ICCF

CCO20/S2, ICCF Olympiad 20 Preliminaries - Section 02

TD Pheby, Ian M. (IA)
123456789Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1GER Germany251833334.543.5428588124801
2FRA France243232.53.533.534.5528588114802
3SUI Switzerland242833.5242.53.54527.5577114803
4NOR Norway240432.5433.53.53.5427566124804
5UKR Ukraine2465332333.53.5526544104805
6ESP Spain24401.52.53.52.533.543.52450094806
7LUX Luxembourg2272232.52.52.52.53.5422.546-354807
8SCO Scotland23792.51.522.52.522.5419.540-924808
9HKG Hong Kong2244211212.52213.528-2104809

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 216

This is a server event.
The start date was 12/10/2012.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the Special Leave Office.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Tani, Gian-Maria.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player