AUT-NED 2018, Austria-Netherlands 2018

TD Doorn, Jos P. M. van
Board 1AUT SIM Löschnauer, Rüdiger  2465½½½½NED IM Legemaat, Gert  2390
Board 2AUT IM Walter, Gerhard  2454....NED Poell, Johan H. M.  2370
Board 3AUT IM Datler, Werner  2444....NED SIM Tazelaar, H. J. A.  2349
Board 4AUT IM Spiegel, Wilfried  2423....NED CCE Panman, Henryk J.  2325
Board 5AUT SIM Hofer, Rudolf  2379....NED CCE Frijling, Jeroen  2293
Board 6AUT Riemer, Wolfgang  2367....NED SIM Waard, Jos A. M. de  2282
Board 7AUT Löschnauer, Eugen  2341....NED Velker, Wim  2275
Board 8AUT SIM Grabner, Helmut  2338....NED Tuyl, Wim van  2244
Board 9AUT Salamon, Werner  2335....NED Daatselaar, Jan Bart van  2202
Board 10AUT Troger, Dominik  2325....NED Hoekstra, IJntze  2181
Board 11AUT CCE Doppelhammer, Herbert  2316....NED Velde, Meint van der  2167
Board 12AUT CCE Holec, Michael  2305....NED Massy, Giel  2131
Board 13AUT Ebner, Johann  2295....NED Massy, Giel  2131
Board 14AUT Jauk, Siegfried  2292....NED Algra, Jouke  2089F
Board 15AUT Lejsek, Heinz  2286....NED Kruimer, Wim H. J.  2098
Board 16AUT Niese, Peter  2285....NED Vliet, Erik van  2085
Board 17AUT Maierhofer, Johann  2282....NED Vroom, Gerard  2085
Board 18AUT CCE Krimbacher, Walter  2277....NED Peerdeman, Nico  2080
Board 19AUT CCE Vegjeleki, Adolf  2265....NED Metsemakers, Peter C.  2070
Board 20AUT Hechl, Gerald  2252....NED Weseman, G. Frans J.  2057
Board 21AUT Murlasits, Martin  2241....NED Geus, Alan de  2056
Board 22AUT Mayr, Franz  2240....NED Stallinga, Hein  2036
Board 23AUT Vlasak, Reinhard  2239....NED Gool, Jeroen J. W. van  2018
Board 24AUT Leitenmüller, Michael   2233....NED Donk, Diederik van  2000S
Board 25AUT Zechner, Gernot  2224....NED Prieckaerts, Paul J. M.  1985
Board 26AUT Bolda, Günther  2221....NED Gool, Jeroen J. W. van  2018
Board 27AUT Detela, Walter  2211....NED Lonnee, Gerard A.  1929
Board 28AUT Sichler, Ralph  2188....NED Lonnee, Gerard A.  1929
Board 29AUT Dorn, Markus  2174....NED Rotte, Peter  1907
Board 30AUT Hipfl, Werner  2163....NED Dam, Joost van  1838
Board 31AUT Schabata, Wolfgang  2135....NED Schreuders, Arjo  1800P
Board 32AUT Nagel, Herbert  2071....NED Webbink, Alfred  1800P
Board 33AUT Wiesinger, Johann  2068....NED Groenendijk, Patrick  1800P
Board 34AUT Hora, Kurt  2046....NED Ketelaars, Adrianus  1800P
Board 35AUT Kollmann, Armin  2020....NED Barendswaard, Willem  1800P
Board 36AUT Huber, Karl  2018....NED Bieringa, Ronald Jacob Jan  1800P
Board 37AUT Bauer, Rudolf  1945....NED Kemperman, Hans  1677
Board 38AUT Stummerer, Alfred  19221..0NED Vaessen, Jos  1516
Board 39AUT Peperko, Gerhard  1619....NED Kreveld, Frank van  1327
Board 40AUT Rosenlechner, Gerhard  1800P....NED Bergh, Eric  1800P



XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not yet started: 4, Ongoing: 73, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 3

This is a server event.
The start date was 3/12/2018.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase. The 50-moves-rule is not applied in positions with seven or fewer pieces.
Draw offers are restricted to one offer per player every 10 moves (called the ten moves draw rule).
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Jansen, Joop.

Log in

Forgot password

New Player