ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1USA U.S.A.237643.53.5543.53.53.54.54.544.534555251210571
2CADAP-II240844.54.54433.5443.544.54354.55021310752
3ESP Spain-II23393.53.533.5443.54444445545141010483
4POL Poland23784.53.542.53.54.54.54.53.53.53.543.5453.55141110394
5RUS Russia2402343.54.543.543.544.533.553.553.552510102105
6GER Germany-I23654434.544443.543.543.53.553.549-11010846
7ESP Spain-I23503.5443.53.543.543.544343.552501710397
8BLR Belarus23913.53.53.53.5343.54.54443.54.52.551.549-1810488
9ESP AEAC23373.5443.53.5433.5433.54.543.551.548-3710669
10NED Netherlands23673.5443.534.53.5443.53433.55148-37105710
11SUI Switzerland23853.53.533.53.544443.543.53.53.55149-25104811
12GER Germany-II23814431.543.5443.534442.54949-18991312
13CUB Cuba23822.53.5443.5434.53.542.534.5248.547-68103913
14SVK Slovakia23753333.523.533.5454.543.5348.547-561021014
15CADAP-I242044333.53.54.52.53.53.53.52.543485015951715

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 65, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 775

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player