ICCF

ESP-T15/Gold, TORNEO POR EQUIPOS XV ANIVERSARIO AEAC-Gold

TD Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio (IA)
123456789101112131415Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1USA U.S.A.2376443.53.53.53.53332.54.5433.548.5501596161
2GER Germany-I2365443.5233.53.5443.53.53.53.5348.549-1498142
3SUI Switzerland237234433.533.53.53.53.533.53.5347.5500295173
4ESP AEAC23373.53.5343.52.53.533.54.53.53334748-3397154
5ESP Spain-II23393.534433.5333.543.533.5246.5513390225
6BLR Belarus23913.533.54.533.5332.53.53.53.53.5245.5512289236
7ESP Spain-I23503.53.533.53.53.5433333.52.5345.5500191217
8CADAP-II240833.53.53.53333.53.543332.545501189238
9POL Poland2378433.543342.52.5432.532.544.5501488249
10RUS Russia2402343.53.53.52.533.53.53.53.52.522.5445011872510
11CUB Cuba23822.53.52.53.543.53343.53241.543.547-53922011
12NED Netherlands23673.54.533.53.53.53332.5322.52.54348-22882412
13GER Germany-II238143.53.5333.53.531.53.53231.541.55011823013
14SVK Slovakia237533.53.532.52.52.533233.5334148-20842814
15CADAP-I24203.53332242.52.52.53.52.51.5338.55231743815

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 170, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 670

This is a server event.
The start date was 2/25/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Guevara i Pijoan, Josep.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player