ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1USA U.S.A.23763.554.544444.54.54.544.54.54.5605382111201
2POL Poland23784.534.53.54.53.54.54.53.54544.5457.55141711112
3RUS Russia240235544443.54.543.54.53.5557.55261510933
4BLR Belarus23913.53.534.54.544.54.54443.54.54.556.55011611204
5CADAP-II240844.543.54.5443.54444.54456.55021511115
6ESP Spain-II233943.543.53.54.554444444.556.55021411116
7GER Germany-I236544.54443.53.5443.54.5444.5565011411117
8CADAP-I242043.543.5433.54.5444.554.53555011310938
9ESP Spain-I23503.53.53.53.54.5443.543.5444.54.554.549-11111029
10SUI Switzerland23853.53.53.5444444444.543.554.549-111110210
11NED Netherlands23673.5434444.543.544.54435449-212110211
12GER Germany-II2381434.54433.53.5443.544.5453.548-311110212
13CUB Cuba23823.543.54.53.544343.5433.54.552.547-69111113
14ESP AEAC23373.53.53.53.54443.53.5343.54.545247-67110214
15SVK Slovakia23753.5433.533.53.533.54.5543.5451.547-67109315

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 12, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 828

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See 2017 Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player