ICCF

GER-EUR 2014, Friendly match Germany vs Rest of Europe

TD Cranbourne, Carlos León
GermanyWhiteBlackWhiteBlackrest of Europe
Board 1GER GM Brodda, Wolfgang  2600½½½½CZE GM Židů, Jan  2602
Board 2GER GM Mahling, Thomas  2570½10½CZE GM Sváček, Pavel  2565
Board 3GER GM Stephan, Jürgen  2569½½½½ESP GM Bescós Anzano, Manuel Jesús  2563
Board 4GER GM Zautzig, Hubert  2561½½½½ESP GM Velilla Velasco, Francisco de Asís  2562
Board 5GER GM Bücker, Jürgen  2553½½½½LAT GM Strautinš, Vilnis  2551
Board 6GER GM Pirš, Matjaž  2539½½½½SVK GM Marczell, Peter  2525
Board 7GER GM Kögler, Klaus  2531½½½½SVK SIM Paško, Peter  2515
Board 8GER SIM Wolfrum, Rudolf  2530½½½½SVK SIM Helbich, Ján  2512
Board 9GER SIM Schramm, Alexander  2527½½½½SLO SIM Čopar, Anton  2510
Board 10GER SIM Buse, Detlef  25231010SVK SIM Rogos, Ján  2508
Board 11GER SIM Repp, Heinrich  2517½½½½ITA SIM Cremasco, Gianluca  2504
Board 12GER SIM Windhausen, Georg  2512½½½½BEL SIM Van Leeuwen, Etienne  2477
Board 13GER GM Keuter, Klaus  24940½½1ROU Pepene, Gheorghe  2471
Board 14GER SIM Sperhake, Klaus  2490½½½½LAT SIM Dauga, Zigurds  2457
Board 15GER SIM Mokrys, Christian-Peter  2489½½½½BEL SIM Mignon, Frédéric  2454
Board 16GER SIM Bellmann, Herbert  24831½½0CZE SIM Bureš, Jiljí  2446
Board 17GER GM Fischer, Wolfgang  2478½½½½LAT SIM Strautinš, Uldis  2445
Board 18GER SIM Joppich, Ulrich  2472½½½½EST Sepp, Olav  2442F
Board 19GER SIM Burgarth, Ulrich  2461½½½½SUI IM Terreaux, Gilles  2437
Board 20GER SIM Weißleder, Wolfgang M.  2460½½½½BEL IM Ghysens, Dirk  2436
Board 21GER SIM Stöckert, Mario  2455½½½½POL SIM Kozłowski, Waldemar  2436
Board 22GER SIM Schinke, Andreas  2451½01½ITA IM De Bari, Vito  2433
Board 23GER SIM Nogga, Uwe  2453½½½½SUI IM Hauenstein, Hans  2431
Board 24GER IM Schnabel, Michael  2443½½½½ITA Delizia, Costantino  2425
Board 25GER SIM Schüppel, Ralf  2442½½½½AUT IM Walter, Gerhard  2423
Board 26GER SIM Sielaff, Rudolf  2441½½½½CZE GM Nývlt, Zdeněk  2420
Board 27GER IM Pfaff, Herbert  24401100POL SIM Baranowski, Tadeusz  2419
Board 28GER GM Baumbach, Fritz  2434½½½½AUT Datler, Werner  2419
Board 29GER SIM Adelseck, Herbert  24331½½0RUS Brodt, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  2418
Board 30GER SIM Schuster, Peter  2431½½½½SUI IM Fessler, Stephan  2417
Board 31GER Reichenbach, Erhard  24301½½0FIN IM Raivio, Pertti  2416
Board 32GER LGM Jaeckel, Constanze  2417½½½½CZE IM Laurenc, Petr  2415
Board 33GER SIM Brinkmann, Wilhelm  2415½½½½LTU Jegorovas, Aleksandras  2411
Board 34GER SIM Achilles, Edgar  2415½½½½SVK IM Kevický, Martin  2410
Board 35GER Jacobs, Rudolf  2413½½½½UKR Timko, Viktor  2406
