ICCF

CADAP-RUS 2017, Zone 2 Versus Russia

TD Wojnar, Mariusz (IA)
Zone 2WhiteBlackWhiteBlackRussia
Board 1ARG SIM Macayo, Ricardo Luis  2478½½½½RUS SIM Gnutov, Yury Pavlovich   2516
Board 2CUB IM González Rabago, Nelson  2467½½½½RUS SIM Grigoryev, Valery Borisovich  2499
Board 3PER SIM Figlio, Gino Franco  2457....RUS SIM Churkin, Mikhail Mikhailovich  2487
Board 4CUB Delgado Ramos, Héctor  2453F½½½½RUS SIM Poleshchuk, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2483
Board 5BRA GM Oliveira, Márcio Barbosa de  2440½01½RUS SIM Galanov, Sergey Igorevich  2472
Board 6ARG SIM Saglione, Eduardo  2439½01½RUS SIM Yamaliev, Vil Usbekovich  2462
Board 7CUB Sanchez Alvarez, Roberto Carlos  2404F½½½½RUS IM Abramov, Sergey Pavlovich  2437
Board 8ARG Fernández, Jorge Luis  2404½½½½RUS SIM Fedorov, Sergey Yurievich  2430
Board 9ARG SIM Enricci, Juan Andrés  2395½½½½RUS IM Tyulenko, Yuri Viktorovich  2417
Board 10ARG IM Martello, Juan Alberto  2394½01½RUS Saidashev, Aleksandr Maratovich  2417
Board 11ARG SIM Hegoburu, Pedro Federico  2393½0E1E½RUS IM Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2410
Board 12BRA Simal Moreira, Leonardo  2379½½½½RUS IM Trofimov, Vladimir Markovich  2410
Board 13BRA SIM Fuzishawa, Richard Mitsuo  2377½½½½RUS IM Aleksandrov, Valery Konstantinovich  2388
Board 14COL Bernal Varela, Nelson  2376½½½½RUS IM Boldysh, Konstantin Sergeevich  2385
Board 15BRA Martins, Eduardo Lavieri  2367½½½½RUS Kuzmin, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich  2385
Board 16PER Rivas Maceda, Juan  2366½½½½RUS Podvoysky, Evgeny Borisovich  2379
Board 17PAN Baúles, Jorge  2363F½10½RUS SIM Kashlyak, Anatoly Nikolaevich  2376
Board 18VEN CCE Reyes Maldonado, César Jesús  2352½½½½RUS Guberna, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  2374
Board 19CUB CCE Pérez López, Alberto  23490..1RUS Chesakov, Leonid Anatolievich  2373
Board 20ARG IM Álvarez Villar, Horacio Nelson  2339½½½½RUS CCM Prozorovsky, Vyacheslav Grigorievich  2367
Board 21BRA Pereira, Nilson José Espindola  2334½½½½RUS LGM Dmitrieva, Galina Vladimirovna  2366
Board 22BRA SIM Felício, Clairton  2332....RUS Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich  2391
RUS Larin, Igor Yaroslavovich  2366
Board 23PER Quiñones Borda, Jorge Victor  2328½½½½RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2366
Board 24CUB CCE Menéndez Rodríguez, Giraldo  2325½01½RUS Volodarsky, Yury Aleksandrovich  2360
Board 25BRA SIM Silva, Flávio Arnaldo Braga da  2311
BRA Silva, Marcus Antonio Rolim  2321
½½½½RUS IM Martynov, Aleksandr Stepanovich  2360
Board 26BRA SIM Silva, Flávio Arnaldo Braga da  2311½½½½RUS Novikov, Sergey Vasilievich  2356
Board 27BRA Dillenburg, Alberto Francisco  23090½½1RUS Barkov, Kirill Gennadievich  2356
Board 28BRA Assunçao, J. R. da Costa  2308½½½½RUS Ilyushchenko, Yury Nikolaevich  2355
