ICCF

GB/BT2015, C & DCCC 2015/16 Division 3 - Butler Thomas

TD Limbert, Neil (IA)
Bd 1Bd 2Bd 3Bd 4Bd 5Bd 6Bd 7Bd 8TotalFGRGWins
1WLS East Glamorgan1111111111001E1E1E1E1416014
2ENG Worcestershire A001½½½111E1E101E1E1111.516010
3ENG Hertfordshire B11½01½0½001111109.51608
4ENG Surrey C1110E1100110E0E0E0E1E1E91609
5ENG Somerset½½00½½½11½½½½½1191604
6ENG Durham0D0E1E0001111½011007.51607
7WLS West Wales B0011101E1E0010100071607
8WLS Gwent1E1D½½10110000000061605
9ENG Worcestershire B1100½0000011½½0E0E5.51604
10ENG Yorkshire D001E1E000011½½000E0E51604
11ENG Northumberland B000E0E000E0E½01½0E0E1141603


1st playerBoardTeamWhiteBlackWhiteBlack2nd playerBoardTeam
Pairing 1ENG Neat, Ken  2264F1Durham0D0E1E1DWLS Varley, Peter  23181Gwent
Pairing 2WLS Meara, Paul  17081West Wales B0011ENG Davey, Adrian  1800P1Surrey C
Pairing 3ENG Clark, Michael  17971Yorkshire D0011ENG Hyde, Nic  1800P1Worcestershire B
Pairing 4ENG Horton, John  21001Northumberland B0011ENG Brennan, Ross  1800P1Hertfordshire B
Pairing 5ENG Turner, B.  20901Worcestershire A0011WLS LIM Sherwood, Helen  23031East Glamorgan
Pairing 6ENG Richardt, Mike  22161Somerset½½½½WLS Adams, Mark  22892Gwent
Pairing 7ENG Rudd, Jack K.  1800P2Somerset0011WLS Claridge, John B.  22842East Glamorgan
Pairing 8ENG Kitson, Peter  1800P2Worcestershire A1½½0ENG James, Arthur  1800P2Hertfordshire B
Pairing 9ENG Forsythe, Robert  1800P2Northumberland B0E0E1E1EENG Rowley, Margaret  17182Yorkshire D
Pairing 10WLS May, Adam J.  18982West Wales B1100ENG Ruffle, Alan  1800P2Worcestershire B
Pairing 11ENG Oswald, Graeme  1800P2Durham1E010EENG Sivakumar, Aranan  1800P2Surrey C
Pairing 12ENG Edgell, Ben  1800P3Somerset½½½½ENG Friar, Jim  20893Worcestershire A
Pairing 13ENG Morton, John  1800P3Northumberland B0011WLS Sherwood, Alexander  21403East Glamorgan
Pairing 14ENG Zigmond, Andrew  16893Yorkshire D0011ENG Foreman, Anthony  1800P3Surrey C
Pairing 15ENG Kirkland, Arnold  1800P3Worcestershire B½01½SCO Edney, David  19963Hertfordshire B
Pairing 16WLS Bevan, Peter M.  19473West Wales B1010WLS Robertshaw, Andrew M.  20483Gwent
Pairing 17ENG Renton, Dave  1800P3Durham0011WLS Cannon, Dale  21054East Glamorgan
Pairing 18ENG Findlay, John M.  1800P4Durham1100ENG Sutton, Rob  1800P4Worcestershire B
Pairing 19ENG Herbert, G. M.  20114Worcestershire A1100ENG Ward, Bill  16374Yorkshire D
Pairing 20WLS Thomas, Vaughan  18124West Wales B1E1E0E0EENG Smith, Mike  1800P4Northumberland B
Pairing 21ENG Gosling, Brian G. E.  1800P4Somerset½10½ENG Woodhouse, Keith   1800P4Hertfordshire B
Pairing 22ENG Jones, Richard W.  1800P4Surrey C0011WLS Slupski, Mark  19134Gwent
Pairing 23ENG Knapton, Geoff   20495Durham1100WLS Guy, David T.  17775West Wales B
Pairing 24ENG Freeman, Darren  1800P5Somerset1½½0ENG Smith, Christian  1800P5Northumberland B
Pairing 25ENG Holt, Frank   15925Yorkshire D1100WLS Halpin, Carl  1800P5Gwent
Pairing 26ENG Collett, Richard  1800P5Worcestershire B0011WLS Denham, Colin  1800P5East Glamorgan
Pairing 27ENG Cage, Simon  1800P5Hertfordshire B0011ENG Dimiti, Jose  1800P5Surrey C
Pairing 28ENG Knee, John P.  18085Worcestershire A1E1E0E0EENG Nayak, Aurideep  1800P6Surrey C
Pairing 29ENG Fewkes, James E.  1800P6Somerset½½½½ENG Beckett, Rosanna   1800P6Yorkshire D
Pairing 30ENG Robinson, Brian  16876Durham½01½ENG Wood, Ben A.  18896Northumberland B
Pairing 31ENG Keene, Jim  1800P6Worcestershire A1010WLS Wilson, Mark  18446West Wales B
Pairing 32ENG Harris, John  1800P6Hertfordshire B1100WLS Chugg, Malcolm  13976East Glamorgan
Pairing 33ENG Truscott, Ian M.  20636Worcestershire B1100WLS Roberts, David  16666Gwent
Pairing 34ENG Stringer, Ivan M.  1800P7Somerset½½½½ENG Jordan, Matthew  1800P7Worcestershire B
Pairing 35ENG Woodhouse, Stephen  17197Worcestershire A1E1E0E0EENG Self, Lewis  1800P7Northumberland B
Pairing 36ENG Czestochowski, Eddie  1800P7Durham1100ENG Gaughan, James  14917Yorkshire D
Pairing 37ENG Nielsen, Alex  1800P7Surrey C0E0E1E1EWLS Baron, Margaret  16527East Glamorgan
Pairing 38ENG Parrott, D. W.  18217Hertfordshire B1100WLS Wilding, Arthur  15027Gwent
Pairing 39WLS Smith, Andrew  1800P7West Wales B1010ENG Brooks, Ian  1800P8Hertfordshire B
Pairing 40ENG Collinson, Gareth  1800P8Durham0011ENG Gallimore, C. Derek  21318Worcestershire A
Pairing 41ENG Baker, Mark  1800P8Somerset1100WLS Flew, Bill  16508West Wales B
Pairing 42ENG Beagarie, Dennis  1800P8Northumberland B1100WLS Richards, Michael  15348Gwent
Pairing 43ENG Smith, David  1800P8Worcestershire B0E0E1E1EENG Thukaram, Jijjith  1800P8Surrey C
Pairing 44ENG Barrett, Alan  1800P8Yorkshire D0E0E1E1EWLS Wakeham, Marc R.  15808East Glamorgan

XD = result by default
XE = exceeded time limit
XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 88

This is a server event.
The start date was 10/24/2015.
The end date was 8/31/2016.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 30 days with duplication after 15 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
14 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the Hutton tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Limbert, Neil.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player