ICCF

GER-BNL 2019, Germany - BeNeLux 2019

TD Pirš, Matjaž (IA)
GermanyWhiteBlackWhiteBlackBeNeLu
Board 1GER SIM Repp, Heinrich  2513½½½½LUX SIM Daubenfeld, Nico  2523
Board 2GER SIM Schwetlick, Thomas  2491½½½½BEL SIM Van Leeuwen, Etienne  2471
Board 3GER SIM Joppich, Ulrich  2464½½½½BEL SIM Van Leeuwen, Etienne  2471
Board 4GER IM Eckhardt, Thorsten  2463½½½½NED SIM Schroeder, Marc J. P. G.  2482
Board 5GER SIM Even, Roland  2475....BEL SIM Mignon, Frédéric  2438
Board 6GER SIM Mokrys, Christian-Peter  2445.½½.LUX SIM Klauner, Thed  2437
Board 7GER IM Schulz, Günter  2441½½½½LUX SIM Klauner, Thed  2437
Board 8GER SIM Schmidt, Theo  2435½½½½LUX IM Schuller, Jean-Claude  2437
Board 9GER SIM Achilles, Edgar  2434½½½½LUX IM Schuller, Jean-Claude  2437
Board 10GER GM Keuter, Klaus  2434½½½½LUX IM Schuller, Jean-Claude  2437
Board 11GER CCM Hartl, Hermann  2413½½½½BEL IM Ghysens, Dirk  2418
Board 12GER SIM Amann, Hubert  2412....NED IM Tienhoven, Richard M. van  2414
Board 13GER CCM Höppenstein, Michael  24061½½0NED CCM Poell, Johan H. M.  2371
Board 14GER CCM Zielasko, Andreas  2404.½½.NED CCM Poell, Johan H. M.  2371
Board 15GER CCM Wapniewski, Kay-Edgar  2392½½½½NED CCM Poell, Johan H. M.  2371
Board 16GER IM Langer, Raimund  24151½½0NED IM Legemaat, Gert  2376
Board 17GER CCE Frotscher, Thomas  23631½½0NED IM Legemaat, Gert  2376
Board 18GER SIM Bachmann, Wolfgang  23831½½0NED IM Legemaat, Gert  2376
Board 19GER CCM Lukas, Norbert  2377½½½½BEL CCM Despontin, Luc  2354
Board 20GER CCE Mirbach, Thomas  2373½½½½BEL CCM Despontin, Luc  2354
Board 21GER Graefen, Klaus  2368.½½.BEL IM Van tricht, Marcel  2312
Board 22GER CCM Markus, Roland  2365½½½½BEL IM Van tricht, Marcel  2312
Board 23GER CCM Schumacher, Frank  2358....LUX CCE Bürger, Arsène  2314
Board 24GER IM Krebs, Jürgen  2342....LUX CCE Bürger, Arsène  2314
Board 25GER Müller, Achim (Hanau)  2339½½½½BEL IM Jonckheere, Peter  2317
Board 26GER Kregelin, Jan  2337½½½½NED Dullemond, Herman  2302
Board 27GER Bittner, Axel  2336....LUX CCE Kayser, Pierrot  2291
Board 28GER CCE Wölfelschneider, Peter  2344.½½.LUX CCE Kayser, Pierrot  2291
Board 29GER LGM Schludecker, Elke  2332....NED Raijmaekers, Cees H. W.  2296
Board 30GER CCM Egner, Michael  2310½½½½BEL CCM Schreurs, Bert  2286
Board 31GER SIM Krabbe, Wolf-Dieter  2320....BEL CCM Schreurs, Bert  2286
Board 32GER CCE Heß, Helmut  2318....BEL CCM Schreurs, Bert  2286
Board 33GER CCM Jugl, Peter  23101½½0NED Leijen, Peter  2259
Board 34GER SIM Andersen, Jens  2303½½½½NED Leijen, Peter  2259
Board 35GER CCE Naeter, Burkhard  2307½½½½NED Leijen, Peter  2259
Board 36GER CCE Köstner, Wolfgang  2314....BEL Cloës, Didier  2267
Board 37GER CCM Walka, Wolfram  2306....BEL Cloës, Didier  2267
Board 38GER CCM Tropf, Peter  2295½½½½NED Schreuders, Arjo  2293
Board 39GER Tratberger, Rainer  2285....BEL Casier, Willem  2299
Board 40GER Schieferdecker, Martin  2297....NED CCE Kögeler, Aart  2236
Board 41GER Reichelt, Holger  2279....NED CCE Kögeler, Aart  2236
Board 42GER CCM Rosenhöfer, Thomas  2290½..½NED Vliet, Erik van  2273
Board 43GER SIM Krüger, Hilmar  2295½10½NED CCE Leenders, Chris  2211
Board 44GER Scholz, Gerfried  2273½..½NED Massy, Giel  2213
Board 45GER CCE Klewe, Wolfgang  2243....NED Spoor, Eric  2230
Board 46GER Linke, Michael  2242½½½½NED Daatselaar, Jan Bart van  2194
Board 47GER Paap, Michael  2245½½½½NED Bottenberg, Frans  2191
Board 48GER IM Schilling, Frank  2236....NED Tanis, C. Kees  2224
Board 49GER CCE Meißner, Rüdiger  2217....NED Tanis, C. Kees  2224
Board 50GER Höxter, Heinrich  2211½½½½BEL Pijl, Richard  2223
Board 51GER CCE Lemke, Burghard  2226....BEL Pijl, Richard  2223
Board 52GER Locher, Helmut  2218½½½½BEL Kutlu, Hasan  2212
Board 53GER Jeute, Volkmar Peter  2217½..½BEL Kutlu, Hasan  2212
Board 54GER Usbeck, Karl-Heinz  2197....BEL Peeters, Lionel  2173
