ICCF

AUS-UKR 2016, Ukraine - Australia 2016

TD Jansen, Joop (IA)
UkraineWhiteBlackWhiteBlackAustralia
Board 1UKR SIM Goncharenko, Georgy  2482½½½½AUS IM Dunlop, Gordon  2572
Board 2UKR SIM Yeremenko, Andrei  2430½½½½AUS SIM Kerr, Stephen  2460
Board 3UKR IM Lifanov, Vasily  2432½½½½AUS IM Fenwick, John Paul  2449
Board 4UKR Voronin, Alexandr  2414½½½½AUS SIM Runting, Tim E.  2362
Board 5UKR Galytskyi, Volodymyr  2396½½½½AUS Mulligan, Barrie  2331
Board 6UKR Vassiliev, Iouri  23821½½0AUS LGM Henri, Veronica  2318
Board 7UKR IM Khokhlov, Igor  2361½½½½AUS Jenkinson, Simon W.  2310
Board 8UKR Zelenyuk, Oleg  2347½½½½AUS Roebuck, Derek  2284
Board 9UKR Enkalo, Mykola  2349½½½½AUS Willow, Max  2273
Board 10UKR Yarovoy, Anatoliy  2347½½½½AUS Stephens, Malcolm  2267
Board 11UKR Yarmolyuk, Yury  2335½½½½AUS Mulder, John  2261
Board 12UKR Chaika, Leonid  2326½½½½ENG Waller, Anthony  2244
Board 13UKR Seryakov, Oleg Borisovich  23101½½0AUS Luey, Ryan  2219
Board 14UKR Tyutyunnik, Roman  2279½½½½AUS Jones, Brian  2215
Board 15UKR Tkachenko, Igor  2282½½½½AUS Gross, M. C.  2169
Board 16UKR Zakharov, Oleg  22771100AUS Maylott, Peter S.  2159
Board 17UKR Degtyaryov, Sergey  2257½10½AUS Tanti, Joe G.  2155
Board 18UKR Korshunov, Sergey  22681100AUS Devine, Greg A.  2141
Board 19UKR Puzanov, Vasyl  225910E1E0AUS Thew, Brian W.  2136
Board 20UKR Kochan, Igor  2249½01½AUS McGinnes, Ben  2123
Board 21UKR Rekhtman, Pavlo  2253½½½½AUS Flude, David A.  2115
Board 22UKR Tsirakovsky, Sergey  2253½½½½AUS Nutt, Jeff  2113
Board 23UKR Babychuk, Vladimir  2216½01½AUS Tobler, Peter  2113
Board 24UKR Kovalsky, Sergey  22381E1E0E0EAUS Stock, Gunter  2106
Board 25UKR Gudok, Viktor  2221½10½AUS Ramsden, Jim E.  2095
Board 26UKR Moskalenko, Eduard  2227½½½½AUS Brown, Kevin M.  2069
Board 27UKR Ilyin, Igor  2183½½½½AUS Staak, Eric  2068
Board 28UKR Fediv, Alexandr  21711½½0AUS Freire, Daniel J.  2049
Board 29UKR Tatarska, Veronica  20861100AUS Pott, Brian  2036
Board 30UKR Novikov, Andrey  21040101AUS Taylor, Kelvin  2033
Board 31UKR Smotrytsky, Oleksandr  2057.01.AUS Booth, R. Stewart  2032
Board 32UKR Lukyanenko, Volodimir  21191100AUS Dunn, Paul  2030
Board 33UKR Sakienko, Vadim  1800P1D1D0D0DAUS Hough, Greg  2029
Board 34UKR Nesterenko, Vitaliy  1800P0011AUS Egelstaff, Richard  2020
Board 35UKR Pavlyk, Nazariy  1800P1100AUS Oats, Adrian  2008
Board 36UKR Voronina, Tatyana  19761100AUS Lydeamore, Michael  2006
Board 37UKR Loik, Galina  20070011AUS Stubbs, Mike  1964
Board 38UKR Kuz'ko, Michael  18360E0E1E1EAUS Cekulis, Maris  1962
Board 39UKR Shein, Alexandr  18690011AUS Chandler, Jonathan  1948
Board 40UKR Malichev, Ivan  1800P1100AUS Wilson, Gregory  1908
Board 41UKR Rets, Yriy  19611100AUS Mechlowski, Lennard  1880
Board 42UKR Chaykovsky, Denys  1800P00E1E1AUS Eraclides, George  1872
Board 43UKR Khanas, Valeriy  1800P1100AUS McNamara, Steve  1839
Board 44UKR Shalashnyi, Leonid  1800P0011AUS Mazza, Stephen  1800P
Board 45UKR Tkachenko, Yuliya  1800P1100AUS Perryn, John  1800P
Total:

51.5

37.5


XD = result by default
XE = exceeded time limit
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 1, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 89

This is a server event.
The start date was 1/11/2016.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Unless the player is granted an accepted withdrawal, games are automatically scored as a loss if a player exceeds his thinking time or violates Playing Rules-Server 3b (using more than 40 days at once).
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Jones, Brian.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player