Board 36GER IM Böken, Michael  2413½½½½ITA Laghetti, Gaetano  2405
Board 37GER Wapniewski, Kay-Edgar  2411½01½BLR Ulasevich, Sergei  2404
Board 38GER SIM Vötter, Hans-Dieter  24101½½0ROU Zlatariu, Marin  2403
Board 39GER Bißmann, Stefan  24091½½0FRA Laffranchise, Lionel  2399
Board 40GER Ebert, Jürgen  24091½½0FIN Teeriaho, Tuomo  2398
Board 41GER IM Hunger, Horst  2402½½½½POL IM Szymański, Robert  2396
Board 42GER Felkel, Siegfried  2401½½½½ENG IM Suto, Janos I.  2395
Board 43GER IM Zeihser, Michael  2399½½½½POL IM Jasiński, Mirosław  2393
Board 44GER SIM Tiemann, Hagen  2394½01½SLO Babič, Darko  2382
Board 45GER Sikorsky, Reinhard  2392½½½½BEL IM Van tricht, Marcel  2381
Board 46GER Kloster, Josef  23891100SVK Mesko, Jozef  2379
Board 47GER Claß, Wolfgang  2388½½½½ESP IM Destruels Moreno, Vicente  2377
Board 48GER SIM Leupold, Volker  23841100DEN Kristensen, Svend Kronborg  2377
Board 49GER Schmitz, André  2383½½½½AUT Löschnauer, Eugen  2374
Board 50GER Witzschel, Peter  2382½0E1E½CZE Mezera, Lukáš  2369
Board 51GER Heß, Jürgen  2380½½½½DEN IM Ottesen, Søren Rud  2369
Board 52GER Pasierb, Siegmund  23761½½0EST Tõnisson, Priit  2365
Board 53GER IM Schulz, Günter  2375½½½½BUL IM Petrov, Milen  2364
Board 54GER SIM Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen  2374½½½½LAT SIM Kažoks, Aivars  2361
Board 55GER Graefen, Klaus  2373½½½½RUS Zemlyanov, Sergey Mikhailovich   2359
Board 56GER IM Eger, Axel  23720011POL Łucki, Stanisław  2358
Board 57GER SIM Bachmann, Wolfgang  2371½½½½SVK Rogos st., Ján  2358
Board 58GER Bendig, Frank  2367½01½POR IM Salvador Marques, Carlos  2358
Board 59GER IM Schuster, Ullrich  2364½½½½ITA Sgherri, Marco  2354
Board 60GER Neubauer, Ralf  23621½½0BLR Bancevich, Sergey Stanislavovich  2353
Board 61GER Hanio, Josef  2359½½½½BUL SIM Sapundjiev, Georgi  2348
Board 62GER Mirbach, Thomas  2358½½½½EST Dmitriev, Vladimir  2346
Board 63GER SIM Höbel, Hartmut  2358½½½½SUI Oesch, Harry  2336
SUI Meier, Kurt  2344
Board 64GER Balzert, Antonius  2357½½½½RUS Narozhny, Yury Nikolaevich  2340
Board 65GER Hauff, André  23571½½0RUS Kolpak, Sergey Fedorovich  2339
Board 66GER Nöth, Dieter  2357½½½½BLR Malashenkov, Alexei  2339
Board 67GER Heinsohn, Michael  2357½½½½ROU Stanescu, Teodor-Adrian  2339
Board 68GER Bars, Joachim  2351½½½½ESP IM Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio  2338
Board 69GER LGM Kloster, Svetlana  23461½½0FRA Gilbert, Christophe  2337
Board 70GER Kruijer, Ralf  2346½½½½RUS Myakonikikh, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  2336
Board 71GER SIM Schmidt, Theo  2344½½½½BLR Agrafenin, Andrey Alexandrovich  2335
Board 72GER Kuhne, Detlev  2343½½½½ITA LGM Tinjacá Ramirez, Luz Marina  2335
