ICCF

EUTC/960-02/S1, 2nd Chess 960 European Team Cup - Semifinal 1

TD Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich (IA)
123456Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1GER Germany24013.52.55.556.523671263461
2LUX Luxembourg23913.52.554.5722.562963642
3UKR Ukraine24202.53.54.55621.5691263193
4POL Poland22082.532.5361748-123554
5TUR Turkey198012.51138.529-12029115
6ENG England21701.511238.522-2003736

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 19, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 101

This is a server event.
This is a chess 960 event. Starting positions are randomized for each pairing.
The start date was 2/1/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 30 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player