ICCF

RUS-RoW2014 960, Russia - Rest of the World 2014 (Chess-960)

TD Ruch, Eric (IA)
RussiaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRest of the World
Board 1RUS GM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich  2569I1100ESP GM Drake Díez de Rivera, Pedro  2585I
Board 2RUS SIM Shpakovsky, Aleksandr Nikolaevich  2529I½½½½POL SIM Sądowski, Marek  2483I
Board 3RUS GM Napalkov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich  2521I½½½½ITA SIM Ruggeri Laderchi, Giorgio  2445I
Board 4RUS SIM Nekhaev, Andrey Ivanovich  2514I½½½½NED Hof, Eric van 't  2401I
Board 5RUS SIM Zakharov, Viktor Borisovich  2509I½½½½ESP IM Destruels Moreno, Vicente  2387I
Board 6RUS SIM Pivinsky, Evgeny Grigorievich  2503I1100ITA Bondi, Andrea  2380I
Board 7RUS Popov, Vladimir Yurievich  2442I½½½½CZE IM Hýbl, Vladislav  2380I
Board 8RUS IM Kopeikin, Valentin Vasilievich  2438I½½½½ENG Bennett, Craig  2355I
Board 9RUS Nadeev, Sergey Vladimirovich  2426I½10½ESP Hernáez Fernández, Cecilio  2344I
Board 10RUS IM Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich  24241½½0UKR Koshmak, Iurii  2342I
Board 11RUS Pavlov, Viktor Aleksandrovich  2420I1100ESP IM Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio  2334I
Board 12RUS IM Rudyak, Ivan Dmitrievich  2411I½½½½USA Fortune, Jonathan Ray  2328
Board 13RUS IM Trofimov, Vladimir Markovich  2404I0½½1POL Sodomski, Andrzej  2322
Board 14RUS Petukhov, Sergey Semenovich  2402I1½½0ITA IM Castellano, Lorenzo  2321I
Board 15RUS Gudzovaty, Yury Vasilievich  2399I½0E1E½GER IM Hoffmann, Frank  2302I
Board 16RUS Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2387I½½½½ITA Troia, Elio  2283I
Board 17RUS IM Neborak, Yury Trofimovich  2367½01½BRA SIM Fuzishawa, Richard Mitsuo  2281I
Board 18RUS Egoshin, Gennady Yakovlevich  2366I1½½0ENG Eldridge, Mark  2280
Board 19RUS Lobanov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  2362I½½½½ESP Costa Trillo, Valentín  2270I
Board 20RUS Zolochevsky, Valery Alekseevich  2352I½0E1E½WLS Sherwood, Russell  2270I
Board 21RUS Bakhmatov, Andrey Sergeevich  2351I½½½½SLO Veček, Marjan  2263I
Board 22RUS Myakonikikh, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  2348I½½½½LAT Bondars, Rolands  2245I
Board 23RUS SIM Morozov, Dmitry Viktorovich  2341½½½½POL Pazderski, Ludwik  2244I
Board 24RUS Zemlyanov, Sergey Mikhailovich   2335I½½½½LTU Voveris, Saulius  2223I
Board 25RUS Kozlov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  2334I1½½0VEN Verenzuela, Jesus  2212I
Board 26RUS Zuev, Konstantin Mikhailovich  2328I½01½BRA Neves, Bianor de Oliveira  2210I
Board 27RUS Borisenkov, Dmitry Vasilievich  2324I½½½½POL SIM Lubas, Józef  2197I
Board 28RUS Popov, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2323I½½½½ITA Lanzani, Paolo  2185I
Board 29RUS Len', Stanislav Valerievich  2321I½½½½ESP Franco Rincón, David  2181I
Board 30RUS Eremin, Vasily Borisovich  2320I1½½0GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  2161I
Board 31RUS Panitevsky, Ivan Anatolevich  2320I1100GHA Quanzaah, Emmanuel  2150I
Board 32RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  23151100BRA Marczykoski, Paulo Roberto T.  2135I
Board 33RUS Liushnin, Konstantin Viktorovich  2312I1100AUS Jones, Brian  2132
Board 34RUS Churkina, Natalya Evgenyevna  2311I1½½0NED Leijen, Peter  2125I
Board 35RUS Konovalenko, Anatoly Nikolaevich  23061100POL Kułakiewicz, Mariusz  2096I
Board 36RUS Butov, Yury Alekseevich  2306I½10½HUN Turóczi, Péter  2076I
Board 37RUS Verst, Pavel Andreevich  2285I1100CZE Doležal, Petr  2063I
Board 38RUS Dzhafarov, Kirill Vladimirovich  2279I1½½0BRA Pereira, Nilson José Espindola  2051I
Board 39RUS Sperkin, Viktor Nikolaevich  2278I½01½USA Korogodski, Leonid  2034I
Board 40RUS Selin, Sergey Gennadievich  2267I1½½0AUS Maylott, Peter S.  2034I
Board 41RUS Khairullin, Ramil Raisovich  2263I0011CUB Pérez López, Alberto  2028I
Board 42RUS Novikov, Sergey Vasilievich  2283I1E100EBRA Moraes, Francisco José Baena de  1994I
Board 43RUS Karpanov, Vyacheslav Konstantinovich  2255I½01½SLO Kogoj, Boris  1987I
Board 44RUS Tolkanov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich  2250I1100AUS Tanti, Joe G.  1983
Board 45RUS Aleksandrov, Andrey Mikhailovich  2248I1100CZE Nožička, Vladislav  1952I
Board 46RUS Petrigin, Oleg Nikolaevich  22301100CZE Volf, Michal  1941I
Board 47RUS Yasakov, Igor Vladimirovich  2208I1100ENG Beckett, Phillip J.  1908I
Board 48RUS Panyushkin, Boris Nikolaevich  2168½½½½BRA Brião, Paulo Amílcar Goenez  1907I
Board 49RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  21470011ENG Hall, Timothy Richard  1893I
LAT GM Gaujens, Artis  2207I
Board 50RUS Kataev, Aleksandr Grigorievich  20201E100EPHI Ramos, Francis  1800P
Total:

63.5

36.5


XE = exceeded time limit
XI = ICCF standard chess rating
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 100

This is a server event.
This is a chess 960 event. Starting positions are randomized for each pairing.
The start date was 12/15/2014.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player