Board 73GER Even, Roland  2341½½½½BEL IM Jonckheere, Peter  2334
Board 74GER Ripper, Manfred  2338½½½½SVK Masarik, Drahoslav  2334
Board 75GER SIM Krabbe, Wolf-Dieter  2337½½½½RUS Norchenko, Konstantin Grigorievich  2332
Board 76GER Keskowski, Thilo  2336½½½½BLR Pronichkin, Sergey Stepanovich  2332
Board 77GER SIM Krüger, Hilmar  23351½½0LAT Borisovs, Leonids  2331
Board 78GER IM Offenborn, Heinz  2327
GER Schmandt, Günter  2334
½½½½BEL Vertongen, Willy  2328
Board 79GER Bittner, Axel  2334½10½BLR Dailido, Sergey Victorovich  2324
Board 80GER Anderskewitz, Ralf  23311100TUR SIM Satici, Aydin  2322
Board 81GER SIM Andersen, Jens  23301010UKR Yarmolyuk, Yury  2320
Board 82GER Kermer, Wolf Dieter  2329½½½½BUL Dimitrov, Vassil  2318
Board 83GER Rüther, Rudolf  2328½01½LTU Bucinskas, Valdas  2317
Board 84GER Schwerteck, Michael  2325½10½LAT Petersons, Indulis  2317
Board 85GER Woltmann, Michael  2325½10½LTU Limontas, Martynas  2315
Board 86GER IM Hoffmann, Frank  2322½01½RUS Ryzhkov, Igor Mikhailovich  2313
Board 87GER SIM Groth, Klaus-Ulrich  2318½½½½SLO IM Bohak, Janko  2311
Board 88GER Kohl, Torsten  2318½½½½AUT SIM Grabner, Helmut  2311
Board 89GER Draeger, Wolfgang  23140011ENG LGM Jones, Mary E.  2308
Board 90GER IM Dorer, Manfred  23141½½0ENG Taylor, Terry J.  2308
Board 91GER Heide, Eckhard  2312½½½½ENG LGM Halliwell, Toni  2306
Board 92GER Müller, Achim (Hanau)  2312½½½½RUS Volodarsky, Yury Aleksandrovich  2305
Board 93GER Kuzaj, Helmut  2300½01½FRA Ronat, Olivier  2304
Board 94GER Wichert, Gerd  2307½½½½EST Trubetskoi, Roland  2304
Board 95GER Fechner, Joachim  23041½½0BEL Clement, Paul  2303
Board 96GER Köntges, Markus  23241½½0ESP Mut Company, Guillem  2303
Board 97GER Stolz, Stephan  2302½½½½UKR Tyutyunnik, Roman  2298
Board 98GER Rach, Jens  2300½½½½RUS Baldin, Viktor Alekseevich  2297
Board 99GER Kregelin, Jan  2300½½½½ITA Troia, Elio  2297
Board 100GER IM Piersig, Klaus  2300½01½BUL Malchev, Emil  2296
Board 101GER Arnold, Horst  22990011FRA Burnet, Luc  2295
Board 102GER Rau, Manfred  2299½½½½AUT Detela, Walter  2295
Board 103GER Peters, Andreas  2298½½½½BEL Carlier, Emile  2294
Board 104GER Solf, Frank  2295½½½½SLO Potrata, Janko  2291
Board 105GER Böhme, Sebastian  2294½½½½LAT Smirnovs, Aleksandrs  2289
Board 106GER Baumgartner, Mike  22931½½0SLO Veček, Marjan  2289
Board 107GER IM Koch, Hans-Georg  2291½½½½EST Ponomarjov, Rudolf  2287
Board 108GER Franke, Heiko  22901½½0FIN IM Söderberg, Kaj  2287
Board 109GER Hasche, Marco  2290½½½½MDA Dolganiuc, Victor  2284
Board 110GER Zimmermann, Falk  2289½01½BUL Parushev, Alexandar Miroslavov  2283
