ICCF

RUS-Nordic 2017, Russia Versus Northern Europe

TD Wojnar, Mariusz (IA)
RussiaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackNordic
Board 1RUS SIM Churkin, Mikhail Mikhailovich  2506....NOR GM Boger, Raymond  2535
Board 2RUS SIM Grigoryev, Valery Borisovich  2500....ISL CCM Guðmundsson, Elvar  2504
Board 3RUS SIM Lebedev, Valery Ivanovich  2492....FIN IM Muukkonen, Kimmo  2476
Board 4RUS SIM Galanov, Sergey Igorevich  2473....NOR SIM Olsen, Svein  2464
Board 5RUS Ryabov, Arkady Aleksandrovich  2460....NOR IM Gramstad, Reidar  2456
Board 6RUS SIM Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich  2449....NOR Førrisdahl, Ole Kr.  2451
Board 7RUS IM Trofimov, Vladimir Markovich  2415....NOR GM Haugen, Arild  2433
Board 8RUS IM Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2410....FIN SIM Ylönen, Olli  2420
Board 9RUS IM Andriuschenko, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2407....FIN GM Hiltunen, Reijo  2408
Board 10RUS CCM Prozorovsky, Vyacheslav Grigorievich  2404....FIN IM Raivio, Pertti  2365
Board 11RUS CCM Novikov, Sergey Vasilievich  2400....FIN IM Raivio, Pertti  2365
Board 12RUS Razumikhin, Andrey Mikhailovich  2391....FIN IM Raivio, Pertti  2365
Board 13RUS IM Gerbich, Vladimir Fedorovich  2388....FIN Teeriaho, Tuomo  2363
Board 14RUS LGM Dmitrieva, Galina Vladimirovna  2379....FIN Teeriaho, Tuomo  2363
Board 15RUS IM Martynov, Aleksandr Stepanovich  2367....ISL CCE Jensson, Einar Hjalti  2349
Board 16RUS Larin, Igor Yaroslavovich  2366....NOR CCE Wister, Finn A.  2333
Board 17RUS SIM Kashlyak, Anatoly Nikolaevich  2364....FIN IM Kolehmainen, Kari  2312
Board 18RUS Ilyushchenko, Yury Nikolaevich  2359....FIN CCE Tocklin, Tomi  2292
Board 19RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2356....FIN CCE Tocklin, Tomi  2292
Board 20RUS CCE Volodarsky, Yury Aleksandrovich  2356....FIN CCM Haapamäki, Mika  2292
Board 21RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  2352....SWE Franzén, Thomas  2284
Board 22RUS Popov, Evgeny Vladimirovich  2352....SWE Franzén, Thomas  2284
Board 23RUS Volkov, Evgeny Sergeevich   2350....FIN Fagerström, Mikko  2284
Board 24RUS Rashitov, Denis Rafisovich  2342....DEN Jensen, Bjarne  2277
Board 25RUS CCE Varkentin, Wilgelm Wilgelmovich  2332....NOR Andersen, Rune  2267
Board 26RUS CCE Kolpak, Sergey Fedorovich  2312....ISL Thorsson, Bjarnsteinn  2260
Board 27RUS Karpenko, Aleksandr Dmitrievich  2310....NOR Hegelund, Ole  2254
Board 28RUS Molgachev, Andrey Aleksandrovich  2305....SWE SIM Bennborn, Jan  2236
Board 29RUS CCE Khairullin, Ramil Raisovich  2295....SWE SIM Bennborn, Jan  2236
Board 30RUS Mikhailov, Valentin Valentinovich  2289....FIN Heilala, Tapio  2236
Board 31RUS Nechaev, Aleksey Nikolaevich  2285....FIN Heilala, Tapio  2236
Board 32RUS Lushnikov, Andrey Yakovlevich  2285....SWE Jonsson, Lars  2236
Board 33RUS Popov, Vladimir Vasilievich  2281....NOR IM Nordal, Sven  2235
Board 34RUS IM Salov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2279....FIN Kuosmanen, Kari  2228
Board 35RUS Starodubtsev, Vasily Petrovich  2276....SWE Melander, Birger  2209
Board 36RUS Duduev, Vyacheslav Viktorovich  2273....SWE Melander, Birger  2209
Board 37RUS Abdulmanov, Eduard Nafikhovich  2270....FIN Ruokokoski, Hannes  2207
Board 38RUS Kucherov, Dmitry Alekseevich  2264....FIN Ruokokoski, Hannes  2207
Board 39RUS Ermakov, Valery Sergeevich  2263....DEN Sørensen, Michael D. F.  2205
Board 40RUS Bogatyrev, Igor Olegovich  2263....NOR Lahlum, Hans Olav  2201
Board 41RUS Eremin, Nikolay Ivanovich  2261....FIN Pesonen, Sakari  2193
Board 42RUS CCE Gromov, Sergey Vasilievich  2259....FIN Pesonen, Sakari  2193
Board 43RUS Orlovtsev, Aleksandr Ivanovich  2256....FIN Nokso-Koivisto, Antti  2191
Board 44RUS Orekhov, Vyacheslav Vladimirovich  2250....SWE Svensson, Christer  2191
Board 45RUS IM Ivanov, Valery Petrovich  2236....NOR Torgersen, Terje  2183
