ICCF

1stWTC1 RUS-ARG, 1st World Team Cup 1R Russia-Argentina

TD Schulenberg, Henk A. T.
Argentina
Enricci, Juan Andrés
WhiteBlackWhiteBlackRussia
Botev, Konstantin Anatolievich
Board 1ARG IM Domancich, Ezequiel Martín  2439.½½.RUS IM Agryskina, Nadezda Ivanovna  2512
Board 2ARG SIM Civitillo, Alfredo  2428....RUS SIM Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich  2494
Board 3ARG CCM Fernández, Javier Horacio  2418....RUS SIM Prozorovsky, Vyacheslav Grigorievich  2474
Board 4ARG SIM Saglione, Eduardo  2417½..½RUS IM Shulman, Boris Yakovlevich  2450
Board 5ARG SIM Enricci, Juan Andrés  2391....RUS IM Chukanov, Igor Anatolievich   2447
Board 6ARG CCM Fernández, Jorge Luis  2389....RUS SIM Lebedev, Valery Ivanovich  2443
Board 7ARG CCM Souto, Alejandro  2329....RUS IM Nadeev, Sergey Vladimirovich  2438
Board 8ARG CCE Atuán, Jorge Daniel  2308....RUS IM Eremin, Vasily Borisovich  2399
Board 9ARG IM Leal, Domingo Daniel  2300....RUS CCM Goretov, Andrey Borisovich  2398
Board 10ARG IM Fernández Fornés, Juan Alberto  2287....RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  2375
Board 11ARG CCM Mondino, Victor  2265½..½RUS IM Andriuschenko, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2372
Board 12ARG IM Zárate, Juan Carlos  2254....RUS CCM Volodarsky, Yury Aleksandrovich  2364
Board 13ARG Rolón, Maximiliano  2245½½½½RUS CCM Popov, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2360
Board 14ARG Aberbach, Ángel Sergio  2222....RUS CCE Mishin, Anatoly Valentinovich  2352
Board 15ARG SIM Rinaldi, Carlos Alberto  2213....RUS CCM Kolpak, Sergey Fedorovich  2350
Board 16ARG DeZan, Alberto Justo  2186....RUS CCM Shapiro, Vladislav Borisovich  2344
Board 17ARG IM Colombo Berra, Fernando  2150½..½RUS CCM Khairullin, Ramil Raisovich  2320
Board 18ARG Olmedo, Ariel Eduardo  2098....RUS CCM Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2305
Board 19ARG IM Deforel, Jorge Eduardo  2217....RUS CCM Kotyurgin, Igor Aleksandrovich  2280
Board 20ARG CCE Velde, Meint van der  2018....RUS CCE Abdulmanov, Eduard Nafikhovich  2264
Total:

3

3



Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 34, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 6

This is a server event.
The start date was 8/14/2021.
3-day guaranteed reflection time applies after move 50.
Triple Block system for a 302 day event, with 51 days initial bank and 1 day increment for the first 50 moves is used.
If a player's clock reaches zero, the player will automatically be scored with a loss (even if the bank and/or the increment are > 0). Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
Players cannot stop their clocks to take leave.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the seven piece tablebase.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule (see ICCF rule 1.3.4.3).
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Sherwood, Russell.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player