Board 111GER Semmelroth, Heinz-Dieter  2283½½½½RUS Sperkin, Viktor Nikolaevich  2278
Board 112GER Hens, Bernhard  2282½½½½DEN Konstantinov, Maxim  2277
Board 113GER Metelmann, Klaus  2281½½½½SCO Lloyd, Geoffrey  2276
Board 114GER Schultheiss, Klaus  2279½½½½BUL Kirkov, Toshko Dimitrov  2275
Board 115GER Wurtinger, Rainer  2278½½½½AUT Kaufmann, Peter  2270
Board 116GER Eschert, Uwe  2275½½½½RUS Istomin, Aleksandr Vasilievich  2269
Board 117GER Schneider, Karl  2273½½½½FIN Havumäki, Asko  2267
Board 118GER Sobirey, Michael  2271½½½½DEN Jensen, Bjarne  2263
Board 119GER Rohs, Rudolf  22661½½0AUT Zsifkovits, Robert  2262
Board 120GER Zielinski, Sergej  22651100LTU Čiornas, Vasilijus  2258
Board 121GER Böhnke, Hartmut  2265½½½½LAT Gerhards, Guntis  2256
Board 122GER IM Krebs, Jürgen  22651½½0POL SIM Król, Władysław  2255
Board 123GER Schubert, Volker  2263½01½ITA Bartalini, Chiara  2253
Board 124GER Jeute, Volkmar Peter  2259½½½½UKR Baranyuk, Andrey  2251
Board 125GER LIM Achatz, Kirstin  2257½½½½RUS Novikov, Sergey Vasilievich  2250
Board 126GER IM Hamann, Henner  2295½½½½RUS Ananikian, Andrey Vladimirovich  2247
Board 127GER Geiger, Walter  2255½½½½RUS Gromov, Sergey Vasilievich  2247
Board 128GER SIM Binder, Gerhard  2255½01½UKR Tsirakovsky, Sergey  2245
Board 129GER Weber, Jörg  2255½½½½ROU Rotaru, Ion  2243
Board 130GER Schumacher, Peter  22550011BUL Simeonov, Lyuben  2243
Board 131GER Krauß, Heiko  2251½10½ENG Hollands, George   2242
Board 132GER Warzecha, Helmut  22501½½0ROU Florea, Valentin Mihail  2239
Board 133GER Reichgeld, Manfred  2247½½½½CZE Jarabinský, Martin  2239
Board 134GER Hering, Hartmut  2245½½½½RUS Kireev, Vladimir Vasilievich  2236
Board 135GER Keitsch, Ulrich  22411E1E0E0ENED Burg, Brent  2235F
Board 136GER Bär, Lutz  2237½½½½EST Otspere, Urmas  2235
Board 137GER Walther, Joachim  2234½01½NED Heer, Machiel de  2231F
Board 138GER Päßler, Hans-Dieter  2234½½½½POL Kolanek, Roman  2231
Board 139GER Doderer, Harald  2233½½½½FIN Lehtinen, Pentti  2229
Board 140GER Bartsch, Andreas  2231½½½½ESP Costa Trillo, Valentín  2228
Board 141GER Grube, Frank  22301100EST SIM Schuster, Jüri  2226
Board 142GER Groß-Winter, Günter  22291½½0ITA Carrettoni, Angelo  2224
Board 143GER Usbeck, Karl-Heinz  2226½½½½CZE Svršek, Radomír (*1938)  2224
Board 144GER Giesemann, Steffen  22261E½½0EFIN Heilala, Tapio  2220
Board 145GER Hanel, Roland  2225½½½½POL Trzciński, Ireneusz  2220
Board 146GER Tonne, Grant Hendrik  2221½01½SUI Ziegler, Pio  2219
Board 147GER Gierth, Karlheinz  2219½01½UKR Yarovoy, Anatoliy  2213
Board 148GER Meißner, Rüdiger  2218½½½½SCO IM Pyrich, George D.  2212
Board 149GER Fuhr, Michael  2217½01½BLR Malkov, Alexey Borisovich  2211
