ICCF

GB/BT2021/22, C & DCCC 2021/22 Division 3 - Butler Thomas

TD Smith, Andrew (IA)
Bd 1Bd 2Bd 3Bd 4Bd 5Bd 6Bd 7Bd 8TotalFGRGWins
1Surrey DTillett, Richard11111E1E1111111E0E1E1E1516015
2Yorkshire CBeckett, Phillip J.½1111E1E00½0001E111101609
3Hertfordshire BRhodes, John D.0½101100001E1E11119.51609
4LincolnshireSherlock, Peter001100111111½½½09.51608
5North WalesSherwood, Russell1½10110E0E1½00½½1½8.51606
6Surrey CShepley, Julien½0000E0E11111½00E0061605
7Yorkshire DWard, Bill½0000E0E1E1E00½0000031602
8Yorkshire EIbbitson, Anthony1½000000000E0E1E0E0E0E2.51602


1st playerBoardTeamWhiteBlackWhiteBlack2nd playerBoardTeam
Pairing 1ENG Stead, Nic  1800P1Lincolnshire0011ENG White, Nigel  1800P1Surrey D
Pairing 2WLS den Drijver, Danny  19021North Wales1½½0ENG Bates, Trevor  19421Surrey C
Pairing 3ENG Suffield, Mel  19691Yorkshire C½10½SCO Edney, David  19231Hertfordshire B
Pairing 4ENG Burton, Stephen  16321Yorkshire D½01½ENG Ruffle, Alan  14901Yorkshire E
Pairing 5ENG Primrose, J.  19622Yorkshire C1100ENG Ibbitson, Anthony  14612Yorkshire E
Pairing 6WLS McFadden, Wayne  17302North Wales1010ENG Law, Steve  18512Hertfordshire B
Pairing 7ENG Kilshaw, Joe  1800P2Lincolnshire1100ENG Spencer, Mike  1800P2Surrey C
Pairing 8ENG Ward, Bill  16302Yorkshire D0011ENG McCormick, Chris  1800P2Surrey D
Pairing 9ENG Herbert, Andrew  1800P3Lincolnshire0011ENG Tymms, J. D. M.  17553Hertfordshire B
Pairing 10WLS Soar, Timothy  16103North Wales1100ENG Jones, Malcolm  14493Yorkshire E
Pairing 11ENG Grummitt, William  19293Yorkshire C1E1E0E0EENG Pointon, Natasha  16293Yorkshire D
Pairing 12ENG Joslin, Kay  15903Surrey C0E0E1E1EENG Thatte, Nishchal  1800P3Surrey D
Pairing 13WLS Baron, Margaret  16004North Wales0E0E1E1EENG Daykin, Stephen  15514Yorkshire D
Pairing 14ENG Kok, Herman  17394Lincolnshire1100ENG Nichol, John  12904Yorkshire E
Pairing 15ENG Brooks, Ian  15804Hertfordshire B0011ENG Shepley, Julien  1800P4Surrey C
Pairing 16ENG Lewyk, Ihor  19094Yorkshire C0011ENG Jeyakanth, Ugas   1800P4Surrey D
Pairing 17ENG Irwin, James  18795Lincolnshire1100ENG White, Richard  16145Yorkshire D
Pairing 18WLS Guy, David T.  15785North Wales1½½0ENG Wood, Bryan  18625Yorkshire C
Pairing 19ENG Johnson, Steve P.  1800P5Hertfordshire B0011ENG Ali, Adam  1800P5Surrey D
Pairing 20ENG Bishop, Edward  14285Yorkshire E0011ENG Cutter, Timothy  15195Surrey C
Pairing 21ENG Scott, Ian  20226Lincolnshire1100ENG Beckett, Phillip J.  18546Yorkshire C
Pairing 22ENG Zigmond, Andrew  15326Yorkshire D½01½ENG Foreman, Anthony  16806Surrey C
Pairing 23ENG Darling, Stephen  1800P6Yorkshire E0E0E1E1EENG Walsh, Tom  1800P6Hertfordshire B
Pairing 24WLS Wilding, Arthur  13346North Wales0011ENG Yuan, David  1800P6Surrey D
Pairing 25ENG Roberts, Neil  1800P7Lincolnshire½½½½WLS Jenkins, Gerald  1800P7North Wales
Pairing 26ENG Storey, Jacob  1800P7Yorkshire E1E0E1E0EENG Kohli, Sahil  1800P7Surrey D
Pairing 27ENG Holt, Frank   15047Yorkshire D0011ENG Duggin, Mark  1800P7Hertfordshire B
Pairing 28ENG Pointon, Michael  16907Yorkshire C1E100EENG Jones, Richard W.  15377Surrey C
Pairing 29ENG Sherlock, Peter  17298Lincolnshire½01½WLS Bowley, Michael  1800P8North Wales
Pairing 30ENG Clark, Michael  16658Yorkshire C1100ENG Sedgwick, Rob  1800P8Surrey C
Pairing 31ENG Evans, Joyce  15038Yorkshire D0011ENG Thurstan, Tim M.  18358Hertfordshire B
Pairing 32ENG Selvan, Ajay  1800P8Yorkshire E0E0E1E1EENG Beezhadur, Aryan  1800P8Surrey D

XE = exceeded time limit
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 64

Welcome to the Counties & District CC Championships Division 3 (Butler-Thomas) 2021/22.
There are 8 teams, with 8 boards per team.
The top two teams will be promoted to Division 2 (Sinclair).

To view the team crosstable: from your game-board go to "Event", "Show Crosstable" then "Event", "Team crosstable". You can also view every single game in the tournament live, as it progresses!

If you are new to the Server, please note:-
To make a valid move, make a move on your board & press "submit". One final check of the resulting position and then press "Commit".
Although the clock won't begin counting down until the official start date, you can commence playing immediately
If you take longer than 15 days for any one move, your clock starts to move twice as fast (called "duplication"). Designed to prevent slow play.

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/14/2021.
The end date was 1/14/2022.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 30 days with duplication after 15 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
14 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the seven piece tablebase.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the Hutton tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Grayland, Stan J..

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player