ICCF

SCO/L3/19, SCCA League Div 3 2019

TD Anderson, James
1234567Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ENG White Rose B19962.533.5343.519.58416122311
2ENG BCCA Rubies18381.52.5443.53.5197914102402
3ENG BCCA Pearls166911.52133.51252152313
4ENG Civil Service B17770.5021.53.53.51147-152314
5ENG White Rose C17910021.53.531047-152135
6ENG Social C171100.510.50.535.522-1322406
7SCO Civil Service Scotland17450.50.50.50.511416-1602407

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 3, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 81

This is a server event.
The start date was 1/30/2019.
The end date is 12/20/2019.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 30 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Paine, Kevin.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player