Board 150GER Garus, Edward  2216½½½½SLO Dančulović, Jovica  2209
Board 151GER Mergard, Hans-Peter  2215½½½½CZE Kratochvíl, Václav  2206
Board 152GER Hoppe, Frank  2214½½½½UKR Moskalenko, Eduard  2201
Board 153GER Marquardt, Günter  2208½½½½POL SIM Lubas, Józef  2200
Board 154GER Fels, Bernhard  2205½10½SLO Šeško, Marijan  2199
Board 155GER Schunck, Franz  2205½½½½SLO Pirš, Jernej  2196
Board 156GER Klewe, Wolfgang  2199½½½½POL Pazderski, Ludwik  2192
Board 157GER Scholz, Gerfried  2192½½½½UKR Korzh, Leonty  2190
Board 158GER Kuhl, Eckhard  2191½½½½BEL De Smet, Karl  2187
Board 159GER Mayer, Johann  21911½½0BEL Vuillemin, Gaston  2187
Board 160GER Schmidt, Horst W.  2187½01½WLS Claridge, John B.  2184
Board 161GER Hempel, Reinhard  21851100FIN Laine, Erkki  2183
Board 162GER Tropf, Peter  21810½½1LAT Bondars, Rolands  2182
Board 163GER Wenzel, Stefan  21771100NED Galjé, Hans  2180
Board 164GER Schott, Detlef  22091½½0RUS Kotyurgin, Igor Aleksandrovich  2180
Board 165GER Langer, Raimund  21701½½0BLR Osipov, Anatoly Vladimirovich  2177
Board 166GER Michalek, Martin  2167½½½½POR Pinho, Manuel Brandão  2175
Board 167GER Hartl, Hermann  21631½½0DEN Jensen, Kristian Rohde  2173
Board 168GER Wilmes, Frank  2163½½½½NED Velker, Wim  2173
Board 169GER Baatz, Ralf  2163½01½FIN Engelberg, Jan  2170
Board 170GER Schubert, Werner  2159½½½½FIN Mujunen, Martti  2160
Board 171GER Nyffeler, Hanspeter  2158½01½SUI Schoch, Thomas  2157
Board 172GER Siebarth, Marco  215500E1E1UKR Rekhtman, Pavlo  2155
Board 173GER Moedl, Willi  2150½½½½DEN Hjorth, Jesper  2146
Board 174GER Fichtner, Bernd  2395½½½½SUI IM Steiger, Walter  2422
Board 175GER Schneider, Hans-J.  2141½½½½FIN Johansson, Jukka  2138F
Board 176GER Linke, Michael  2139½10½LAT Dzenis, Janis (Tukmus)  2135
Board 177GER Schwenk, Heinrich  21370½½1WLS Sherwood, Russell  2134
Board 178GER Pawlowski, Willi  21370011FIN Tocklin, Tomi  2132
Board 179GER Denzer, Johannes  21350011DEN Bratholm, Palle Skov  2130
Board 180GER Opitz, Peter  21350½½1POR Soares, Pedro J. G. P.  2129
Board 181GER Tratberger, Rainer  2135½½½½ENG Ward, Richard  2127
Board 182GER Scharf, Norbert  2125½½½½CZE Ryška, Jiří  2112
Board 183GER Hugo, Thomas  212311E0E0WLS Bullen, Alex  2016F
Board 184GER Paap, Michael  21211E100EUKR Panov, Oleg  2102
Board 185GER Milde, Lars  2118½½½½ENG Grobler, David J.  2099
Board 186GER Jansen, Uwe  21151½½0CZE Doležal, Petr  2097
Board 187GER Heidtmann, Dirk  2107½01½LAT Mačs, Osvalds  2097
Board 188GER Wedel, Lutz  2103½½½½FIN Salonen, Jukka  2094
Board 189GER Andrä, Dirk  20921½½0CZE Schwarz, Roman  2087
Board 190GER Seifert, Harald  2113½10½SCO Dawson, A. G.  2086
