ICCF

RUS - Zone 3, Russia - Zone 3 Friendly Match

TD Petrov, Milen
Russia WhiteBlackWhiteBlackZone 3
Board 1RUS GM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich  2567....USA GM Ostriker, Jon  2567
Board 2RUS SIM Churkin, Mikhail Mikhailovich  2496½½½½USA SIM Holroyd, Kenneth  2517
Board 3RUS SIM Pligin, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2491½0E1E½USA SIM Biedermann, Thomas  2467
Board 4RUS Mikhailov, Stepan Fedorovich  2439.½½.USA IM Green, Wesley C.  2455
Board 5RUS IM Abramov, Sergey Pavlovich  2437½½½½USA SIM Knudsen, John C.  2425
Board 6RUS SIM Fedorov, Sergey Yurievich  2434½½½½USA CCM Parsons, Larry  2424
Board 7RUS IM Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2411....JPN CCM Schmidt, Loren R.  2416
Board 8RUS IM Andriuschenko, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2409½½½½USA IM Schakel, Corky  2415
Board 9RUS IM Trofimov, Vladimir Markovich  2404....USA Stein, Kurt W.  2407
Board 10RUS CCM Prozorovsky, Vyacheslav Grigorievich  2396½½½½MEX CCM Mercader Martínez, Juan Gustavo  2396
Board 11RUS Podvoysky, Evgeny Borisovich  2393....USA O'Connell, C.  2393
Board 12RUS Kuzmin, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich  2390.½½.USA SIM Millstone, Michael  2387
Board 13RUS Kudryavtsev, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  2382½½½½CAN CCM Morley, Paul  2386
Board 14RUS LGM Dmitrieva, Galina Vladimirovna  2380....NZL CCE Whaley, Michael  2381
Board 15RUS Ryzhkov, Igor Mikhailovich  2374.½½.USA CCE Koo, Oliver  2379
Board 16RUS Verst, Pavel Andreevich  2369½½½½USA CCE Meiners, Edwin  2378
Board 17RUS Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich  2392
RUS Larin, Igor Yaroslavovich  2366
½½½½USA Brooks, Michael  2377
Board 18RUS IM Martynov, Aleksandr Stepanovich  2363½½½½USA CCM Doren, Dennis M.  2376
Board 19RUS Ilyushchenko, Yury Nikolaevich  2360½½½½USA Parmet, Daniel  2374
Board 20RUS Norchenko, Konstantin Grigorievich  2355½½½½USA CCM Landes, Eric  2369
Board 21RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2355½..½CAN CCM Sadler, Craig  2365
Board 22RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  2353½½½½CAN CCE MacTilstra, Ian  2365
Board 23RUS IM Neborak, Yury Trofimovich  2336½½½½USA Stone, George  2340
Board 24RUS CCM Kogan, Boris Avraamovich  2335½½½½HKG Wong, Lai Hei Hysan  2338
Board 25RUS Shchepetnev, Vasily Pavlovich  2332½½½½USA CCM Leonard, Andrew  2335
Board 26RUS Kachanov, Vladimir Igorevich  2328½½½½CAN CCM Sharpe, Sam  2330
Board 27RUS Liushnin, Konstantin Viktorovich  2325.½½.USA Harvey, Donald J.  2330
Board 28RUS Furashev, Valery Fedorovich  2324½½½½USA CCE Gleyzer, Leonid  2325
Board 29RUS Dvoinikov, Andrey Nikolaevich  2323½½½½USA Hoch, Forrest  2313
Board 30RUS Mishin, Anatoly Valentinovich  2323½½½½USA Kulick, Neil  2311
Board 31RUS Varkentin, Wilgelm Wilgelmovich  2321½½½½CAN Dufour, Michael  2311
Board 32RUS Savin, Vladimir Petrovich  2319.e½½.eNZL King, Mathew  2309
Board 33RUS CCE Kolpak, Sergey Fedorovich  2318½½½½NZL King, Mathew  2309
