ICCF

GER-EUR 2017, Friendly match Germany vs Rest of Europe Postal

TD Jansen, Joop (IA)
GermanyWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRest of Europe
Board 1GER GM Burghoff, Annemarie  2585----CZE GM Židů, Jan  2591
Board 2GER GM Wunderlich, Hans-Dieter  2595----SWE SIM Söderberg, Per  2483
Board 3GER IM Butze, Roland  2483----FRA SIM Banet, Jean  2506
Board 4GER SIM Mokrys, Christian-Peter  2466----SUI SIM Mayer, Roger  2499
Board 5GER Hesse, Olaf  2433----UKR SIM Yeremenko, Andrei  2439
Board 6GER IM Herfurth, Thomas  2421----SWE SIM Blomstrand, Gunnar  2435
Board 7GER IM Funke, Klaus  2409----LAT SIM Istlajevs, Vladimirs  2435
Board 8GER Müller, Gerhard (Osterode)  2395----CZE SIM Sýkora, Josef  2367
Board 9GER IM Anderskewitz, Ralf  2394----RUS CCM Popov, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2358
Board 10GER IM Zeihser, Michael  2392----ESP Guevara i Pijoan, Josep  2288
Board 11GER SIM Kruchem, Peter  2359----ESP Guevara i Pijoan, Josep  2288
Board 12GER Traut, Werner  2357----ROU Berecz, Gavril  2273
Board 13GER IM Alberti, Walter  2385----RUS Skryago, Mikhail Anatolievich  2275
Board 14GER SIM Vötter, Hans-Dieter  2370----RUS Skryago, Mikhail Anatolievich  2275
Board 15GER Kutscheid, Hans-Peter  2337----ESP IM Lanz Calavia, José María  2258
Board 16GER Bendig, Frank  2322----ROU Andreica-Navruc, Sebastian  2263
Board 17GER Schiffner, Hartwig  2310----NED Velker, Wim  2260
Board 18GER Grube, Frank  2336----SUI Sueess, Franz  2242
Board 19GER CCE Mirbach, Thomas  2310----ITA Salati, Paolo  2240
Board 20GER Bialas, Torsten  2298----ITA Salati, Paolo  2240
Board 21GER Grey, Frank  2293----FIN Saarikoski, Keijo  2221
Board 22GER Geilich, Dirk  2278----HUN Pápai, János  2221
Board 23GER Kiupel, Heinz A.  2268----FRA Charpentier, Denis  2213
Board 24GER Kaiser, Günter  2265----FIN Silius, Aulis  2192
Board 25GER Zylla, Johannes  2254----NED Schulenberg, Henk A. T.  2201
Board 26GER Maruhn, Roland  2248----NED Schulenberg, Henk A. T.  2201
Board 27GER Künzel, Ulrich  2239----ITA Sparnacini, Stefano  2159
Board 28GER Quack, Rudolf  2239----ITA Tozzi, Tullio  2160
Board 29GER Schmid, Wolfgang  2235----LTU Paleckis, Eugenijus  2162
Board 30GER Naundorf, Helmut  2235----FIN Urpilainen, Erkki  2147
Board 31GER Fels, Bernhard  2210----NED Velker, Wim  2260
Board 32GER Bergner, Martin  2225----FIN Manninen, Juha  2117
Board 33GER Knebel, Klaus  2215----SCO Burridge, Raymond John  2070
Board 34GER Baatz, Ralf  2196----RUS Zhadaev, Igor Aleksandrovich  2115
Board 35GER Klewe, Wolfgang  2175----ESP Piqueras Jiménez, Manuel  2098
Board 36GER Kollowa, Kurt  2188----NED Kruimer, Wim H. J.  2086
Board 37GER Richter, Wolfgang  2172----NED Kruimer, Wim H. J.  2086
Board 38GER Bliss, Helmut  2150----SCO Marshall, Ian H.  2046
Board 39GER Rautenberg, Heinz-Georg  2164----NED Visser, J. A. H.  2075
Board 40GER Möbius, Manfred  2151----RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2009
Board 41GER Lindenblatt, Ingo  2151----RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2009
Board 42GER Fuhr, Michael  2148----LAT Jekabs-Georgs, Imants  2035
Board 43GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  2135----ENG Phillips, Peter Stephen  1985
Board 44GER Michalek, Martin  2128----NED Berkel, Marinus Cornelis van  1964
Board 45GER Gebhardt, Ulrich  2126----SWE Jacobsen, Fredrik  1957
Board 46GER Nedeß, Steffen  2110----CZE Štěpán, Josef  1938
Board 47GER Möller, Volker  2120----FIN Mikkonen, Matti  1933
Board 48GER Brandl, Alexander  2053----ROU Ilascu C., Ioan  1893
Board 49GER Heiermann, Ludger  1947----ROU Afloarei, Jenica  1954
Board 50GER Langreder, Ulf  1978----NED Drost, Robert  1893
Board 51GER Hilgart, Roland  1778----SWE Rånby, Hans  1845
Board 52GER Bedbur, Heinz  1937----BLR Ksenzov, Petr Sergeevich  1823
Board 53GER Bayer, Willi  1800P----ITA Pivirotto, Filiberto  1817
Board 54GER Lorenz, Michael  1800P----SWE Andersson, Sven Olof (Enköping)  1817
Board 55GER Radtke, Benjamin  1800P----ESP Domenche Redondo, Francesc  1789
ESP Bravo González, Rafael  1941
Board 56GER Schmidt, Alfred  1868----FIN Pajukari, Seppo  1785
Board 57GER Unger, Martin  1780----FIN Laine, Erkki  1779
Board 58GER Schramm, Leonore  1744----SWE Lindahl, Roland  1762
Board 59GER Pibernik, Dario  1647----FRA Babugeon, Jean-Paul  1736
Board 60GER Wilshusen, Horst  1532----FIN Pihlajamäki, Jaakko J.  1634
Total:

0

0


XP = provisional

Not finished: 120, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 0

This event is played by postal mail.
The start date was 9/30/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 30 days with duplication after 12 days is used.
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Caressa, Marco.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player