ICCF

GER-UKR 2014, Germany - Ukraine 14

TD Pyrich, George D. (IA)
GermanyWhiteBlackWhiteBlackUkraine
Board 1GER GM Zautzig, Hubert  2557½½½½UKR GM Bubir, Alex Nikolaevich  2544
Board 2GER SIM Repp, Heinrich  2493½½½½UKR SIM Goncharenko, Georgy  2497
Board 3GER SIM Mokrys, Christian-Peter  2483½½½½UKR IM Felytin, Leonid  2474
Board 4GER SIM Nogga, Uwe  2471½½½½UKR IM Chaika, Ivan  2473
Board 5GER SIM Joppich, Ulrich  2467½½½½UKR IM Nemchenko, Valery Petrovich  2471
Board 6GER SIM Weißleder, Wolfgang M.  2462½½½½UKR SIM Sukhodolsky, Alexandr  2456
Board 7GER SIM Stöckert, Mario  24541½½0UKR SIM Kuznetsov, Sergey P.  2448
Board 8GER GM Keuter, Klaus  2448½½½½UKR IM Bozyavkin, Anatoly  2430
Board 9GER SIM Sielaff, Rudolf  24361100UKR Stronsky, Viktor  2429
Board 10GER SIM Adelseck, Herbert  2424½01½UKR SIM Sheretyuk, Andrey Aleksandrovich  2428
Board 11GER Florian, Jürgen  2423½01½UKR IM Lifanov, Vasily  2424
Board 12GER SIM Achilles, Edgar  24161½½0UKR Begliy, Mikhail  2402
Board 13GER SIM Vötter, Hans-Dieter  2415½½½½UKR Markin, Dmitry  2401F
Board 14GER IM Böken, Michael  2413½½½½UKR Grinev, Valeriy  2399F
Board 15GER IM Hunger, Horst  2408½½½½UKR Timko, Viktor  2398
Board 16GER SIM Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen  2397½½½½UKR Lakudas, Andrey  2389
Board 17GER IM Schulz, Günter  23851½½0UKR IM Yaroshenko, Yuri  2385
Board 18GER Heß, Jürgen  2370½½½½UKR Voronin, Alexandr  2382
Board 19GER Graefen, Klaus  2368½½½½UKR Anokhin, Yury  2380
Board 20GER SIM Schmidt, Theo  2366½01½UKR Susedenko, Vladimir  2379
Board 21GER Kuhne, Detlev  2360½01½UKR Vassiliev, Iouri  2367
Board 22GER Hauff, André  2359½0E1E½UKR Sirobaba, Fyodor  2367
Board 23GER Hanio, Josef  2359½01½UKR Galytskyi, Volodymyr  2363S
Board 24GER IM Dorer, Manfred  2354½½½½UKR Kasyan, Alexander  2352
Board 25GER Balzert, Antonius  2348½01½UKR IM Khokhlov, Igor  2349
Board 26GER Keskowski, Thilo  23401½½0UKR Enkalo, Mykola  2341
Board 27GER Ripper, Manfred  23330E½½1EUKR Fedak, Lubomir  2338
Board 28GER SIM Krabbe, Wolf-Dieter  2320½½½½UKR Los, Andrii  2330
Board 29GER Kregelin, Jan  2316½01½UKR Chaika, Leonid  2329
Board 30GER IM Hamann, Henner  2313½01½UKR Yarmolyuk, Yury  2320
Board 31GER IM Offenborn, Heinz  2309½01½UKR Zelenyuk, Oleg  2317
Board 32GER SIM Andersen, Jens  23050011UKR Linkov, Aleksandr  2312
Board 33GER Rohs, Rudolf  2303½½½½UKR Tyutyunnik, Roman  2298
Board 34GER Baumgartner, Mike  23031½½0UKR Zakharov, Oleg  2295
Board 35GER Eschert, Uwe  2302½½½½UKR Yarovoy, Anatoliy  2284
Board 36GER Stolz, Stephan  23021½½0UKR Korovnik, Igor  2283
Board 37GER SIM Krüger, Hilmar  2302½10½UKR Spirin, Anatoly  2283
Board 38GER Fechner, Joachim  2286½01½UKR LIM Sheretyuk, Oksana  2283
Board 39GER Zielasko, Andreas  22861100UKR Baranyuk, Andrey  2278
Board 40GER Klewe, Wolfgang  22831E½½0EUKR Oros, Robert  2274F
Board 41GER SIM Groth, Klaus-Ulrich  2275½½½½UKR Chumanov, Valery  2273
Board 42GER Semmelroth, Heinz-Dieter  2273½01½UKR Seryakov, Oleg Borisovich  2271
Board 43GER Hasche, Marco  2269½½½½UKR Oliynyk, Valery  2264
Board 44GER Giesemann, Steffen  22691100UKR Gudok, Viktor  2262
Board 45GER IM Krebs, Jürgen  22681½½0UKR Kochan, Igor  2249
Board 46GER Weber, Jörg  2268½½½½UKR Tsirakovsky, Sergey  2245
Board 47GER Bär, Lutz  22661½½0UKR Kovalsky, Sergey  2243
Board 48GER Böhnke, Hartmut  22641½½0UKR Moskalenko, Eduard  2240
Board 49GER Keitsch, Ulrich  2260½01½UKR Doroshenko, Andrey  2235
Board 50GER Hering, Hartmut  2256½½½½UKR Korshunov, Sergey  2228
Board 51GER Schubert, Volker  22561½½0UKR Degtyaryov, Sergey  2224
