ICCF

Danube/5, V. Danube Cup-Paul Darmogray Memorial

TD Tinture, Laurent (IA)
123456789101112Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1AUT Austria24003.532.533.5333.5333.534.5557146241
2ITA Italy24162.5332.52.523.53.52.544.533.5557106062
3GER Germany24003332.52.52.5342.5333254585973
4UKR Ukraine 124432.52333.52.523.51.52.543052385794
5POL Poland240332.52.532.52.52323430534656105
6BUL Bulgaria23602.52.52.52.52.52.532.5233.52949-145976
7SLO Slovenia2359322.52.52.52.53.5223328.5512555117
8SUI Switzerland237532.522232.52.532.532847-345978
9CZE Czech Republic24392.52.522.522.522.52.53.5226.545-525889
10ROU Romania238822.52.51.522232.532.525.55012501610
11UKR Ukraine 224162222.52332.51.52224.542-8257911
12CRO Croatia23701.51.52222.52331.522339-12258812

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 51, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 345

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/15/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Galytskyi, Volodymyr.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player