ICCF

GER-SUI 2017, Schweiz-Germany

TD Rach, Jens
SchweizWhiteBlackWhiteBlackGermany
Board 1SUI GM Issler, Christian  25770011GER GM Brodda, Wolfgang  2577
Board 2SUI Schmid, Pablo  2534½½½½GER GM Müller, Gerhard (Osnabrück)  2565
Board 3SUI GM Rüfenacht, Matthias  2524½½½½GER GM Kögler, Klaus  2546
Board 4SUI SIM Jacot, Laurent  2507½½½½GER SIM Wolfrum, Rudolf  2521
Board 5SUI SIM Klügel, Jens-Uwe  2503½½½½GER SIM Schneider, Wolfgang  2519
Board 6SUI SIM Mayer, Roger  2499½½½½GER GM Standke, Wolfgang  2503
Board 7SUI SIM Pfiffner, Peter  24810½½1GER SIM Repp, Heinrich  2497
Board 8SUI SIM Riedener, Toni  2471½½½½GER SIM Joppich, Ulrich  2473
Board 9SUI IM Terreaux, Gilles  2466½½½½GER IM Eckhardt, Thorsten  2468
Board 10SUI SIM Steiger, Walter  24640½½1GER SIM Bellmann, Herbert  2461
Board 11SUI IM Janisch, Manfred  2445½½½½GER IM Ebert, Jürgen  2450
Board 12SUI SIM Betker, Jörg  2438½10½GER SIM Burgarth, Ulrich  2444
Board 13SUI IM Corbat, Philippe  2419.½½.GER SIM Achilles, Edgar  2439
Board 14SUI CCE Moser, Reto  2390½½½½GER CCM Bär, Lutz  2394
Board 15SUI IM Fessler, Stephan  23770½½1GER IM Anderskewitz, Ralf  2394
Board 16SUI IM Baumgartner, Ulrich  2370½½½½GER CCM Zielasko, Andreas  2388
Board 17SUI CCM Maître, Fabien  2362½½½½GER IM Schaaf, Peter  2372
Board 18SUI Utzinger, Kurt  2347½½½½GER Graefen, Klaus  2369
Board 19SUI Lipecki, Alexander  2345½½½½GER CCM Hartl, Hermann  2368
Board 20SUI Lang, Fabian  2339½½½½GER CCE Höppenstein, Michael  2352
Board 21SUI Mouron, Daniel  2339½½½½GER CCM Lukas, Norbert  2351
Board 22SUI Wettstein, Klaus  2334½½½½GER IM Hunger, Horst  2343
Board 23SUI CCE Salzmann, Stefan  23321010GER Müller, Achim (Hanau)  2332
Board 24SUI Weber-Widmer, Daniel A.  2332½½½½GER Herbold, Manfred  2331
Board 25SUI Wegelin, Reinhard  23260E..1EGER Bittner, Axel  2324
Board 26SUI IM Muri, Heinrich  2329.½½.GER Schmidt, Horst W.  2323
Board 27SUI CCE Mislin, Roger  2318½½½½GER Heß, Helmut  2319
Board 28SUI Zesiger, Horst  23121½½0GER IM Krebs, Jürgen  2303
Board 29SUI Ziegler, Pio  2297½½½½GER Scholz, Gerfried  2284
Board 30SUI CCE Schoch, Thomas  2291½½½½GER Wölfelschneider, Peter  2277
Board 31SUI Graf, Hans  2270½½½½GER Riess, Bernhard  2276
Board 32SUI Müller, Martin  2270½½½½GER SIM Krüger, Hilmar  2267
Board 33SUI Killer, Oliver  22681½½0GER Köstner, Wolfgang  2252
Board 34SUI Preziuso, Toni  2251½½½½GER Giesel, Mario  2241
Board 35SUI Sueess, Franz  2242½01½GER Hartwich, Andreas  2241
Board 36SUI Klaus, Emil  2218½01½GER CCE Schumacher, Frank  2234
Board 37SUI Singeisen, Hermann  2218½01½GER Tratberger, Rainer  2233
Board 38SUI Geiser, Albert  22150011GER Elias, Holger  2232
Board 39SUI Germann, Josef  2212½01½GER Egner, Michael  2231
Board 40SUI Schmalz, Peter  22011½½0GER Linke, Michael  2229
Board 41SUI Bislin-Wild, Roman  2200.½½.GER CCE Knittel, Martin  2215
Board 42SUI Strebel, Philipp  2193½1D0D½GER Warzecha, Helmut  2218
Board 43SUI Steinhauser, Viktor  2177½01½GER Fels, Bernhard  2210
Board 44SUI Haller, Philipp  2165½½½½GER Höxter, Heinrich  2209
Board 45SUI Maeder, Jean-Claude  21631½½0GER Moedl, Willi  2185
Board 46SUI Achermann, Josef  2129½½½½GER Klewe, Wolfgang  2175
Board 47SUI Blattner, Kurt  2119½½½½GER Wedel, Lutz  2170
Board 48SUI Tassone, Raffaele  2116....GER Hild, Harald  2155
Board 49SUI Baumann, Walter (sen)  21130011GER Locher, Helmut  2142
Board 50SUI Brönnimann, Peter  2105.½½.GER Schmidt, Karl Heinz  2140
Board 51SUI Dubois, Claude  2096½½½½GER Klischat, Helmut  2137
Board 52SUI Lumsdon, Andrew  2092½½½½GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  2135
Board 53SUI Welti, Manfred  2072½½½½GER Lemke, Burghard  2135
Board 54SUI Sommerhalder, Eric  2058½½½½GER Granz, Thomas  2084
Board 55SUI Krause, Matthias  2075½0E1E½GER Müller, Heiko  2040
Board 56SUI Brundisch, Volker  20491E1E0E0EGER Vieth, Martin  2036
Board 57SUI Müllhaupt, Philippe  20271D1D0D0DGER Hirsch, Hanns-Rainer  2008
Board 58SUI Burri, Peter  2026½½½½GER Bieker, Peter  1989
Board 59SUI Langenegger, Thomas  2014½½½½GER Heiermann, Ludger  1947
Board 60FRA Galerne, René  19791..0GER Martins, Karin  1936
GER Ziechaus, Lothar  1946
Board 61SUI Dellenbach, Jean Paul  19680011GER Hackenberg, Thomas  1933
Board 62SUI Baumann, Walter (jun)  19661100GER Müller-Töpler, Michael  1917
Board 63SUI Hess, Bryan  18971½½0GER Oker, Bertil  1896
Board 64SUI Züger, Armin  18061100GER Warnest, Stefan  1849
Board 65SUI Reimer, Ramona  17990011GER Beckmann, Klaus  1800P
Board 66SUI Lips, Adrian  17810D0E1E1DGER Schneider, German  1800P
Board 67SUI López-Neiger, Manuel-Pierre  17801010GER Schumacher, Ulrich  1800P
Board 68SUI Wipf, Armin  1777½½½½GER Schelberg, Martin  1758
Board 69SUI Dill, Xaver  16180E011EGER Schaffarth, Peter  1695
Board 70SUI Dill, Xaver  1618½0E1E½GER Wittlieb, Friedhelm  1666
Board 71SUI Schenker, Leo  15731010GER Pibernik, Dario  1647
Total:

62.5

71.5


XD = result by default
XE = exceeded time limit
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 8, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 134

This is a server event.
The start date was 9/1/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pirš, Matjaž.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player