ICCF

AUS/2017/IT, Australian Interstate Teams 2017

TD Maylott, Peter S. (IA)
1234567Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1AUS Victoria2084324.54.55.5524.5681393601
2AUS Western Australia2109333.53.556246612103602
3AUS Queensland2027433.543.55236310113603
4AUS New South Wales20581.52.52.52.54.55.51952243604
5AUS South Australia19151.52.523.52415.543-543605
6AUS Tasmania20040.512.51.543.51336-1043606
7AUS ACT18161010.522.5719-2203607

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 126

This is a server event.
The start date was 6/30/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 40 days with duplication after 15 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Jones, Brian.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player