ICCF

CL/2019/A Board 4, Champions League 2019 A Board 4

TD Jansen, Joop (IA)
Category 7123456789101112131415GMSIMIMCCMCCEScoreWinsSBRGPlace
1RUS142432CCMEremin, Vasily Borisovich2379RUS Metel-1½½½½1E½1½½½½½1E½8.5358.501
2RUS140593SIMSergeev, Vladimir Stepanovich2491RUS ChessOK.com½½½½½½½½½½½1½1825402
3GER85849SIMKraft, Dieter2482GER Zugzwang Bocholt 2½½½½½½½½½½1E½½½7.515203
4ROU440428CCMNecula, Iulian2415ROU Chimia Râmnicu Vâlcea½½½½½½½½½½1½½½7.515203
5RUS142075IMRyazanov, Anton Viktorovich2466RUS Fresh Wind½½½½½½½½½½½½½17.515105
6RUS142554IMMatveeva, Maria Aleksandrovna2502RUS USPTU - Bashkir Chess0EO½½O½O½O1½O½O½O½O0E½O½17247.2506
7RUS141589CCMKarpenko, Aleksandr Dmitrievich2329RUS Alpha½½½½½0½½½½½½½17147.7507
8RUS141924 Bakhmatov, Andrey Sergeevich2400RUS BestLogicRu Players0½½½½½½½½½½½½165714708
9RUS142235CCMChesakov, Leonid Anatolievich2478RUS BestLogicRu Team½½½½½½½½½O½½½½½704909
10GER86171 Franke, Heiko2398GER Zugzwang Bocholt 1½½½½½½½½½½½½½½65704909
11RUS141996 Zhaparov, Ruslan Sansyzbaevich2383RUS Spartak½½½½½½½½½½½½½½65704909
12POL421337SIMSądowski, Marek2447POL Dream Team Gambit½½0E0½1E½½½½½½½½6.5145.25012
13BUL50615 Dimitrova, Maria2303BUL SPARTAK - PLOVDIV½0½½½½½½½½½½½½656.5045.25013
14GER81342SIMMärten, Thomas2524GER The Underdogs I0E½½½½½½½½½½½½½6.5045014
15SUI100103GMRüfenacht, Matthias2529GER The Chessfriends½0½½0000½½½½½½4.5032015

XE = exceeded time limit
XO = game finished by original player

Substitutions:
SIM Brinkmann, Wilhelm (GER The Chessfriends) was substituted by GM Rüfenacht, Matthias.
Gorozhantsev, Valery Avenirovich (RUS BestLogicRu Team) was substituted by CCM Chesakov, Leonid Anatolievich.
LGM Zhak, Oksana Nikolaevna (RUS USPTU - Bashkir Chess) was substituted by IM Matveeva, Maria Aleksandrovna.
The games finished by the substitute are rated according to rule 18 of the rating rules.

Latest results from 5/31/2021 are displayed in red.

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 105

Promotion and Relegation
Places 1-7 (After Tie Breaks resolved) remain in the A division in CL9
Places 8-15 (After Tie Breaks resolved) are related to the B division in CL9

CCE norm achieved by: Dimitrova, Maria; Franke, Heiko; Zhaparov, Ruslan Sansyzbaevich
CCM norm achieved by: Dimitrova, Maria; Franke, Heiko; Zhaparov, Ruslan Sansyzbaevich
SIM norm achieved by: Eremin, Vasily Borisovich
IM norm achieved by: Eremin, Vasily Borisovich; Necula, Iulian

This is a server event.
The start date was 9/1/2019.
The end date is 8/31/2021.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 40 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase. The 50-moves-rule is not applied in positions with seven or fewer pieces.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Individual ties are broken by the Baumbach tie breaking rule. This applies to board cross tables.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule (see ICCF rule 1.3.4.3). This applies to the team cross table.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
Other participants can see the games only when they are finished, and at least 10 games are finished in the event.
The public can see the games only when they are finished, and at least 10 games are finished in the event.
This event is organized by Kracht, Jörg.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player