Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Italy24162.52.533.53.5433.53.544.537.55710166511
2AUT Austria24003.53333.533.533.53436557166512
3POL Poland24032.533333.
4GER Germany240033332.52.53.5343333.5546116154
5UKR Ukraine 124432.5333233.52.53.53433501116515
6ROU Romania23882.52.532.5433333332.550196426
7SLO Slovenia2359232.52.5332.53.5333.531.550096337
8BUL Bulgaria236032.
9SUI Switzerland23752.532.522.532.533.53.533149-186339
10CZE Czech Republic24392.52.52.522.5322.52.5432945-6464210
11UKR Ukraine 22416223232332.52327.543-8563311
12CRO Croatia23701.5222232.52.533326.540-12465112

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 13, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 383

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in

Forgot password

New Player