ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1GER Germany240033333.53.53.53.5443.537.5569186601
2ITA Italy241632.52.53.53.5433.53.544.537.5569166602
3AUT Austria240033.5333.533.533.54437568176603
4POL Poland240333.53333.52.53.53.53435.5535156604
5UKR Ukraine 1244332.533233.53.53.53434512136605
6ROU Romania23882.52.52.53433334333.5501106606
7SLO Slovenia23592.5232.5333.53.53.533.533500126607
8BUL Bulgaria23602.532.53.52.532.53333.53248-296608
9SUI Switzerland23752.52.532.52.532.533.53.5331.547-386609
10CZE Czech Republic243922.52.52.52.532.532.5433045-6566010
11UKR Ukraine 22416222332332.52327.541-11566011
12CRO Croatia23702.51.522232.52.53332740-12466012

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 396

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player