ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1SUI Switzerland23723.52.5443.53.52.532332.52.5241.5501282301
2RUS Russia24023.53433231.522.51.521.5234.549-1170422
3USA U.S.A.23762.532.52.52.532.52.52.53222.51.534.549-1070423
4GER Germany-I2365442.5222231.52.521.5223349-1267454
5ESP AEAC2337332.523.52.51.52.522321.513246-5069435
6CUB Cuba23822.532.523.51.52.5231.522.52131.549-1064486
7BLR Belarus23913.52323.51.5232.511.52.521.531.5501062507
8ESP Spain-II23393.532.531.52.522222.51.51.5130.5512059538
9NED Netherlands236731.52.532.523232.52210.530.5500061519
10ESP Spain-I2350222.51.5332.523221.51.51.5305000605210
11CADAP-II240832.532.521.5122.522121.528.55000575511
12SVK Slovakia237531.522311.52.52221.51.51.52749-10555712
13POL Poland23782.5231.532.52.51.521.511.510.5265120506213
14GER Germany-II23812.52.52.522.5221.511.521.51125.55220496314
15CADAP-I2420221.52121.510.52.51.51.50.5120.55220397315

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 383, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 457

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player