ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Italy241632.52.53.53.543.533.544.537.5569166601
2GER Germany240033333.52.53.53.5443.536.5568166512
3AUT Austria24003.53333.5333.53.53436557166513
4POL Poland24033.533333.53.52.53.53435.5535156604
5UKR Ukraine 124432.5333233.53.53.53434512136605
6ROU Romania23882.52.52.53433334333.5501106606
7SLO Slovenia235922.532.5333.53.53.533.533501126517
8SUI Switzerland23752.52.532.52.532.533.53.5331.547-386608
9BUL Bulgaria236032.52.53.52.532.532.533.531.548-286519
10CZE Czech Republic24392.522.52.52.532.52.52.54329.545-6465110
11UKR Ukraine 2241622233232.532327.542-10565111
12CRO Croatia23701.52.522232.532.5332740-12466012

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 3, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 393

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player