Board 34RUS Mayorov, Boris Ivanovich  2318½½½½USA CCE Korogodski, Leonid  2304
Board 35RUS Zolochevsky, Valery Alekseevich  2313½½½½USA Eklund, David C.  2299
Board 36RUS Khairullin, Ramil Raisovich  2303.½½.USA Horwitz, Daniel M.  2296
Board 37RUS Kovalev, Ivan Nikolaevich  2301½½½½USA Merrell, William S.  2291
Board 38RUS Buyakevich, Aleksandr Evgenievich  22891..0USA IM Rizzo, Robert  2282
Board 39RUS Anikin, Vladimir Yurievich  2274½½½½NZL Chen, Frank  2281
Board 40RUS Sibeldin, Denis Nikolaevich  2274....USA Ginderskov, Henrik  2280
Board 41RUS IM Salov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2273½½½½USA CCE Jones, Kenneth E.  2280
Board 42RUS Pospelov, Sergey Lvovich  2270½½½½USA Procopi, John  2279
Board 43RUS Evtyukhin, Sergey Viktorovich  2267½1E0E½USA IM Albano, Anthony  2274
Board 44RUS Nechaev, Aleksey Nikolaevich  2267½½½½USA Cousins, Robert  2272
Board 45RUS Trefilov, Aleksey Vladimirovich  2265....USA Relyea, Alexander  2271
Board 46RUS Popov, Vladimir Vasilievich  2264½½½½USA Stephenson, Mark  2267
Board 47RUS Starodubtsev, Vasily Petrovich  22621½½0CAN CCE Akwei, Loving  2262
Board 48RUS Kucherov, Dmitry Alekseevich  2260½½½½USA Neale, Mark  2260
Board 49RUS Pundak, Maksim Bogdanovich  2259½½½½USA Hehir, Michael  2258
Board 50RUS Abdulmanov, Eduard Nafikhovich  22561½½0USA Palmateer, Carl  2256
Board 51RUS Orlovtsev, Aleksandr Ivanovich  2255....USA Grout, Stephen C.  2254
USA Burmeister, Ferdinand  2356
Board 52RUS CCE Gromov, Sergey Vasilievich  2254½½½½USA Marbourg, Denny  2252
Board 53RUS Tolkanov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich  2250.01.USA IM Eckert, Douglas D.  2250
Board 54RUS Nopin, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich  2248½½½½USA Ledford, Steven O.  2249
Board 55RUS Eremin, Nikolay Ivanovich  22470011USA CCE Jenkins, Richard  2244
Board 56RUS Molgachev, Andrey Aleksandrovich  22471½½0USA Tripp, Glenn  2241
Board 57RUS Ryskulov, Vladimir Vladimirovich  22451100USA White, David V.  2225
Board 58RUS Zavrazhnov, Andrey Anatolievich  2236½10½USA Edwards, K. E. D. G.  2225
Board 59RUS Gurov, Yury Vasilievich  1800P
RUS Bychkov, Leonid Fedorovich  2231
1D1D0D0DUSA Owens, Johnny  2222
Board 60RUS Istomin, Aleksandr Vasilievich  2230½01½USA Tedesco, Matthew  2221
Board 61RUS Krutov, Aleksandr Pavlovich  2228½10½JPN Saitou, Atsushi  2207
Board 62RUS Mityavin, Sergey Petrovich  2228.½½.USA Ryan, Patrick J.  2205
Board 63RUS Karpanov, Vyacheslav Konstantinovich  22231½½0USA Deskin, Gary  2179
Board 64RUS Stefanov, Vladislav Nikolaevich  2222½½½½USA Perry, William E.  2179
Board 65RUS Beketsky, Evgeny Aleksandrovich  2220½10½USA Kolojeski, Paul  2162
Board 66RUS Khorunzhy, Mikhail Filippovich  2212½½½½CAN Prystenski, Arthur  2161
Board 67RUS Kireev, Vladimir Vasilievich  2203½½½½USA Greninger, Harley  2156
Board 68RUS Galperin, Ilya Grigorievich   2188½01½USA Lee, Michael  2129
Board 69RUS Kibalnichenko, Sergey Aleksandrovich  21691½½0CAN Green, Peter  2122
