ICCF

SlavCup/TT6, Slav Cup VI

TD Myakutin, Valery Igorevich (IA)
1234567891011Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1CZE Czech Republic24052.52.521.521.511.511.517500034261
2RUS Russia-123592.522.51.51221.51.50.517500034262
3RUS Russia-223942.522.5220.5211116.5511032283
4SVK Slovakia235222.51.521.5211.51.5116.548-1034264
5SLO Slovenia23401.51.5221.51.50.521.50.514.5500029315
6BUL Bulgaria23452121.51.51.51.51.50.511448-1029316
7UKR Ukraine23621.520.521.51.521.500.513500026347
8SRB Serbia234012210.51.5211.50.513500026348
9CRO Croatia23591.51.511.521.51.511.5013500026349
10BLR Belarus234811.511.51.51.501.51.50115210213910
11POL Poland23841.50.5110.510.50.5006.55000134711

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 178, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 152

This is a server event.
The start date was 3/15/2019.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase. The 50-moves-rule is not applied in positions with seven or fewer pieces.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player