ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1SUI Switzerland23720.510.510.510.50.50.50.50.50007500014981
2POL Poland23780.510.50.50.50.500.50.5000004.5500091032
3GER Germany-I2365110.50.5000000.500.50.504.5500091033
4CUB Cuba23820.50.50.500.50.50.50.50.5000004500081044
5RUS Russia240210.50.50000.50.50.5000003.5500071055
6ESP Spain-I23500.50.500.500.5000000.5002.5500051076
7SVK Slovakia237510.500.500.5000000002.5500051077
8CADAP-II24080.5000.50.500000.50.50002.5500051078
9GER Germany-II23810.50.500.50.50000.5000002.5500051079
10NED Netherlands23670.50.500.50.50000.5000002.5500051079
11USA U.S.A.23760.500.500000.5000.500025000410811
12BLR Belarus23910.50000000.5000.50001.55000310912
13ESP AEAC2337000.5000.50000000015000211013
14ESP Spain-II2339000.5000000000000.55000111114
15CADAP-I2420000000000000000000011215

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 799, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 41

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player