ICCF

SlavCup/TT6, Slav Cup VI

TD Myakutin, Valery Igorevich (IA)
1234567891011Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1RUS Russia-2239421.51.521.50.5111012500024361
2RUS Russia-123592211120.510.5112500024362
3SVK Slovakia23521.521.521.510.50.50.50.511.5500023373
4BUL Bulgaria23451.511.511.51.5110.50.511500022384
5CZE Czech Republic2405212111.510.50.50.511500022385
6SLO Slovenia23401.511.51.5111.500.5110.5500021396
7UKR Ukraine23620.5211.51.510.50.50.509500018427
8CRO Croatia235910.50.5111.50.5100.57.5500015458
9SRB Serbia2340110.510.500.510.50.56.5500013479
10POL Poland238410.50.50.50.50.50.500.504.5500095110
11BLR Belarus2348010.50.50.5100.50.504.5500095111

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 230, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 100

This is a server event.
The start date was 3/15/2019.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase. The 50-moves-rule is not applied in positions with seven or fewer pieces.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player