Board 70RUS Matveev, Viktor Nikolaevich  2169½½½½NZL Cooper, Nigel  2114
Board 71RUS Menshchikov, Vadim Evgenievich  2165½01½USA Perry, Richard M.  2108
Board 72RUS Yarkov, Evgeny Veniaminovich  2164½½½½NZL Roberts, Earl N.  2106
Board 73RUS Zhuravlev, Konstantin Nikolaevich  21460011USA Hayes, Michael G.  2105
Board 74RUS Latypov, Mikhail Abugalievich  21461½½0USA Cross, Gregory W.  2101
Board 75RUS Panyushkin, Boris Nikolaevich  21420D0D1D1DUSA Weiss, Lester P.  2099
Board 76RUS Kurbasov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  21261100NZL Cook, Phil  2095
Board 77RUS Shabaev, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2123½½½½USA Ellis, James R.  2078
Board 78RUS Kadochnikov, Leonid Petrovich  21191½½0JPN Tanabe, Koumei  2074
Board 79RUS Rumyantsev, Vladimir Aleksandrovi  2116.½½.USA Ramos, Fabian  2055
Board 80RUS Nersesov, Valiko Serezhevich  21071½½0USA Jarmuz, Frederick  2042
Board 81RUS Strelkov, Vladimir Vladimirovich  2099½½½½USA Berthelot, Paul  2036
Board 82RUS Syasin, Dmitry Viktorovich  20891E..0EHKG Helman, Barnard  2036
Board 83RUS Konovalenko, Anatoly Nikolaevich  20721100CAN Rosenhek, Marvin  2035
Board 84RUS Plyusnin, Viktor Alekseevich  20660011USA Lindberg, William J.  2030
Board 85RUS Mikushin, Aleksandr Petrovich  20661..0USA Jarosz, Stanley J.  2029
Board 86RUS Eliseev, Nikolay Yakovlevich  2059½½½½USA Nenneman, Daniel  2024
Board 87RUS Sugonyak, Dmitry Sergeevich  20421100USA Turmo, Stephen  2019
Board 88RUS Romanov, Leonid Ivanovich  2041½01½USA Apshankar, Kapil Shripad  2011
Board 89RUS Vorontsov, Gennady Nikolaevich  2019½01½USA Rogers, Bradley  1983
Board 90RUS Vorontsov, Gennady Nikolaevich  20190½½1USA Cofer, David  1969
Board 91RUS Kravetsky, Boris Ignatyevich  2013½½½½USA Munoz, Lazaro  1960
Board 92RUS Kravetsky, Boris Ignatyevich  20131010USA Aiken, Richard  1958
Board 93RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2009½½½½USA Kaczmarek, Robert  1951
Board 94RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2009½½½½USA Sereni, Vincent T.  1949
Board 95RUS Bogdanov, Sergey Alekseevich  19991100USA Wheatley, Daniel D.  1949
Board 96RUS Bogdanov, Sergey Alekseevich  1999....USA Capron, Mark  1946
Board 97RUS Permykov, Andrey Valerevich  19671100USA Arnold, Eric  1934
Board 98RUS Zinoviev, Pavel Vyacheslavovich  19631100USA Carlley, Bruce  1924
Board 99RUS Zinoviev, Pavel Vyacheslavovich  19631100USA Smiley, William R.  1906
Board 100RUS Romanov, Viktor Mikhailovich  1954½½½½USA Moujan, Pablo  1905
Board 101RUS Lyashenko, Sergey Ivanovich  19411100USA Houston Smith, Darryl  1903
Board 102RUS Lyashenko, Sergey Ivanovich  1941½01½USA Nurmi, Ronald  1888
Board 103RUS Gorbunov, Evgeny Alekseevich  1904.10.USA Thomas, Gerald K.  1868
Board 104RUS Savin, Sergey Mikhailovich  18631100USA Aycock, Alan  1864
Board 105RUS Savin, Sergey Mikhailovich  18631100USA Hailparn, Michael  1851
Board 106RUS Efimov, Albert Nikolaevich  18581100CAN Sooley, H. R.  1848
