ICCF

EUTC/960-02/S1, 2nd Chess 960 European Team Cup - Semifinal 1

TD Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich (IA)
123456Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1UKR Ukraine24203.54.55.57727.5681584001
2GER Germany24014.53.55.576.527671484002
3LUX Luxembourg23913.54.555.5725.5631184003
4POL Poland22082.52.533.5617.546-323824
5TUR Turkey1980112.52.531027-1603645
6ENG England217011.51238.522-2103826

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 4, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 116

This is a server event.
This is a chess 960 event. Starting positions are randomized for each pairing.
The start date was 2/1/2017.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 30 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Draw offers are essentially restricted to one offer per player per game (called the Code of Conduct draw rule). See Playing Rules-Server 2d and/or TD Manual-Server 11.3.3 for details.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player