ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Italy24162.522.5233.532.52.544.53256785791
2AUT Austria24002.533.53332.52.5233.531.553495972
3POL Poland2403232.52.52.51.52.5323428.5534553133
4BUL Bulgaria23602.52.52.52.52.52.52.52.5233.528.550035794
5SLO Slovenia2359232.52.523.52.5223328523553135
6GER Germany2400332.52.5223321.5327.5512553136
7SUI Switzerland23752.531.52.52.5222.532.532748-2356107
8UKR Ukraine 1244322.52.52.52.53231.52.5327512352148
9CZE Czech Republic24392.52.522.5222.522.53.522649-1253139
10ROU Romania23882.52222231.52.522.5245111471910
11UKR Ukraine 22416222321.52.52.51.5222343-71531311
12CRO Croatia23701.51.522.5223121.522138-131551112

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 72, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 324

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player