Board 107RUS Efimov, Albert Nikolaevich  1858½10½HKG Luk, Luen-wah  1842
Board 108RUS Dolzhikov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  18310011CAN Allenby, Ed  1815
Board 109RUS Dolzhikov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  18310011USA Bodziony, Peter  1800P
Board 110RUS Volkov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  18040011USA Whited, William  1800P
Board 111RUS Volkov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  180401E0E1USA Wongso, Steve  1800P
Board 112RUS Manannikova, Lidiya Pavlovna  17511100NZL Cameron, Stephen M.  1770
Board 113RUS Kruk, Sergey Valentinovich  17400011HKG Yeung, Chun Keung  1717
Board 114RUS Gorbatyuk, Vilena Vyacheslavovna  1800P0011USA Millett, John  1800P
Board 115RUS Admakin, Vladimir Dmitrievich  1800P1100USA Kircher, Caleb  1800P
Board 116RUS Makarov, Valery Pavlovich  1800P1100USA Lyons, Anthony W.  1800P
Board 117RUS Bogomazov, Roman Evgenievich  1800P½½½½USA Hardin, Robert  1800P
Board 118RUS Babarykin, Viktor Aleksandrovich  1800P0011USA Fisher Jr., Arthur  1800P
Board 119RUS Leluev, Alexandr Mikhailovich  1800P-C-C-C-CUSA Dolan, Bruce  1800P
Board 120RUS Kitaev, Sergey Vladimirovich  1800P1100USA Gomolka, Ed P.  1800P
Board 121RUS Vinokurtsev, Igor Nikolaevich  1800P.½½.USA Wongso, Steve  1800P
Board 122RUS Sidelnikov, Oleg Sergeevich  1800P0D0D1D1DUSA Overturf, Shane  1670
Board 123RUS Vlasov, Aleksandr Alekseevich  1800P1100CAN Paul, Michael  1659
Board 124RUS Simokhin, Oleg Anatolievich  1800P1100USA Schuttenhelm, Lance  1645
Board 125RUS Nazaretyan, Tigran Stepanovich  1800P0E0E1E1EUSA Baer, Steve  1625
Board 126RUS Zaitsev, Vladimir Evgenievich  1800P1100CAN Byrne, Veronica  1614
Board 127RUS Makina, Elenka Mikhailovna  1800P1100USA Cohle, Stephen  1580
Board 128RUS Polubabin, Vladimir Alekseevich  1800P1100USA Burrus, Michael  1568
Board 129RUS Merkuriev, Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich  1800P1D1D0D0DUSA Nelson, John  1557
Board 130RUS Samolinov, Nikolay Aleksandrovich  1800P½½½½USA Walsh, Patrick  1548
Board 131RUS Kononenko, Sergey Nikolaevich  1800P1100USA Grinsteinner, Raymond  1525
Board 132RUS Tikhomirov, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  1800P1100CAN Botescu, Adrian  1414
Board 133RUS Pirogov, Andrey Mikhailovich  1800P1½½0USA O'Keefe, Michael J.  1385
Board 134RUS Gurevskoi, Denis Valerievich  1800P1½½0USA Smith, Richard  1343
Board 135RUS Karikh, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  1800P1100CAN Selby, Robin  1300
Board 136RUS Gadzinskiy, Yaroslav Yurievich  1800P1100USA Sweetland, David  1285
Total:

138.5

98.5


XC = game cancelled
XD = result by default
XE = exceeded time limit
Xe = ETL (pending investigation)
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 33, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 239

This is a server event.
The start date was 8/31/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Doren, Dennis M..

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player