ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1ITA Italy24162.532.53343.53.53.544.5375710156421
2AUT Austria24003.53333.5333.53.53436557166512
3UKR Ukraine 1244323333.532.523.53432.5501116423
4POL Poland24032.53332.52.52.533.53432.552396244
5GER Germany240033332.52.532.543332.554596065
6BUL Bulgaria236032.52.53.52.52.5332.533.531.550186246
7SLO Slovenia23592332.52.52.53.52.5333.53150186157
8SUI Switzerland23752.532.52.5232.533.53.533149-186338
9ROU Romania23882.52.5432.522.53332.530.550066159
10CZE Czech Republic24392.52.52.52.522.522.53432945-6464210
11UKR Ukraine 2241622322332.522326.542-9462411
12CRO Croatia23701.522222.52.532.5332640-12364212

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 20, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 376

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player