ICCF

GER-SWE 2003, Germany - Sweden

TD Olsson, Sture
GermanyWhiteBlackWhiteBlackSweden
Board 1GER GM Busemann, Stephan  2628½½½½SWE GM Hector, Jonny  2616
Board 2GER IM Voss, Maximilian  2624½½½½SWE IM Åkesson, Ralf  2557
Board 3GER GM Raupp, Thomas  26220101SWE Berg, Emanuel  2489F
Board 4GER GM Burger, Heinrich  25520½½1SWE GM Holmberg, Rune  2580
Board 5GER Ludwig, Christoph  25811100SWE GM Lukez, Franko  2569
Board 6GER GM Kluve, Siegfried  2585½10½SWE GM Carlsson, Ingvar  2504
Board 7GER SIM Bellmann, Herbert  2513½½½½SWE SIM Rydholm, Lennart  2573
Board 8GER IM Bücker, Jürgen  2533½½½½SWE SIM Bjuhr, Arne  2569
Board 9GER SIM Hofstetter, Hans-Joachim  2541½½½½SWE IM Eriksson, Anders  2516
Board 10GER IM Hase, Werner  2528½½½½SWE SIM Winge, Stefan  2522
Board 11GER Büßing, Olaf  2497½½½½SWE IM Degerhammar, Rune  2503
Board 12GER Karkuth, Siegfried  2513½10½SWE IM Hedlund, Tony  2497
Board 13GER SIM Burgarth, Ulrich  2492½01½SWE IM Persson, Conny  2543
Board 14GER SIM Hase, Michael  2525½½½½SWE SIM Forsberg, Jan-Olof  2511
Board 15GER IM Kribben, Matthias  2499½10½SWE SIM Johansson, Krister  2504
Board 16GER SIM Binder, Gerhard  23900011SWE SIM Söderberg, Per  2498
Board 17GER SIM Krüger, Hilmar  24860½½1SWE SIM Johansson, Ingemar (Nybro)  2492
Board 18GER Ollmann, Hans-Paul  25011½½0SWE IM Hammar, Bengt  2514
Board 19GER Mehlhorn, Uwe  25241100SWE IM Korman, Ulf  2326
Board 20GER IM Sawatzki, Jörg  24440011SWE IM Gustafsson, Göthe  2485
Board 21GER GM Mallee, Ralph  24931100SWE IM Svenson, Ulf  2484
Board 22GER Stephan, Dr. Jürgen  2452½½½½SWE IM Hagström, Allan  2487
Board 23GER Joppich, Ulrich  2452½½½½SWE SIM Forslöf, Lars  2466S
Board 24GER Zapf, Herbert  2451½½½½SWE IM Sandström, Börje  2455
Board 25GER Burghoff, Mrs. Annemarie  2020F1100SWE Bennborn, Jan  2474
Board 26GER SIM Sielaff, Rudolf  2476½01½SWE SIM Blomstrand, Gunnar  2436
Board 27GER Rosenzweig, Peter  24311100SWE Ronneland, Daniel  2476
Board 28GER IM Schütze, Manfred  24251½½0SWE Jonsson, Hans  2395F
Board 29GER SIM Kruchem, Peter  24311100SWE Åkvist, Håkan  2267F
Board 30GER IM Schmitzer, Klaus  24560½½1SWE Dahlström, Rickard  2430
Board 31GER SIM Vötter, Hans-Dieter  24060½½1SWE IM Johansson, Martin  2428
Board 32GER Wächtler, Siegmund  2403½½½½SWE IM Dahlgren, Jonas  2418
Board 33GER SIM Bergmann, Michael  2390½½½½SWE IM Norevall, Ulf  2392
Board 34GER Rosenheim, Klaus  24021100SWE IM Hjorth, Sune  2380
Board 35GER Brodda, Wolfgang  2399½10½SWE IM Josefsson, Kenneth  2292
Board 36GER Standke, Wolfgang  24021100SWE Friberg, Hans  2243F
Board 37GER Schinke, Andreas  2402½½½½SWE Broddefalk, Arvid  2061F