Board 29BRA Sánchez, Milton Gonçalves  2307½10½RUS Tarasov, Grigory Aleksandrovich  2348
Board 30CUB CCE Vila Hernández, Carlos  23061½½0RUS Ryvkin, Mikhail Grigorievich  2344
Board 31ARG IM Zárate, Juan Carlos  2306½½½½RUS Kornyushin, Nikolay Pavlovich  2335F
Board 32BRA Barata, Adriano  2300½½½½RUS Shchepetnev, Vasily Pavlovich  2332
Board 33ARG SIM Bericat, Ángel Hugo  2294½½½½RUS CCE Kolpak, Sergey Fedorovich  2332
Board 34ARG Iturbide, Héctor  2290½0E1E½RUS IM Neborak, Yury Trofimovich  2330
Board 35VEN CCE Ramirez, Jonathan  2289½½½½RUS Rashitov, Denis Rafisovich  2327
Board 36CUB Hernandez Fernandez, Noel  22880011RUS CCM Popov, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2326
Board 37ARG IM Colombo Berra, Fernando  2286.1E0E.RUS Karpeshov, Oleg Mikhailovich  2324F
Board 38BRA IM Cleto Jr., Dirceu  2283½01½RUS Savin, Vladimir Petrovich  2323
Board 39CUB Vertíz Gutiérrez, Pedro  2282½½½½RUS Dvoinikov, Andrey Nikolaevich  2323
Board 40PER Rivas Maceda, Jorge  2281½½½½RUS Liushnin, Konstantin Viktorovich  2317
Board 41ARG Glovaski, Oscar  22810D0D1D1DRUS Furashev, Valery Fedorovich  2313
Board 42CUB Fernández Medina, Etienne  2277½½½½RUS Varkentin, Wilgelm Wilgelmovich  2311
Board 43BRA Farias, Sergio Roberto Alves  2271½½½½RUS Trofimov, Nikolay Mihailovich  2308
Board 44PAN Ramos, Efren  2269½0E1E½RUS Aksenov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  2297
Board 45VEN Eman, Juan  2267½½½½RUS Kovalev, Ivan Nikolaevich  2286
Board 46CUB Kamanel Zamora, Juan Felipe  2266½01½RUS Malin, Denis Sergeevich  2284
Board 47ARG IM Fernández Fornés, Juan Alberto  2259½½½½RUS Khairullin, Ramil Raisovich  2284
Board 48BRA Kaupert, Vanildo João  22581010RUS IM Salov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2273
Board 49PAN Sun, William  2254½½½½RUS Evtyukhin, Sergey Viktorovich  2270
Board 50BRA SIM Rain, Ricardo Ernesto  2253½..½RUS Ovcharenko, Leonid Mikhailovich  2267
Board 51PER Galvez Ponziano, Ricardo  22480E0E1E1ERUS Khodakovsky, Nikolay Ivanovich  2264
Board 52CUB Corujedo Hernández, Rafael  2247½½½½RUS Petrigin, Maksim Olegovich  2262
Board 53CUB de la Rosa Solórzano, José Guillermo  2246½½½½RUS Kudryavtsev, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  2258
Board 54BRA Darcy Costa, José Luis  2238½½½½RUS Simonenkov, Sergey Nikolaevich  2254
Board 55VEN Cubides, Anthonny  2232½01½RUS Kucherov, Dmitry Alekseevich  2253
Board 56CUB de la Rosa Solórzano, José Guillermo  2246½½½½RUS Yasakov, Igor Vladimirovich  2248
Board 57ARG SIM Bertorello, Juan Manuel  2230.e½½.eRUS Kurdyukov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  2247
Board 58BRA Fonseca, Paulo Roberto P. da  22260E..1ERUS Nechaev, Aleksey Nikolaevich  2245
Board 59BRA Dantas, Roberto  22250E0E1E1ERUS Babasyan, Amayak Martunikovich  2242
