ICCF

RUS-ROW (960), Russia - Rest of the World (Chess-960)

TD Ruch, Eric (IA)
RussiaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRest of the World
Board 1RUS GM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich  2564I½½½½GER GM Kribben, Matthias  2651I
Board 2RUS SIM Shpakovsky, Aleksandr Nikolaevich  2526I1½½0UKR GM Bubir, Alex Nikolaevich  2545I
Board 3RUS SIM Nekhaev, Andrey Ivanovich  2517I½½½½LUX SIM Klauner, Thed  2460I
Board 4RUS GM Napalkov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich  2509I½01½USA SIM Millstone, Michael  2433I
Board 5RUS SIM Zakharov, Viktor Borisovich  2494I½10½LTU IM Chocenka, Dmitrijus  2403I
Board 6RUS SIM Poleshchuk, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2479I½½½½CZE IM Hýbl, Vladislav  2381I
Board 7RUS IM Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich  2410I1100HKG IM Henri, James  2363I
Board 8RUS Nadeev, Sergey Vladimirovich  2406I1½½0LAT SIM Kažoks, Aivars  2361I
Board 9RUS IM Trofimov, Vladimir Markovich  2400I1100FRA Refalo, Jean-Michel  2359I
Board 10RUS Gudzovaty, Yury Vasilievich  2397I½½½½UKR Rudenko, Vitaly  2357I
Board 11RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  2385I½½½½ESP De Blois Figueredo, Adrián  2345I
Board 12RUS Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2378I1100TUR SIM Satici, Aydin  2322I
Board 13RUS Lobanov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  2366I½½½½GER IM Hoffmann, Frank  2322I
Board 14RUS SIM Baklanov, Valentin Petrovich  2360I
RUS Shchebenyuk, Tatyana Mikhailovna   2065I
1100UKR Tkachenko, Igor  2298I
Board 15RUS Egoshin, Gennady Yakovlevich  2354I1100ITA Troia, Elio  2297I
Board 16RUS Bakhmatov, Andrey Sergeevich  2351I1½½0SLO Veček, Marjan  2289I
Board 17RUS Myakonikikh, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  2336I½½½½NED Doorn, Jos P. M. van  2265I
Board 18RUS Norchenko, Konstantin Grigorievich  2332I½10½CZE Postupa, Pavel  2233I
Board 19RUS Borisenkov, Dmitry Vasilievich  2314I½½½½POL SIM Lubas, Józef  2200I
Board 20RUS Kozlov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  2314I1100AUS Tanti, Joe G.  2190I
Board 21RUS IM Neborak, Yury Trofimovich  2312I½10½AUS Jones, Brian  2168I
Board 22RUS Liushnin, Konstantin Viktorovich  2307I1½½0WLS Sherwood, Russell  2134I
Board 23RUS Iordanyan, Eduard Mikhailovich  2302I½½½½GHA Quanzaah, Emmanuel  2127I
Board 24RUS Sychov, Aleksandr Vitalievich  2289I½01½NED Smit, Frans P.  2009I
Board 25RUS Karpenko, Aleksandr Dmitrievich  2274I0011LTU Voveris, Saulius  1997I
Board 26RUS Novikov, Sergey Vasilievich  2250I1100MDA Gredescul, Andrea  1986I
Board 27RUS Aleksandrov, Andrey Mikhailovich  2248I1100NED Stoelwinder, Wiebe  1978I
Board 28RUS Panyushkin, Boris Nikolaevich  2248I½½½½NED Holtrop, Bernard  1934I
Board 29RUS IM Ivanov, Valery Petrovich  2195I1100ESP Jurado Pérez, Oliver  1914I
Board 30RUS Yasakov, Igor Vladimirovich  2188I1100TUR Senturk, Ruhsan  1809I
Total:

41.5

18.5


XI = ICCF standard chess rating

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 60

This is a server event.
This is a chess 960 event. Starting positions are randomized for each pairing.
The start date was 2/1/2014.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 40 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
45 days of leave per year are available to each player.
There is no special leave in this event.
This tournament allows claims based on the six piece tablebase.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player