ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Italy24162.52.5333.52.543.53.54.5436.55710146331
2AUT Austria24003.5332.533.533.53.54335.5557156422
3POL Poland24032.53332.52.52.53.534332.554596063
4GER Germany2400333332.52.542.53332.554596064
5UKR Ukraine 1244322.5332.53.533.524332512106245
6SUI Switzerland23752.532.522.532.53.5333.53149-186336
7BUL Bulgaria23602.52.52.52.52.532.52.533.533050056067
8SLO Slovenia2359232.52.533.52.5223.5329.550075978
9CZE Czech Republic24392.52.52.522.52.52.52333.528.545-546249
10ROU Romania23882.52.522.5332232.532848-2458810
11CRO Croatia23701.5222232.52.532.532641-11363311
12UKR Ukraine 22416222232.5331.5222541-10360612

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 29, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 367

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player