Board 60BRA Melo Filho, Abdias Neves de  2218½½½½RUS Eremin, Nikolay Ivanovich  2241
Board 61ARG Souto, Esteban  2214.10.RUS Abdulmanov, Eduard Nafikhovich  2237
Board 62NCA Avellán, Gerardo  2210½01½RUS Eliseev, Vladimir Yakovlevich  2237
Board 63BRA Cunha, Eduardo Arruda da Gama A.  21950E0E1E1ERUS Molgachev, Andrey Aleksandrovich  2237
Board 64PER Balcazar Novoa, Luis Marcos  2193½01½RUS Ryskulov, Vladimir Vladimirovich  2234
Board 65BRA Silva Filho, Alcindo Luz Bastos da  2190½01½RUS Mityavin, Sergey Petrovich  2234
Board 66CUB Cartaya Verdecia, Michael  2189½01½RUS Ismayilova, Aida  2225
Board 67ARG Francovig, Héctor  21881½½0RUS Penkin, Valery Yurievich  2224
Board 68PER De la Calle, Israel  2186½0E1E½RUS Zavrazhnov, Andrey Anatolievich  2224
Board 69ARG Almeida, Rubén Héctor  21860½½1RUS Karpanov, Vyacheslav Konstantinovich  2220
Board 70BRA SIM Piccoli, Fábio Bidart  21860011RUS Trefilov, Aleksey Vladimirovich  2212
Board 71CUB Ronquillo Tamarit, Walfredo  2183½01½RUS Starodubtsev, Vasily Petrovich  2211
Board 72ARG DeZan, Alberto Justo  21820E0D1D1ERUS Borodin, Sergey Viktorovich  2211
Board 73ARG Marcos Nozar, José Ricardo  21810101RUS Kireev, Vladimir Vasilievich  2210
Board 74VEN Alejos, Pedro Alejandro  2175.01.RUS Alifanov, Oleg Anatolievich  2210
Board 75ARG Buchaillot, Luis Mario  21741100RUS Panyushkin, Boris Nikolaevich  2209
Board 76VEN Natera, Luis  2167½½½½RUS Stukalov, Mikhail Vasilievich  2202
Board 77ARG SIM Rinaldi, Carlos Alberto  2165½½½½RUS Kotyurgin, Igor Aleksandrovich  2196
Board 78ARG IM Deforel, Jorge Eduardo  2161½01½RUS Khorunzhy, Mikhail Filippovich  2193
Board 79BRA Guedes Jr., Dorgival Olavo  2159½½½½RUS Beketov, Nikolay Vasilievich  2193
Board 80ARG Martins Barriga, Floriano de los Ángeles  21570D0D1D1DRUS Zhuravlev, Konstantin Nikolaevich  2189
Board 81VEN González, Mervin  2156½½½½RUS Rozhnev, Ivan Nikolaevich  2186
Board 82BRA Dutra, Paulo Bechara  2155½01½RUS Pundak, Maksim Bogdanovich  2183
Board 83PER Petters Merino, Oscar  2149½½½½RUS Matveev, Viktor Nikolaevich  2172
Board 84BRA Matozo, Paulo Adriano  21401½½0RUS IM Ivanov, Valery Petrovich  2169
Board 85PAN Rodriguez, Luis  21301E1E0E0ERUS Shmatov, Vladimir Afanasievich  2164
Board 86BRA Pregun, Jorge André  21300101RUS Istomin, Aleksandr Vasilievich  2157
Board 87PAN Morales, Osvaldo  21081½½0RUS Ishemguzhin, Igor Evgenievich  2156
Board 88PAN Rivera De León, Juan Alberto  2105½½½½RUS Menshchikov, Vadim Evgenievich  2154
Board 89CUB Rodríguez Fraga, Yoandy  2101½½½½RUS Kibalnichenko, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2153
Board 90BRA Castor, Emiliano  20940011RUS Kurbasov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2146
Board 91PAN Arosemena Torrijos, Franklin  2092....RUS Rakhimov, Rustam Alidganovich  2143
