ICCF

RUS-ESP2020, EU Team Cup Semifinal Russia-Spain

TD Petrov, Milen
Russia
Botev, Konstantin Anatolievich
WhiteBlackWhiteBlackSpain
Guevara i Pijoan, Josep
Board 1RUS SIM Emelyanov, Mikhail Nikolaevich  2536½½½½ESP IM Márquez Abreu, Carlos Javier  2434
Board 2RUS SIM Churkin, Mikhail Mikhailovich  2519½½½½ESP IM Martín Molinero, Raúl  2422
Board 3RUS SIM Dolgov, Igor Mikhailovich  2509½½½½ESP IM Pérez Fernández, José Vicente  2419
Board 4RUS IM Gusev, Oleg Sergeevich  2503....ESP CCM Burgos Garbin, Francisco  2413
Board 5RUS SIM Yurov, Aleksandr Andreevich   2475....ESP CCM Pastor Cutillas, Antonio  2412
Board 6RUS SIM Grigoryev, Valery Borisovich  2469½½½½ESP GM Mercadal Benejam, Josep  2404
Board 7RUS IM Saidashev, Aleksandr Maratovich  2461.½½.ESP IM Roy Laguens, Antonio  2390
Board 8RUS IM Shulman, Boris Yakovlevich  2458½½½½ESP CCM Galiano Martínez, Antonio  2390
Board 9RUS IM Tyulenko, Yuri Viktorovich  2451.½½.ESP IM Lanz Calavia, José María  2385
Board 10RUS IM Chukanov, Igor Anatolievich   2448½½½½ESP CCM Costa Trillo, Valentín  2377
Board 11RUS IM Varkentin, Wilgelm Wilgelmovich  2436½½½½ESP CCM Quevedo García, Vicente  2369
Board 12RUS IM Barkov, Kirill Gennadievich  2432½½½½ESP IM Jiménez Ariza, José Manuel  2368
Board 13RUS CCM Pavlov, Viktor Aleksandrovich  2428....ESP CCM Cadenas González, José María  2362
Board 14RUS IM Kazantsev, Renal Aleksandrovich  2418½½½½ESP IM Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio  2330
Board 15RUS CCM Seryakov, Oleg Borisovich  2410.½½.ESP CCM Belmar Juaranz, Carlos  2312
Board 16RUS IM Kilichenko, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  2405....ESP CCE Guevara i Pijoan, Josep  2310
Board 17RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2391½½½½ESP CCE Valderas Viejo, José Joaquín  2230
Board 18RUS CCM Eremin, Vasily Borisovich  2387.½½.ESP Padilla López, Demetrio Roberto  2193
Board 19RUS CCM Duduev, Vyacheslav Viktorovich  2385.½½.ESP García Gonzálvez, José Diego  2171
Board 20RUS CCM Mukhin, Aleksandr Vyacheslavovich  2356....ESP Ríos Garcés, Jesús  2157
Total:

12.5

12.5



Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 15, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 25

This is a server event.
The start date was 10/15/2020.
The end date is 8/13/2021.
Triple Block system for a 302 day event, with 51 days initial bank and 1 day increment for the first 50 moves is used.
If a player's clock reaches zero, the player will automatically be scored with a loss (even if the bank and/or the increment are > 0). Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
Players cannot stop their clocks to take leave.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the seven piece tablebase.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule (see ICCF rule 1.3.4.3).
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player