ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1USA U.S.A.23763.55444.54.54.544.544.53.543.5585261711021
2POL Poland23784.534.53.544.54.53.53.54.544.54.54575141711022
3RUS Russia24023544453.544.544.53.535575261510843
4ESP Spain-II233943.543.543.544.5454444.556.55131411024
5CADAP-II240844.544.543.53.543.544.5444565131410935
6NED Netherlands23673.5434443.54.544444.535449-21211026
7BLR Belarus23913.53.533.53.544.54443.54.544.55449-11110937
8ESP Spain-I23503.53.53.544.53.53.5443.544.5445449-11010938
9GER Germany-I236544.543.543.54443.5443.53.55449-11010939
10SUI Switzerland23853.53.53.543.544443.54.5443.553.549-19108410
11CADAP-I242043.5434434.53.53.554.53.535350110105711
12CUB Cuba23823.543.543.544.5443.533.534.552.547-69111112
13ESP AEAC23373.53.53.54443.53.5433.54.53.545247-57109313
14GER Germany-II238142.54343.5443.542.544.5451.549-210105714
15SVK Slovakia23753.5433.5353.533.54.533.5445148-47106615

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 26, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 814

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player