Board 92PAN Jiménez Melguizo, Francisco  2091½½½½RUS Bobkov, Andrey Andreevich  2142
Board 93ARG Pisani, Carlos Alejandro  20900011RUS Anikin, Vladimir Yurievich  2142
Board 94PAN Herrera H., Benjamin A.  20831E1E0E0ERUS Shubin, Viktor Petrovich  2137
Board 95CUB Tamayo Gutiérrez, Rommel  2073½½½½RUS IM Fedukin, Aleksandr Pavlovich  2137
Board 96PAN Arosemena Torrijos, Jorge Luis   2070F½½½½RUS Demchenko, Igor Nikolaevich  2134
Board 97PAN Vergara, Demóstenes  20571100RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2127
Board 98PER Cárdenas Huaman, Alfredo  205300E1E1RUS Shabaev, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2125
Board 99PAN Riquelme Pereira, Cesar  2040½01½RUS Kadochnikov, Leonid Petrovich  2104
Board 100VEN De Paz González, Yasset  2028½01½RUS Strelkov, Vladimir Vladimirovich  2099
Board 101VEN Arambulo Urdaneta, Henry Jose  20260D½½1DRUS Dugushov, Sergey Viktorovich   2093
Board 102VEN Isea Fernández, Gerardo  20241D1D0D0DRUS Sogorin, Vladimir Ilyich  2087
Board 103PAN Lobo, Antonio  2023½01½RUS Rumyantsev, Vladimir Aleksandrovi  2083
Board 104ARG Romano, Gabriel  20150E0D1D1ERUS Plyusnin, Viktor Alekseevich  2073
Board 105PAN Barría Valdés, Blass Ernesto  2013½01½RUS Konovalenko, Anatoly Nikolaevich  2072
Board 106PAN Barsallo, Jorge  2008½01½RUS Kolesnikova, Kseniya Konstantinovna  2059
Board 107PER Palacios, Eduardo  20060E011ERUS Dyshkant, Fedor Nikolaevich  2058
Board 108VEN Guaimare, Carlos Luis  19971100RUS Vorontsov, Gennady Nikolaevich  2055
Board 109BRA IM Carlsen, Torben Erik  19960E0E1E1ERUS Shvets, Gennady Lasarevich  2054
Board 110PAN Armién, Blas  19911½½0RUS Zainullina, Natalya Ravgatovna  2050
Board 111ARG Laffont, Eduardo Alfredo  19731½½0RUS Mikushin, Aleksandr Petrovich  2049
Board 112PER Gago Garay, Eduardo José Martín  1970½01½RUS Tsukanov, Igor Mikhailovich  2048
Board 113PAN Sánchez Manzanares, Jorge Luis  19680½½1RUS Romanov, Leonid Ivanovich  2041
Board 114BRA Moraes, Francisco José Baena de  1965....RUS Sugonyak, Dmitry Sergeevich  2035
Board 115PER Ibanez Salazar, Victor Manuel  19580011RUS Litvinov, Andrey Olegovich  2025
Board 116VEN García Rosales, José Alexander  1955½½½½RUS Gridasov, Aleksey Ivanovich  2017
Board 117BRA Constant, Jorge  19481½½0RUS Kravetsky, Boris Ignatyevich  2004
Board 118ARG Caglia, Gaston  1946.½½.RUS Lanin, Boris Aleksandrovich  2004
Board 119ARG Battaglia, Horacio  19420D0D1D1DRUS Romanov, Viktor Mikhailovich  1988
Board 120PER Castilla, Luis  19110011RUS Ponomarev, Nikolay Nikolaevich  1984
Board 121PAN Vargas, Rogelio A.  1908½½½½RUS Skirka, Valentinas Valentino  1982
Board 122PAN Sanjur, Crescencio  1889½½½½RUS Kamenskikh, Anatoly Petrovich  1973
Board 123PAN Sanjur, Reynaldo  1887½..½RUS Eliseev, Nikolay Yakovlevich  1971
Board 124VEN Oviedo Araujo, Angel  18621½½0RUS Kokarev, Andrey Yurievich  1970
