ICCF

FIN-GER 2005, Finland - Germany

TD Henrich, Günter
FinlandWhiteBlackWhiteBlackGermany
Board 1FIN IM Peuraniemi, Pertti  2440½01½GER SIM Scheuermann, Bernhard  2552
Board 2FIN IM Raivio, Pertti  24400½½1GER SIM Blank, Wolfgang  2476
Board 3FIN IM Rissanen, Heikki  23840011GER Schwetlick, Thomas  2430
Board 4FIN IM Hietanen, Pauli  23481010GER IM Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen  2415
Board 5FIN Lehtosaari, Jyrki  2343½10½GER Neuer, Thomas  2413
Board 6FIN Saari, Kauko A.  23021½½0GER Hoffmann, Frank  2337
Board 7FIN Kinnari, Pekka  21580½½1GER Blask, Gerhard  2293
Board 8FIN Hallila, Erkki  21471½½0GER Bley, Manfred  2266
Board 9FIN Konsala, Kimmo  1800P½10½GER Schubert, Werner  2245
Board 10FIN Lagergren, Henry  2073½½½½GER Maruhn, Roland  2237
Board 11FIN Pohjosmäki, Risto  1800P0011GER IM Offenborn, Heinz  2225
Board 12FIN Satosuo, Raimo  20440011GER Schild, Reinhard  2197
Board 13FIN Patola, Eero  20281010GER Sallwey, Rainer  1919
Board 14FIN Virtanen, Riku  19271010GER Schnabel, Florian  1800P
Board 15FIN Laine, Jari  18190101GER Zordick, Milon  1800P
Board 16FIN SIM Jäderholm, Bo  2464½10½GER GM Mallee, Ralph  2494
Board 17FIN SIM Fröberg, Harri  24470011GER IM Ollmann, Hans-Paul  2519
Board 18FIN Oksanen, Yrjö  2355½½½½GER SIM Mokrys, Christian-Peter  2488
Board 19FIN IM Huuskonen, Matti  2341½01½GER IM Butze, Roland  2483
Board 20FIN Lehtinen, Pentti  23280½½1GER SIM Grohde, Wolfgang  2463
Board 21FIN Fröberg, Aarne  2324-C-C-C-CGER Eckhardt, Thorsten  2458
Board 22FIN IM Arppi, Heikki  23221½½0GER Lorenzmeier, Wilhelm  2431
Board 23FIN Grönroos, Pentti  23040011GER IM Kotzem, Ernst  2426
Board 24FIN Ukkonen, Heimo  2289½½½½GER Elsner, Manfred  2376
Board 25FIN IM Brusila, Heikki  2287½½½½GER Hurek, Werner  2355
Board 26FIN Mikkonen, Matti  22820011GER Drößler, Uwe  2352
Board 27FIN Silius, Aulis  2273½01½GER Schubert, Volker  2344
Board 28FIN Sabel, Henrik  22420011GER Schepers, Herbert  2322
Board 29FIN Gustavsson, Kent  22400011GER Keitsch, Ulrich  2315
Board 30FIN Hirsso, Jyrki  22331100GER IM Podzielny, Karlheinz (sen)  2295
Board 31FIN Laine, Panu  1800P1½½0GER Molzahn, Dieter  2292
Board 32FIN Tocklin, Tomi  22230011GER Schmandt, Günter  2264
Board 33FIN Urpilainen, Erkki  2207-C-C-C-CGER Kliesch, Bernd-Walter  2235
Board 34FIN Varjus, Veikko  21921100GER Wanke, Rudolf  2231
Board 35FIN Ylipartanen, Jorma  21730011GER Just, Joachim  2225
Board 36FIN Pajukari, Seppo  2172½01½GER Walter, Joachim  1800P
Board 37FIN Wikman, Birger  2093½01½GER Hessenius, Ingo  2174
Board 38FIN Ruuhila, Risto  20770011GER Zimmermann, Hans-Dieter  2148
Board 39FIN Saarikoski, Keijo  20520011GER Ruhle, Ernst-Olav  2143
Board 40FIN Heino, Jari  20500011GER IM Trippe, Jörn-Uwe  2128
Board 41FIN Laine, Erkki  1800P0011GER Gnirk, Hajo  2105S
Board 42FIN Manninen, Juha  20381010GER Schülert, Mrs. Irmtraud  2063
Board 43FIN Alarvo, Eero  20560011GER Wilbert, Siegfried  1800P
Board 44FIN Nikkarinen, Eero  1800P0011GER Schmenger, Jürgen  1800P
Board 45FIN Saharinen, Petri  19850011GER IM Fiensch, Günter  2392
Board 46FIN Björn, Seppo  19400011GER Komanns, Theodor  1800P
Board 47FIN Ruuttula, Aarre  19030½½1GER Mädler, Monika  1800P
Board 48FIN Keijola, Arto  18870011GER Beringer, Jens  1800P
Board 49FIN Ekmark, Raimo  18871½½0GER Röllig, Wolfgang  1800P
Board 50FIN Väisänen, Mikko  1823½½½½GER Gebauer, Giesbert  1800P
Total:

30.5

65.5


XC = game cancelled
XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not finished: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 100

This event is played by postal mail.
The start date was 4/20/2005.
There is no end date.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Wikman, Ragnar.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player