Board 38GER IM Muschalek, Ingo  23891100SWE Andéer, Stefan  2388
Board 39GER Starke, Heiko  2408S0101SWE Alfredsson, Olle  2377S
Board 40GER IM Glowatzky, Tihomir  2377½01½SWE Larsson, Mats  2373
Board 41GER SIM Engelhardt, Georg  2363½½½½SWE Book, Kaarlo  2358
Board 42GER Lohmann, Heinrich  2376½10½SWE Staf, Gunnar  2349
Board 43GER Rosche, Ernst  2368½½½½SWE Kinnmark, Ove  2308
Board 44GER Litz, Knut  23601½½0SWE Rilberg, Stefan  2343
Board 45GER Weber, Jörg  23491½½0SWE Höglund, Jan  2342
Board 46GER Neuer, Thomas  2341½½½½SWE Lindström, Bo  2339
Board 47GER Danco, Alexander  1800P½½½½SWE Ivegård, Börje  2332
Board 48GER IM Podzielny, Karlheinz (sen)  23551½½0SWE Thörnros, Christer  2324
Board 49GER Schubert, Volker  23211100SWE Persson, Lars-Eric  2319
Board 50GER Laube, Bernd  2338½½½½SWE Albonius, Bengt  2317
Board 51GER Wosch, Arkadiusz  23371100SWE Carlberg, Gunnar  2311
Board 52GER Koch, Hans-Georg  2340S1100SWE Ljungström, Einar  2311
Board 53GER Schöpe, Heinz-Joachim  2329½½½½SWE Sigeman, Johan  2250
Board 54GER Hoffmann, Frank  2319½10½SWE Smith, Axel  2182F
Board 55GER Mirbach, Thomas  23190½½1SWE Andersson, Göran (Nacka)  2194F
Board 56GER Dorer, Manfred  22830011SWE Vrabec, Josip  2312S
Board 57GER Lenz, Thomas  22781½½0SWE Engman, Rickard  2142F
Board 58GER Schwetlick, Thomas  2277½10½SWE Bagger, Eric  2253
Board 59GER Müller, Willy  22741100SWE Nilsson, Uno  2249
Board 60GER Gierth, Karlheinz  22731100SWE Johansson, Christer  2245
Board 61GER Zielinski, Sergej  2271½½½½SWE Silfver, Tomas  2233
Board 62GER Rohde, Michael  2266S1100SWE Malmdin, Nils Åke  2160
Board 63GER Schepers, Herbert  23101100SWE Heinola, Vesa-Pekka  2195F
Board 64GER Schowalter, Gerd  2308½½½½SWE Sagström, Sven-Eric  2212
Board 65GER Kuntermann, Herbert  2295½½½½SWE Eriksson, Roland  2271
Board 66GER IM Henrich, Günter  23881100SWE Nyberg, Ulf  2323
Board 67GER Langschmidt, Dirk  2283½½½½SWE Svensson, Erik M.  2200
Board 68GER Bode, Horst  22471½½0SWE Storm, Mikael  1800P
Board 69GER Wichert, Gerd  2281½½½½SWE Andersson, Ingvar  2197
Board 70GER Schubert, Werner  22471½½0SWE Hjortstam, Kurt  2187
Board 71GER Starke, René-Reiner  2243½10½SWE Karlgren, Lars Åke  2197
Board 72GER Methling, Ludger  1800P½10½SWE Hedlund, Carl  1800P
Board 73GER Jenull, Marco S.  21870011SWE Moborn, Anders  2125
Board 74GER Zunke, Joachim  2226½01½SWE Cederlöf, Leif  2174
Board 75GER Dressel, Robert  2211½½½½SWE Malmström, Jan  2173
Board 76GER Räßler, Arndt  2210½10½SWE Johansson, Bror-Eric  2172
Board 77GER Nathe, Emil  2045F1100SWE Hellström, Filip  2168
Board 78GER Schwenk, Heinrich  2192½½½½SWE Gavranovic, Karlo  2160
