ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1SUI Switzerland23723.53.52.533.51.52.51.522.51.5321.534501067451
2ESP AEAC23372.5122.52.51.51.52.51.520.52.51.502448-1049632
3GER Germany-I23653.511.52311.5121.51121.523.5500047653
4USA U.S.A.23762.521.51.51.5222.51.5211.51123.548-1048644
5CUB Cuba238222.521.52.52.51.5210.51.5210.52348-1047655
6RUS Russia24023.51.531.52.51.51.51.51.511.5010.52247-2046666
7ESP Spain-I23501.52.5122.51.51.52.51.521.5100.521.5500043697
8POL Poland23782.51.51.531.51.51.5111.51.51.50.50.520.5511040728
9NED Netherlands23671.52.512.521.52.51111.50.510.520500040729
10CADAP-II240821.521.511.51.5111211.51.5205000407210
11BLR Belarus23912.521.520.5121.5111111195000387411
12ESP Spain-II23392.50.5111.51.51.51.51.5211.50.5017.55110347812
13SVK Slovakia237532.511.51011.50.5111.500.51648-10337913
14GER Germany-II238121.5211200.511.510.500.514.55110288414
15CADAP-I24201.501.511.50.51.50.50.51.5100.50.5125420229015

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 529, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 311

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player