Board 191GER Fischer, Ronald  20900011ESP González Sánchez, Federico  2075
Board 192GER Wimmer, Ralph G.  20830011DEN Kjeldsen, Karsten  2075
Board 193GER Pachnicke, Harald  2081½½½½UKR Sukhanitskij, Stanislav  2075
Board 194GER Schludecker, Elke  20741½½0POR Martins, Sérgio A.  2072
Board 195GER Schulz, Hans-Jürgen  20711100ITA Scaramuzzo, Giancarlo  2068
Board 196GER Müßig, Frank  2070½01½SUI Janisch, Manfred  2067
Board 197GER Schultz, Ludger  2069½½½½FRA Hirstel, Serge  2063
Board 198BEL Tellier, Bernard  2070½½½½FIN Varonen, Mauri  2061
Board 199GER Klug, Christian  2047½½½½SCO Burridge, Raymond John  2048
Board 200GER Naeter, Burkhard  20471½½0LAT Plume, Gunars  2044
Board 201POL Jarecki, Marian  2045½01½ROU Tudor, Vasile  2038
Board 202GER Kosirog, Nicolai  2014½½½½FRA Nouveau, Laurent  2030
Board 203GER Höxter, Heinrich  20361100FIN Riihimäki, Vesa  2019
Board 204GER Gnilka, Thomas  2034½10½BEL Michiels, André  2016
Board 205GER Turowski, Peter-Hinrich  2030½½½½TUR Ciklabakkal, Metin  2013
Board 206GER Krater, Ruwen  20270011FIN Saharinen, Petri  2004
Board 207GER Schiebener, Hans J.  20080011SCO Campbell, Eoin S.  2000
Board 208GER Roser, Matthias  20060011EST Reede, Arvo  2000
Board 209GER Bieker, Peter  1998½½½½POL Kułakiewicz, Mariusz  1991
Board 210GER Green, Michael  1998½01½ROU Malisevschi, Cristian  1988
Board 211GER Rickert, Willi  1992½½½½MDA Gredescul, Andrea  1986
Board 212GER Petzold, Gunter  1989½½½½BEL De Ridder, Michaël  1982
Board 213GER Raasch, Wolfgang  19881½½0ESP Vieito Soria, Luis Mª  1979
Board 214GER Heiermann, Ludger  1986½½½½POR Lúcio, Jorge Rodrigues  1978
Board 215GER Chbib, Nabil  1981½½½½FRA Camps, Jean-Pierre  1976
Board 216GER Granz, Thomas  19791½½0ENG Beckett, Phillip J.  1967
Board 217GER Hammerschmidt, Volker  1974½½½½RUS Vorontsov, Gennady Nikolaevich  1963
Board 218GER Brandl, Alexander  1963½½½½CZE Nožička, Vladislav  1952
Board 219GER IM Traut, Gerhard  19601½½0POR Almeida, Manuel S.  1947
Board 220GER Rabo, Klaus  19590011UKR Loik, Galina  1930
Board 221GER Stevens, Michael  1903½01½LAT Beltins, Gunars  1909
Board 222GER Bahr, Peter  19010011SCO Armstrong, Alan  1908
Board 223GER Schuster, Petra  1900½10½LAT Gulbis, Harijs  1889
Board 224GER Müller-Töpler, Michael  18981100TUR Borcsuz, Sinan  1874
Board 225GER Weindel, Joshua  1883½01½WLS Jones, Ian  1853
Board 226GER Ziechaus, Lothar  18800½½1TUR Esen, C. Selçuk  1840
Board 227GER Magar, Johannes  1877½01½TUR Senturk, Ruhsan  1809
Board 228GER Nittel, Christian  18581100TUR Erdem, Naci  1807
Board 229GER Schuster, Klaus-Dieter  1846½01½FRA Delahaye, Marc  1796
