ICCF

ITA/TC14A2a, 14. Italian Team Championship A2 - group A

TD Caressa, Marco (IA)
1234567Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Attenti al Matto218123.54.5258257818632161
2ITA ACSD Leonardo Chess Team227421.500.588208617423252
3ITA Usque ad finem20271.50.50.50.56716699423253
4ITA Cavalli&Segugi A21521.500.50.56614.5729420284
5ITA CAPEA228920.51.50.54715.58112319295
6ITA ALLUKAM Project1496000006617-23235136
7ITA SCUDERIA FERRARI CLUB ALTAMURA200000000000-4204267

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 71, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 97

This is a server event.
The start date was 10/27/2019.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 40 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the match points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Graziani, Mauro.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player