Board 125PAN Cantilo-Paz, Anibal  18840011RUS Permykov, Andrey Valerevich  1967
Board 126BRA Brião, Paulo Amílcar Goenez  18830011RUS Bogdanov, Sergey Alekseevich  1953
Board 127VEN Rodríguez, Luis Aníbal  1882F½½½½RUS Plyusnin, Aleksey Andreevich  1951
Board 128BRA Kiss, Dionisio  18810011RUS Kalistratov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  1947
Board 129PAN Murillo, Florentino  1853F1100RUS Lyashenko, Sergey Ivanovich  1936
Board 130BRA Martinho, Fernando  18440011RUS Gorbunov, Evgeny Alekseevich  1904
Board 131MEX Pérez Domínguez, José  1843.01.RUS Savin, Sergey Mikhailovich  1863
Board 132PAN Rodriguez S., Mario Augusto  18400E0E1E1ERUS Kapustin, Aleksandr Nikolaevich  1848
Board 133ARG De Zavalía, Gonzalo  18180011RUS Malikov, Sergey Konstantinovich  1846
Board 134ARG Slavin, Pablo  18070011RUS Efimov, Albert Nikolaevich  1821
Board 135VEN Graterol, Servelión  1800P½½½½RUS Simokhin, Oleg Anatolievich  1800P
Board 136VEN Rozo, Richard  1800P0½½1RUS Samolinov, Nikolay Aleksandrovich  1800P
Board 137VEN Dopazo Vega, Roberto  1800P½½½½RUS Zinoviev, Pavel Vyacheslavovich  1800P
Board 138VEN Gonzalez Caraballo, Yvan Alfieri  1800P0D0D1D1DRUS Badalyan, Vazgen Andronikovich  1800P
Board 139VEN Rojas, Yorman Ali  1800P0E0E1E1ERUS Kitaev, Sergey Vladimirovich  1800P
Board 140VEN Garcia Parra, Jesus Orlando  1800P0011RUS Latypov, Mikhail Abugalievich  1800P
Board 141PER Mispireta Mercado, Carlos Alfredo  1800P½01½RUS Volkov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  1800P
Board 142PER Mesías Cornejo, Rubén Alberto  1800P0011RUS Uryupin, Igor Nikolaevich  1800P
Board 143PER Carretero, Jesus   1800P0011RUS Polubabin, Vladimir Alekseevich  1800P
Board 144PAN Gonzalez, Raul  1800P½½½½RUS Nersesov, Valiko Serezhevich  1800P
Board 145PAN Barrera González, Norbertino  1800P½½½½RUS Alekseev, Viktor Viktorovich  1800P
Board 146PAN Carrera O., Alhan E.  1906F½½½½RUS Stefanov, Vladislav Nikolaevich  1800P
Board 147PAN de Sanjur, Mirla  1800P-C-C-C-CAUT Sitdikov, Raul  1800P
Board 148PAN García Cedeño, César Alfredo  1800P½..½RUS Pasmov, Aleksandr Nikolaevich  1800P
Board 149PAN Lozano, Carlos  1800P0E0E1E1ERUS Makina, Elenka Mikhailovna  1800P
Board 150PAN Sanchez, Justo Caleb  1800P½01½RUS Pirogov, Andrey Mikhailovich  1800P
Board 151CUB Fernández Martínez, Juan Carlos  1800P½½½½RUS Noskov, Vladimir Valentinovich   1800P
Board 152CUB Miraglia Ubals, Dante  1800P½½½½RUS Merkuriev, Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich  1800P
Board 153CUB Utrera Zunda, Evelio  1800P½½½½RUS Mayorov, Boris Ivanovich  1800P
Board 154CUB Rodríguez López, Roberto Carlos  1800P0E0E1E1ERUS Vlasov, Aleksandr Alekseevich  1800P
Board 155PAN Delis, Ernesto  1800P0E0E1E1ERUS Gorbatyuk, Vilena Vyacheslavovna  1800P