Board 55GER Moedl, Willi  2184....BEL Peeters, Lionel  2173
Board 56GER Fels, Bernhard  2175.½½.NED Galjé, Hans  2192
Board 57GER Rund, Hans-Jürgen  2169....NED Galjé, Hans  2192
Board 58GER Zimmermann, Falk  2171½½½½NED Metsemakers, Peter C.  2162
Board 59GER Beckmann, Klaus  2166....NED Metsemakers, Peter C.  2162
Board 60GER Heidtmann, Dirk  21311½½0NED Hoekstra, IJntze  2147
Board 61GER Schiebener, Hans J.  2147½½½½NED Falandt, Jan  2159
Board 62GER Petzold, Gunter  2091....BEL De Smet, Karl  2170
Board 63GER Cremerius, Armin  2117½½½½NED Vleer, Henk  2112
Board 64GER Scharf, Norbert  2092½½½½NED Tieken, Frank  2142
Board 65GER Garus, Edward  2117½01½NED Tieken, Frank  2142
Board 66GER Schmidt, Karl Heinz  2093½½½½NED Tieken, Frank  2142
Board 67GER SIM Vötter, Hans-Dieter  21290E0E1E1ENED Kruimer, Wim H. J.  2110
Board 68GER Fuhr, Michael  21050011NED Weseman, G. Frans J.  2097
Board 69GER Schmidt, Peter (Glashütte)  2124½½½½NED Weseman, G. Frans J.  2097
Board 70GER Pawlowski, Willi  2129½½½½NED Weseman, G. Frans J.  2097
Board 71GER Green, Michael  2097....NED Dam, Joost van  2028
Board 72GER Seifert, Harald  2091½½½½NED Dam, Joost van  2028
Board 73GER IM Traut, Gerhard  21080½½1NED Sepers, Gerrit  2056
Board 74GER Müller, Heiko  2070....NED Sepers, Gerrit  2056
Board 75GER Hackenberg, Thomas  2045.10.NED Gool, Jeroen J. W. van  2005
Board 76GER Granz, Thomas  2062½½½½NED Bieringa, Ronald Jacob Jan  2044
Board 77GER Schultz, Ludger  2055.½½.NED Hospers, Bert  2044
Board 78GER Brandl, Alexander  2051....NED Ruiter, Tom de  2030
Board 79GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  2048....NED Schellens, Marcel  1999
Board 80GER Bieker, Peter  2004½½½½NED Lonnee, Gerard A.  2005
Board 81GER Frenzel, Lothar  1980....NED Lonnee, Gerard A.  2005
Board 82GER Marx, Patrick  1930....BEL De Meye, Jozef  1979
Board 83GER Albrecht, Manja  19440E0E1E1EBEL De Meye, Jozef  1979
Board 84GER Martins, Karin  1928....BEL De Meye, Jozef  1979
Board 85GER Fröhlich, Stefan  1925....NED Prieckaerts, Paul J. M.  1942
Board 86GER Drescher, Andreas  1968½½½½NED Visser, Arno de  1845
Board 87GER Meller, Edwin  18250011NED Beijer, Berry  1863
Board 88GER Müller-Töpler, Michael  1886½½½½NED Engels, Hubert Jozef  1830
Board 89GER Heiermann, Ludger  18640..1NED Dalen, Maiko van  2107
Board 90GER Warnest, Stefan  1818.1E0E.NED Dijksman, Erik  1800P
Board 91GER Oppel, Dieter  1800P1100NED Linden, Willem van der  1707
Board 92GER Schmidt, Jürgen (Oberhausen)  1800P-C-C-C-CNED Vries, René de  1800P
Board 93GER Stadelmann, Hans-Jürgen  1923....BEL Thys, Hugo  1773
Board 94GER Ortwein, Kurt  1800P1100BEL Thys, Hugo  1773
Board 95GER Friedrich, Ralf  1800P....NED Kemperman, Hans  1705
Board 96GER Frey, Oswald  1800P0011NED Vellema, Jelle  1681
Board 97GER Schelberg, Martin  18161100NED Dekker, Ger  1693
Board 98GER Buchmann, Hans-Peter  1782.½½.BEL Jacques, Gaëtan  1645
Board 99GER Sallwey, Rainer  1750½..½BEL Jacques, Gaëtan  1645
Board 100GER Buchhauser, Gerhard  1749....BEL Jacques, Gaëtan  1645
Board 101GER Schaffarth, Peter  17221100NED Ketelaars, Adrianus  1439
Board 102GER Ziegert, Andreas  16871100NED Kloos-Kämink, Marlies  1377
Board 103GER Böcker, Marcus  16471100NED Vaessen, Jos  1233
Board 104GER Wilshusen, Horst  13931100NED Vaessen, Jos  1233
Board 105GER Wiesbrock, Hans Joachim  13961100NED Miedema, Henk  862
Total:

70

58


XC = game cancelled
XE = exceeded time limit
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 80, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 130

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/7/2019.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase. The 50-moves-rule is not applied in positions with seven or fewer pieces.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Scheiba, Manfred.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player