Board 230GER Riess, Bernhard  1800P1100FIN Pajukari, Seppo  1789
Board 231GER Achatz, Michael  1800P1100TUR Uygun, Nasit  1787
Board 232GER Reichelt, Holger  1800P1100BEL Thys, Hugo  1744
Board 233GER Rund, Hans-Jürgen  1800P1100SCO Dempster, Dave  1735
Board 234GER Schirm, Hanno  1800P1100POR Zuna, Alberto da Silva  1731
Board 235GER Köstner, Wolfgang  1800P1½½0RUS Rumyantsev, Vladimir Aleksandrovi  1718
Board 236GER Hetzer, Volkhard  2016F½½½½BEL Peeters, Lionel  1714N
Board 237GER Liewer, Markus  1800P1100LTU Matijošius, Vytautas  1697
Board 238GER Klowski, Björn Sigurd  1800P1100SUI Odermatt, Christoph  1672
Board 239GER Hümmler, Thomas  1800P1100BEL Azzoug, Samir  1645
Board 240GER Bartel, Reinhard  1800P1100POL Stasiak, Wiktor  1617
Board 241GER Wilhelm, Robert  1800P1100FIN Heino, Jari  1592
Board 242GER Reindel, Otmar  1800P1100SUI Mazzonna, Roberto  1588
Board 243GER Müller, Heiko  1800P1100FIN Räisänen, Timo  1543
Board 244GER Lüthi, Thomas  1800P0½½1AUT Brandtner, Thomas  1800P
Board 245GER Kalthoff, Peter  1800P½½½½WLS Dean, Philip  1800P
Board 246GER Pibernik, Dario  17361100IRL Dee, Con  1800P
Board 247GER Klischat, Helmut  1800P½½½½IRL Delaney, Alan  1800P
Board 248GER Breuer, Falk  1800P1100WLS Flew, Bill  1800P
Board 249GER Schmielewski, Frank  1800P1100POR Freitas, Rúben  1800P
Board 250GER Knittel, Martin  1800P1100WLS Hallwood, Reg  1800P
Board 251GER Denker, Hans-Peter  1800P0011LTU Ivanauskas, Raimundas  1800P
Board 252GER Giesel, Mario  1800P1½½0LTU Jegorovas, Valerijus  1800P
Board 253GER Schuster, Hermann  1800P1010LTU Limontas, Henrikas  1800P
Board 254GER Brehm, Stefan  1800P0E0E1E1EIRL Moore, Kieran  1800P
Board 255GER Gottwald, Simon  1800P½01½BUL Petkov, Stamat  1800P
Board 256GER Karunaharamoorthy, Achudhan  1800P1100ROU Popa, Andrei  1800P
Board 257GER Eichner, Enrico  1800P1100TUR Seker, Melih  1800P
Board 258GER Eichner, Luca  1800P0011IRL Sinnerton, Gavin  1800P
Board 259GER Recktenwald, Cedric  1800P0011NED Snijders, Jan  1800P
Board 260GER Langer, Michael S.  1800P½01½NED Stigter, John  1800P
Board 261GER Sallwey, Rainer  17300011NED ter Steeg, Ronald  1800P
Board 262GER Heineccius, August  17490011IRL Watts, Mark  1800P
Board 263GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  2149½½½½LAT Pizans, Janis  2171
Board 264GER Haas, Bernhard  21320½½1LAT Kurpnieks, Vairis  2167
Board 265GER Semmler, Josef  20220½½1LAT Koops, Maris  2028
Total:

281.5

248.5


XE = exceeded time limit
XF = FIDE Elo
XN = national rating
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 530

This is a server event.
The start date was 3/17/2014.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player