Board 52GER Geiger, Walter  22551E½½0EUKR Khvorostyanov, Anatoly  2224
Board 53GER Langer, Raimund  2251½½½½UKR Rekhtman, Pavlo  2220
Board 54GER Marquardt, Günter  22451½½0UKR LIM Matushkina, Lyudmyla  2220
Board 55GER Doderer, Harald  22431½½0UKR Korzh, Leonty  2215
Board 56GER Groß-Winter, Günter  2242½½½½UKR Bronnikov, Alexandr  2213
Board 57GER Walther, Joachim  2238½01½UKR Garbar, Andrey  2210
Board 58GER Jeute, Volkmar Peter  2233½½½½UKR Pastukhov, Igor  2210F
Board 59GER Meißner, Rüdiger  2232½½½½UKR Morar, Sergiy  2204
Board 60GER Fels, Bernhard  2230½½½½UKR Ugrinovsky, Aron  2198
Board 61GER Schmidt, Horst W.  2238½10½UKR Trokhymyshyn, Sergii  2195F
Board 62GER Warzecha, Helmut  22311010UKR Zholob, Anatoly  2189
Board 63GER Schott, Detlef  22261½½0UKR Fediv, Alexandr  2188
Board 64GER Bartsch, Andreas  2208½½½½UKR Kushnaryov, Andrey  2180
Board 65GER Mergard, Hans-Peter  22061E1E0E0EUKR Gutovskyi, Mykola  2173
Board 66GER Mayer, Johann  2198½½½½UKR Babychuk, Vladimir  2172
Board 67GER Reichgeld, Manfred  21790011UKR Avchinikov, Viktor  2165
Board 68GER Köstner, Wolfgang  2175½½½½UKR Levandovska, Vira  2161
UKR Mironiuk, Vladimir  2159
Board 69GER Nyffeler, Hanspeter  2166½½½½UKR Scherbov, Grigory  2158
Board 70GER Schneider, Hans-J.  2164½½½½UKR Hnatovsky, Nicholas  2148
Board 71GER Moedl, Willi  21641½½0UKR Grineva, Marianna  2000P
Board 72GER Michalek, Martin  21640011UKR Ilyin, Igor  2115
Board 73GER Jansen, Uwe  2164½½½½UKR Filipovich, Anatoly  2104
Board 74GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  21611010UKR Panov, Oleg  2102
Board 75GER Scharf, Norbert  2140½½½½UKR Mayboroda, Evgeniya  2101F
Board 76GER Opitz, Peter  21341100UKR Oleynik, Vasily  2094
Board 77GER Heidtmann, Dirk  21131½½0UKR Isak, Yuri  2092F
Board 78GER Seifert, Harald  21101010UKR Pigovich, Illya  2092
Board 79GER Höxter, Heinrich  21001½½0UKR Kuznetsov, Valery  2085
Board 80GER Schulz, Hans-Jürgen  2079½01½UKR Sukhanitskij, Stanislav  2083
Board 81GER Naeter, Burkhard  20741010UKR Smotrytsky, Oleksandr  2068
Board 82GER Petzold, Gunter  2074½½½½UKR Roenko, Artur  2005F
Board 83GER Wimmer, Ralph G.  20730E½½1EUKR Filippov, Dmitry  2000P
Board 84GER Schultz, Ludger  2065½01½UKR Sorokin, Volodymyr  2000P
Board 85GER Frenzel, Lothar  2015½01½UKR Yakovlyev, Sergiy  2000P
Board 86GER Klischat, Helmut  2013½½½½UKR Sasa, Slava  2000P
Board 87GER Green, Michael  2008½01½UKR Novikov, Andrey  2000P
Board 88GER Schiebener, Hans J.  20080½½1UKR Pavlenko, Igor  2000P
Board 89GER Raasch, Wolfgang  2007½01½UKR Khudolii, Serhii  2000P
Board 90GER Gauger, Wolfgang  2000P11E0E0UKR Teslenko, Dmytro  2000P
Board 91GER Egner, Michael  2000P½½½½UKR Vnukov, Andrii  2000P
Board 92GER Fuchs, Jörg  2000P½½½½UKR Sakienko, Vadim  2000P
Board 93GER Hebel, Erich  2000P1½½0UKR Rekhtman, Iryna Vasylivna  2000P
Board 94GER Windecker, Andreas  2000P½10½UKR Stadchenko, Inna  2000P
Board 95GER IM Traut, Gerhard  1997½½½½UKR Tatarska, Veronica  1983
Board 96GER Heiermann, Ludger  1961½½½½UKR Loik, Galina  1954
Board 97GER Brandl, Alexander  19571100UKR Shein, Alexandr  2000P
Board 98GER Schirm, Hanno  1935½01½UKR Mischenko, Dmitry  1978
UKR Korzh, Alexander  1912
Board 99GER Müller, Heiko  19291100UKR Zhecheva, Oksana  2000P
Board 100GER Nittel, Christian  187511E0E0UKR Kazurov, Alexander  1816
Total:

105.5

94.5


XE = exceeded time limit
XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 200

This is a server event.
The start date was 11/10/2014.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player