Board 79GER Gnirk, Hajo  2250½½½½SWE Pettersson, Kjell  2153
Board 80GER Hurek, Werner  22651100SWE Ahlin, Jim  1800P
Board 81GER Jungmichel, Dirk  2181½01½SWE Karlsson, Kennet  1800P
Board 82GER Kahl, Karl-Heinz  21751½½0SWE Nilsson, Michael  2133
Board 83GER Bock, Michael (Berlin)  21681100SWE Norevall, Roland  2148
Board 84GER Maruhn, Roland  22371100SWE Rånby, Hans  2141
Board 85GER Hoffmann, Jörg  21651½½0SWE Nilsson, Nils Åke  2124
Board 86GER Hetzer, Volkhard  2137F1100SWE Jonsson, Per Olof  2111
Board 87GER Priebe, Ralf  21521100SWE Johansson, Mrs. Eva  2108
Board 88GER Just, Joachim  2204½½½½SWE Andersson, Sven-Olof (Östersund)  1800P
Board 89GER Reichgeld, Manfred  21481100SWE Unelius, Rikard  1800P
Board 90GER Grube, Frank  21961100SWE Roos, Bengt  2102
Board 91GER Kruse, Raphael  21391½½0SWE Knöppel, Björn  2095
Board 92GER Farmer, Walter  1800P½10½SWE Johansson, Anders  2079
Board 93GER Noack, Mario  20471100SWE Lindén, Peter  1800P
Board 94GER Usbeck, Karl-Heinz  21491100SWE Jacobsen, Fredrik  2053
Board 95GER Schwenck, Mathias  1800P½½½½SWE Johansson, Stefan (Mariestad)  2250S
Board 96GER Wunsch, Rudolf  2132½10½SWE Bäckström, Björn  1800P
Board 97GER Moedl, Willi  2128½½½½SWE Jakobsson, Magnus  2040
Board 98GER Schultz, Ludger  21180011SWE Jämtbo, Patrik  1800P
Board 99GER Marx, Patrick  1800P1½½0SWE Svensson, Lars  1800P
Board 100GER Nebel, Rudi  2145½10½SWE Persson, Börje  2047
Board 101GER Seemann, Hans-Siegfried  21361½½0SWE Rylner, Lars  2039
Board 102GER Ziegert, Andreas  21001010SWE Larsson, Erik  2037
Board 103GER Otte, Harro  2089S½½½½SWE Lövkvist, Sören  1800P
Board 104GER Metschan, Helmuth  1990S½10½SWE Vogel, Ulf  2020
Board 105GER Lorenz, Rudolf  22850½½1SWE Sundberg, Lars  2008
Board 106GER Fels, Bernhard  2086½½½½SWE Axelson, Anders  1800P
Board 107GER Rinkewitz, Frank  20801100SWE Petersson, Daniel  1800P
Board 108GER Schulze, Peter  2007½½½½SWE Andersson, Kjell-Åke  2007
Board 109GER Schumacher, Frank  19711100SWE Beckman, Bengt Göran  1800P
Board 110GER Mergard, Hans-Peter  20740011SWE Alvebring, Martin  1990
Board 111GER Gerwert, Thomas  2072½½½½SWE Hansson, Mrs. Susanne  1985
Board 112GER Hörl, Alexander  20661100SWE Koppel, Ilvo R.  1965
Board 113GER Haas, Bernhard  1800P½10½SWE Österberg, Stig  1956
Board 114GER Osterburg, Klaus-Jürgen  1800P1100SWE Krook, Lennart  1955
Board 115GER Henrich, Dominik  1800P0½½1SWE Bratt, Ingvar  1800P
Board 116GER Walther, Joachim  19671100SWE Ridnert, Göran  1800P
Board 117GER Fischer, Ronald  20971100SWE Thomasson, Lars-Erik  1800P
Board 118GER Mayer, Johann  2023S½½½½SWE Bredenhof, Bo  1922
