ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Italy241622.53.52231.532.52.54.529545653131
2AUT Austria240023.5332.52231.52.53.528.5534753132
3BUL Bulgaria23602.52.52.52.52.52.5232.52.53.528.550035793
4SUI Switzerland23752.532.51.52222.522.5325.5500251154
5POL Poland2403232.51.522221.51.5424522346205
6SLO Slovenia235922.52.5322.521.51.51.5324522246206
7UKR Ukraine 12443222.5222.51.52.531.5223.5500147197
8ROU Romania23882.5222221.5222.5222.5522043238
9UKR Ukraine 224162232.521.52.521.5122247-2146209
10GER Germany24002.51.52.521.51.5321.51.5221.55111422410
11CZE Czech Republic24392.52.52.51.51.51.51.52.511.5220.55000412511
12CRO Croatia23701.51.52.52221121117.535-140491712

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 109, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 287

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player