ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1USA U.S.A.237653.544.54444.54.544.54.54.54.5605382111201
2RUS Russia240235454443.553.54.554.54.559.55371811202
3POL Poland23784.534.54.53.54.53.54.5454.5444.558.55251911203
4ESP Spain-II2339443.53.53.554.5444.544.544575021511204
5BLR Belarus23913.533.54.54.54.544.54444.53.54.556.55011611205
6CADAP-II2408444.54.53.5443.544444.5456.55011511206
7CADAP-I2420443.533.5444.544.54454.556.55011511207
8GER Germany-I2365444.53.544443.54.544.54456.55011511208
9ESP Spain-I23503.54.53.543.54.53.544444.544.5565001411209
10NED Netherlands23673.53444444.544.5434454.548-313112010
11GER Germany-II238144.533.5443.53.543.5444.54.554.548-312112011
12SUI Switzerland23853.53.53.5444444443.54.5454.548-311112012
13SVK Slovakia23753.5343.53.5443.53.5544.53.5453.547-59112013
14CUB Cuba23823.53.5444.53.534443.53.54.53.55347-69112014
15ESP AEAC23373.53.53.543.543.543.543.5444.55347-68112015

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 840

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player