Board 119GER Nikel, Bogdan  1800P½10½SWE Nykvist, Sven  1800P
Board 120GER Bekemann, Uwe  22010011SWE Hammarström, Ulf  1800P
Board 121GER Kaltschmidt, Andreas  2046S½10½SWE Hedlin, Mattias  1800P
Board 122GER Dammann, Jörg  1800P0D0D0D0DSWE Valdén, Max  1800P
Board 123GER Green, Michael  2021S½10½SWE Kjellberg, Göran  1800P
Board 124GER Funke, Olaf  1997½½½½SWE Sternerzon, Anders  1800P
Board 125GER Ganzer, Michael  19490011SWE Brink, Lars  1892
Board 126GER Pillen, Markus  1800P0011SWE Sjöstedt, Jonny  1800P
Board 127GER Barth, Hans-Jürgen  19320½½1SWE Olsson, Bo  1800P
Board 128GER Birzer, Lothar  1800P½½½½SWE Tuomisto, Keijo  1800P
Board 129GER Taistra, Eric  1800P1100SWE Bensköld, Tomas  1800P
Board 130GER Ertl, Daniel  1800P½10½SWE Johansson, Jan  1799
Board 131GER Keusch, Horst  19521100SWE Lindberg, Rune  1823
Board 132GER Winkler, Eberhard  18810011SWE Lindqvist, Axel  1870
Board 133GER Paap, Michael  18671100SWE Roth, Jan  1800P
Board 134GER Lau, Wolfgang (Hartmannsdorf)  18500011SWE Duenas, Alexis  1800P
Board 135GER Kobbe, Jens  1800P1100SWE Mellbin, K-G  1787
Board 136GER Hein, Manfred  1800P1½½0SWE Oinonen, Ari  1741
Board 137GER Stölzel, Werner  1767½10½SWE Enoksson, Björn  1719
Board 138GER Liebsch, Hardy  1800P0½½1SWE Larsson, Stig  1800P
Board 139GER Klarius, Gerd  18651½½0SWE Nilsson, Karl-Erik  1800P
Board 140GER Berger, Martin  1800P1100SWE Carlsson, Alf  1800P
Board 141GER Küppers, Michael  1800P½½½½SWE Einar, Per  1800P
Board 142GER Cremerius, Armin  1800P1100SWE Krook, Ulf  1800P
Board 143GER Weibring, Herbert  1800P1100SWE Hahn, Hans  1800P
Board 144GER Munkwitz, Wolfgang  1800P0011SWE Andersson, Christian  1800P
Board 145GER Heineccius, August  1800P0011SWE Bäckström, Lennart  1800P
Board 146GER Glaubitz, Friedhelm  1800P1100SWE Hangvar, Jonas  1800P
Board 147GER Kolb, Rolf  1800P1100SWE Reimhagen, Mats  1800P
Board 148GER Pieleck, Rudolf  1800P½10½SWE Englund, Jan  1800P
Board 149GER Neumann, Frank  16881010SWE Forssell, Joel  1800P
Board 150GER Valet, Richard  2139F½½½½SWE Dahlgren, Christer  1800P
Board 151GER Kim, Oi-Sin  1800P0011SWE Johansson, Anders (Sävedalen)  1800P
Board 152GER Frick, Alexander  1800P½10½SWE Wass, Rickard  1800P
Total:

190.5

111.5


XD = result by default
XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not finished: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 304

This event is played by postal mail.
The start date was 11/1/2003.
There is no end date.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Henrich, Günter.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player