ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1POL Poland237800.510.50.50.50.500000003.5500071051
2SUI Switzerland2372000.50.50.5000.50.5000002.5500051072
3GER Germany-II23810.5000.500.50000.500002500041083
4GER Germany-I236510.50000000000001.5500031094
5RUS Russia24020.50.50.5000000000001.5500031095
6SVK Slovakia23750.50.50000000000001500021106
7CUB Cuba23820.500.5000000000001500021107
8ESP Spain-I23500.500000000000000.5500011118
9USA U.S.A.237600.50000000000000.5500011119
10CADAP-II240800.50000000000000.5500011119
11NED Netherlands2367000.5000000000000.55000111111
12ESP Spain-II2339000000000000000000011212
13ESP AEAC2337000000000000000000011212
14CADAP-I2420000000000000000000011212
15BLR Belarus2391000000000000000000011212

Not yet started: 95, Ongoing: 730, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 15

This is a server event.
The start date is 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player