ICCF

SlavCup/TT5, Slav Cup V

TD Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich (IA)
1234567891011Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1RUS Russia-12320343.533.533.5443.5355810176001
2CRO Croatia22823334333.53.54434568156002
3BLR Belarus230323333.53.542.543.532545135913
4POL Poland23102.53333333.54432534126004
5RUS Russia-22328323343333.53.531512126005
6UKR Ukraine23632.532.5322.53343.52950085826
7CZE Czech Republic2345332.5332.53.523328.550085737
8SLO Slovenia22972.52.523332.523326.544-655918
9SVK Slovakia230022.52.52.532332.52.525.548-235379
10Central Balkans231822222.52332.53.524.541-10459110
11BUL Bulgaria22922.522.522.52.5231.52.52340-11157311

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 9, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 321

This is a server event.
The start date was 5/15/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player