ICCF

GB/TT3/D3, 3rd British WS Team Tournament - Division 3

TD Ylönen, Olli
1234567Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1WLS Y Gweilch NiMo19872.52.53.534419.58115122401
2ENG BCCA Sovereigns21281.52.53.53.544197914102402
3ENG BCCA Endgamers19691.51.5333.53.51666882403
4ENG BCCA Strategists18510.50.512.54311.547-162404
5Scheming Mind C184910.511.512729-1012405
6ENG Civil Service B1809000.50325.522-1332406
7ENG Natcor B1702000.51225.522-1322407

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 84

This is a server event.
The start date was 6/15/2015.
The end date was 12/31/2016.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 40 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
If a player exceeds allowed thinking time in any way, the player will automatically be scored with a loss. Under some circumstances all of the player’s games will subsequently be cancelled (if not already rated).
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Sherwood, Russell.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player