ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Italy24162.52.533.53.543.533.544.537.5569166601
2AUT Austria24003.5333.53333.53.53436557166512
3POL Poland24033.533333.52.52.53.53434.5534136513
4GER Germany24003332.532.53.53.5433.534.5546136334
5ROU Romania23882.52.532.5433334333.5512106515
6UKR Ukraine 124432.5333232.53.53.53433501116516
7SLO Slovenia2359232.52.5333.52.5333.531.550096337
8SUI Switzerland23752.532.52.532.52.533.53.5331.549-186428
9BUL Bulgaria236032.53.52.532.52.532.533.531.549-186429
10CZE Czech Republic24392.52.52.5232.522.52.5432945-6464210
11UKR Ukraine 2241622322332.532327.542-9564211
12CRO Croatia23701.5222.5322.532.5332740-12466012

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 9, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 387

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player