ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1USA U.S.A.23765443.544.54.54.54.53.5444.53.5585371710931
2RUS Russia2402343.5543.554.543.5434.5556.55371410662
3CADAP-II2408444.54.543.53.53.544344.54555021310843
4ESP Spain-II233943.53.53443.54445444.5555141210664
5POL Poland23784.533.543.54.54.53.53.54.54443.554.55141210575
6GER Germany-I236544434.54443.543.53.543.553.549-11010846
7ESP Spain-I23503.53.54.543.543.543.54.53.543453500910667
8BLR Belarus23913.533.53.53.543.5444.5443.54.55349-2910848
9SUI Switzerland23853.53.53.533.5444443.544.53.552.549-1810669
10NED Netherlands23673.53443.54.53.544443435248-39107510
11ESP AEAC23373.53.5443.543.53.5343.53.54.545248-47108411
12CADAP-I2420444333.54.533.544.52.55351.5501101021012
13GER Germany-II2381444323.544433.52.54449.549-181001213
14CUB Cuba23822.53.53.544434.52.543.5334.549.546-88107514
15SVK Slovakia23753.5233.53.53.533.54.554343.549.547-56104815

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 45, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 795

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player