ICCF

RUS/TC8/Final, 8.Russian Team Championship (Final)

TD Poleshchuk, Nikolay Nikolaevich (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1RUS Amur region23761.510.510.510.50.50.50.5010.509500018381
2RUS Lipetsk region22991.511010.50.50.50.50.50.50.5008500016402
3RUS Krasnodar territory2396111110.51000.50.5000.58500016403
4RUS Saint-Petersburg24310.51110.50.5010.500000.56.5500013434
5RUS Bashkortostan, Republic of240510110.50.500.50.500.50.5006500012445
6RUS Ivanovo region23900.5110.50.50.5100.5000005.5500011456
7RUS Primorye territory234110.50.50.50.50.51000.500005500010467
8RUS Moscow (2)24000.50.5100110.500.500005500010468
9RUS Moscow (1)24600.50.5010.5000.50.500.5000450008489
10RUS Nizhny Novgorod region23270.50.500.50.50.5000.500.50003.5500074910
11RUS Moscow region (2)24310.50.50.50000.50.500000.503500065011
12RUS Vladimir region239600.50.500.50000.50.500002.5500055112
13RUS Moscow region (1)241410.5000.50000000002500045213
14RUS Tambov region23270.50000000000.50001500025414
15RUS Voronezh region2396000.50.500000000001500025415

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 350, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 70

This is a server event.
The start date was 12/15/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the match points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player