ICCF

CCO22/S4, ICCF Olympiad 22 Preliminaries - Section 4

TD Pheby, Ian M. (IA)
12345678910Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1BUL Bulgaria24721.510.50.5010.5106541011431
2RSA South Africa23710.500.51100.50.50444-109452
3FRA France2404100.5000.50.500.5350006483
4VEN Venezuela23390.50.50.500.50.50002.550005494
5PER Peru23980.51000.50000.52.550005495
6UKR Ukraine24110100.50.50000250004506
7IND India2437100.50.500000250004507
8AUT Austria24400.50.50.5000000.5250004508
9SWE Sweden246610.500000001.550003519
10LAT Latvia2407000.500.5000.501.5500035110

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 243, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 27

This is a server event.
The start date was 1/13/2020.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the seven piece tablebase.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Tani, Gian-Maria.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player