ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1SUI Switzerland237221113211.512110.5119522036761
2USA U.S.A.237621.511.5111100.50.520.5114.548-1030822
3POL Poland237812.5110.51.50.51.5110.500.50.513511025873
4ESP Spain-I23501111120.50.50.510.5200.512.5521024884
5GER Germany-I236511.511111110.50.510.50.512.5500025875
6RUS Russia2402310.5111101.50.50.500.50.51247-1025876
7CUB Cuba2382111.521110.50.50.50.50.50.5011.546-2025877
8CADAP-II2408110.50.5111110.50.50.50.5010500020928
9SVK Slovakia23751.511.50.5100.51000.51008.5500017959
10NED Netherlands23671010.511.50.5100.5000.507.55000159710
11BLR Belarus239120.5110.50.50.50.500.5000075000149811
12CADAP-I242010.50.50.50.50.51.50.50.50000.506.554101210012
13ESP AEAC23370201100.50.5100000642-20149813
14GER Germany-II23810.50.50.500.51.50.50.500.500.500.5654101110114
15ESP Spain-II2339110.50.50.50.500000000.54.55000910315

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 689, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 151

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player