Board 46RUS Istomin, Aleksandr Vasilievich  2226....FIN Ahonen, Markku Olavi  2162
Board 47RUS Zhorov, Boris Mikhailovich  2208....SWE Mytsko, Vladimir  2159
Board 48RUS Shabaev, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2206....FIN Laine, Jari  2158
Board 49RUS Kireev, Vladimir Vasilievich  2203....SWE Bredenhof, Bo  2157
Board 50RUS Petukhov, Viktor Stepanovich  2201....SWE Bredenhof, Bo  2157
Board 51RUS Uryupin, Igor Nikolaevich  2201N....DEN Bratholm, Palle Skov  2154
Board 52RUS Ponomarev, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2197....FIN Urpilainen, Erkki  2153
Board 53RUS Rozhnev, Ivan Nikolaevich  2193....NOR Mogstad, Ola P.  2148
Board 54RUS Karpanov, Vyacheslav Konstantinovich  2191....ISL Ragnarsson, Jóhann H.  2134
Board 55RUS Alekseev, Viktor Viktorovich  2191N....NOR Wærstad, Leif Edvin  2132
Board 56RUS Kibalnichenko, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2181....SWE Wegblad, Mikael  2129
Board 57RUS Menshchikov, Vadim Evgenievich  2177....ISL Sigurðsson, Páll  2119
Board 58RUS Nopin, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich  2161....FIN Manninen, Juha  2117
Board 59RUS Smeyan, Yury Gennadievich  2158N....NOR SIM Sande, Øystein  2115
Board 60RUS Latypov, Mikhail Abugalievich  2145....SWE Johansson, Christer  2109
Board 61RUS Kurbasov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2128....FIN Viitala, Aki  2101
Board 62RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2124....SWE Zeghachov, Djamel  2100
Board 63RUS Rumyantsev, Vladimir Aleksandrovi  2134....SWE Zeghachov, Djamel  2100
Board 64RUS Kolesnikova, Kseniya Konstantinovna  2080....DEN Kjeldsen, Karsten  2078
Board 65RUS Nersesov, Valiko Serezhevich  2077....FIN Ylipartanen, Jorma  2063
Board 66RUS Samolinov, Nikolay Aleksandrovich  2000N....ISL Sigurmundsson, Guðbjörn  2061
Board 67RUS Vorontsov, Gennady Nikolaevich  1990....FIN Satosuo, Raimo  1983
Board 68RUS Lyashenko, Sergey Ivanovich  1965....FIN Satosuo, Raimo  1983
Board 69RUS Kharitonov, Oleg Vladimirovich  1959N....FIN Mujunen, Martti  1953
Board 70RUS Vlasov, Aleksandr Alekseevich  1921N....FIN Mujunen, Martti  1953
Board 71RUS Gorbatyuk, Vilena Vyacheslavovna  1910N....DEN Hjorth, Jesper  1936
Board 72RUS Efimov, Albert Nikolaevich  1855....FIN Varonen, Hannu  1924
Board 73RUS Kapustin, Aleksandr Nikolaevich  1835....SWE Johansson, Jan  1867
Board 74RUS Varvarov, Yury Vladimirovich  18090..1SWE Johansson, Jan  1867
Board 75RUS Gadzinskiy, Yaroslav Yurievich  1800P....FIN Saharinen, Petri  1866
Board 76RUS Bogomazov, Roman Evgenievich  1800P....FIN Saharinen, Petri  1866
Board 77RUS Pirogov, Andrey Mikhailovich  1800P....SWE Andersson, Sven Olof (Enköping)  1832
Board 78RUS Makarov, Valery Pavlovich  1800P....FIN Manninen, Harri  1800P
Board 79RUS Makina, Elenka Mikhailovna  1800P....FIN Laine, Erkki  1797
Board 80RUS Akopov, Victor Vladimirovich  1800P....SWE Agnäs, Tore  1760
Board 81RUS Suhanov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  1800P....FIN Pajukari, Seppo  1758
Board 82RUS Maikov, Evgeny Dmitrievich  1800P....SWE Lindahl, Roland  1732
Board 83RUS Nazaretyan, Tigran Stepanovich  1800P....SWE Lindahl, Roland  1732
Board 84RUS Volkov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  1796½..½NOR Løvås, Roger  1690
Board 85RUS Manannikova, Lidiya Pavlovna  1746....NOR Nilssen, Thor Kåre  1543
Board 86RUS Kruk, Sergey Valentinovich  1727....NOR Bu, Knut Steinar  1534
Board 87RUS Babarykin, Viktor Aleksandrovich  1686....DEN Giessing, Klaus Grenaa  1459
Board 88RUS Korepanov, Pavel Nikolaevich  1669....FIN Räisänen, Timo  1414
Total:

0.5

1.5


XN = national rating
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 12, Ongoing: 162, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 2

This is a server event.
The start date was 11/20/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 40 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player