ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1SUI Switzerland23722.54343.53.52.53.53.53333345500290221
2USA U.S.A.23763.53.53.53.53.52.53.53332.524344500188242
3GER Germany-I236543.532.52.52.52433.52.542.5342.549-1386263
4ESP Spain-I235033.533.53.533.52.53.532.52.53.5242.5500085274
5ESP AEAC233733.52.52.53.54.52.532.533322.54147-4286265
6BLR Belarus23913.53.52.53.54.532.52.52322.52.5239.5501278346
7CUB Cuba23822.52.52.533.533.53.52.5342.521.539.548-3182307
8ESP Spain-II23393.53.533.52.52.53.53.5232.522.51.539512076368
9RUS Russia24023.5342.532.53.53.531.5222.5238.549-1178349
10CADAP-II24083.5332.52.522.523333.52.52.538.55000773510
11NED Netherlands2367334.5333331.532.52.512385012753711
12SVK Slovakia237532.52.52.53232.5232.52.5333749-10753712
13POL Poland23783333.542.52.5222.52.52.521.536.55121714113
14GER Germany-II2381342.53.532.532.53.52.51311.536.55121714114
15CADAP-I242033332.522.51.522.5231.51.5335120644815

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 249, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 591

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player