Board 156ARG Giménez, Juan  1800P0D011DRUS Suhanov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  1800P
Board 157ARG Sánchez, Hugo  1800P-C-C-C-CRUS Kononenko, Sergey Nikolaevich  1800P
Board 158PER Rojas Romaní, Edgar  1800P0E0E1E1ERUS Dolzhikov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  1800P
Board 159BRA Dias, Henrique  1800P½½½½RUS Mikhailov, Valentin Valentinovich  1800P
Board 160BRA Domingues, Marcos Rodrigo  1800P0½½1RUS Ryazantsev, Oleg Pavlovich  1800P
Board 161BRA Varela, Ademar  1800P1E1E0E0ERUS Dumenko, Mikhail Yurievich  1800P
Board 162BRA Nascimento, Jose Eduardo Campos do   1800P1100RUS Oganisyan, Tigran Oganesovich  1800P
Board 163VEN Sayas, Roberto  17980½½1RUS Sachuk, Aleksandr Petrovich  1800P
Board 164PAN Murillo Subía, Agustín  17971100RUS Vinokurtsev, Igor Nikolaevich  1800P
Board 165PAN Bonilla Torrero, Felix Antonio  17960D0D1D1DRUS Admakin, Vladimir Dmitrievich  1800P
Board 166BRA Caron, Sérgio Valladares  1795½½½½RUS Syasin, Dmitry Viktorovich  1800P
Board 167PAN Sanchez, Justo  17941E½½0ERUS Volozhin, Mikhail Vladimirovich  1800P
Board 168BRA Tafner, Edson  1779½½½½RUS Karikh, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  1800P
Board 169ARG Frágola, Horacio Amílcar Enrique  17711100RUS Kotov, Yuri Alekseevich  1800P
Board 170ARG Roldán, Carlos Daniel  17700011RUS Kargalov, Artem Igorevich  1800P
Board 171PER Fernandez Gonzales, Gregorio  17670011RUS Milto, Gennady Ivanovich  1800P
Board 172MEX Sauceda Castillo, Francisco  17580E011ERUS Protasova, Ekaterina Vladimirovna  1800P
Board 173BRA Silva, Antonio Fernando Pereira da  1741-C-C-C-CRUS Rogatneva, Natalia Vladimirovna  1800P
Board 174ARG López Martín, Héctor Eduardo  17240011RUS Gusev, Oleg Sergeevich  1800P
Board 175PAN Collantes Collantes, Juan Ramón  16700E0E1E1ERUS Ovcharenko, Ilya Vladimirovich  1800P
Board 176PER Velez Arana, José  16460011RUS Parkaev, Andrey Vitalievich  1800P
Board 177ARG Pereyra, Darío  16010011RUS Tikhomirov, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  1800P
Board 178BRA Carmo, Luiz Fernando do  15680011RUS Silin, Mikhail Vladimirovich  1800P
Board 179BRA Azzi, Ricardo Gurgel  15590011RUS Manannikova, Lidiya Pavlovna  1782
Board 180PER Gonzales, Aldo  15431D1D0D0DRUS Voronkov, Vitaly Anatolievich  1778
Board 181VEN Medina, Gilberto  1491½01½RUS Kruk, Sergey Valentinovich  1771
Board 182PAN Rodríguez, Juan Manuel  14780101RUS Babarykin, Viktor Aleksandrovich  1800P
Total:

125

214


XC = game cancelled
XD = result by default
XE = exceeded time limit
XF = FIDE Elo
Xe = ETL (pending investigation)
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 19, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 345

This is a server event.
The start date was 3/15/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player