ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1SUI Switzerland23723.52.5443.533.52.5232.532.5241.5501282301
2RUS Russia24023.534331.52322.521.51.5234.549-1170422
3USA U.S.A.23762.5322.52.52.532.52.5321.52.51.533.549-1068443
4GER Germany-I23654421.523221.52.51.522232500264484
5ESP AEAC2337332.51.53.52.52.51.522231.5131.546-5068445
6CUB Cuba23822.532.523.5212.52.51.52.522130.549-1062506
7NED Netherlands236731.52.532.523232.521.510.530500060527
8BLR Belarus23913.52323.5132212.51.51.51.530501059538
9ESP Spain-II23393.532.521.52.522221.52.51.5129.5501058549
10ESP Spain-I2350222.51.532.532221.521.51.5295000585410
11CADAP-II240832.532.521.52.51221221.528.55000575511
12POL Poland23782.5231.532.522.51.51.511.510.5265120506212
13SVK Slovakia237531.51.52311.51.52.5221.51.51.52649-10535913
14GER Germany-II23812.52.52.522.5211.51.51.5211.51255220486414
15CADAP-I2420221.52120.51.512.51.50.51.5120.55220397315

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 392, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 448

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player