ICCF

SlavCup/TT5, Slav Cup V

TD Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich (IA)
1234567891011Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1CRO Croatia2282343333.533.54434568156001
2RUS Russia-12320332.5343.52.5443.533568135822
3RUS Russia-22328233333433.5330.5512115913
4POL Poland231032.5332.5233.543.530534105644
5CZE Czech Republic234533332.52.52.523327.550065555
6BLR Belarus23033232.52.531.5243.52751275286
7SLO Slovenia22972.52.5332.52322.532647-345557
8UKR Ukraine236332.5232.51.5322.5325500450108
9SVK Slovakia23002.5232.5323222.524.549-1350109
10Central Balkans2318222.52322.51.52322.541-9254610
11BUL Bulgaria229222.521.522.5321.522139-11153711

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 29, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 301

This is a server event.
The start date was 5/15/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player