ICCF

UKR-EUR 2011 , Friendly match "Ukraine vs Rest of Europe"

TD Cranbourne, Carlos León
UkraineWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRest of Europe
Board 1UKR GM Bubir, Alex Nikolaevich  2559½½½½RUS SIM Galanov, Sergey Igorevich  2544
Board 2UKR SIM Goncharenko, Georgy  25001½½0ROU SIM Karacsony, Zsolt  2497
Board 3UKR SIM Saenko, Oleg  2481½½½½FIN IM Laine, Panu  2482
Board 4UKR Chaika, Ivan  24711½½0LUX SIM Klauner, Thed  2466
Board 5UKR Nemchenko, Valery Petrovich  24491100FIN Pitkänen, Juhani  2459
Board 6UKR Felytin, Leonid  2446½½½½POL Stanach, Fabian  2448
Board 7UKR SIM Yeremenko, Andrei  2441½½½½ISL Kristjánsson, Árni H.  2434
Board 8UKR SIM Sheretyuk, Andrey Aleksandrovich  24300011SWE SIM Andéer, Stefan  2433
Board 9UKR Timko, Viktor  24241100ENG IM Suto, Janos I.  2417
Board 10UKR Kondratyev, Evgeny  2418½½½½BEL SIM Cottegnie, Francis  2417
Board 11UKR Sirobaba, Fyodor  2404½½½½SRB Tašić, Vladimir  2408
Board 12UKR Yaroshenko, Yuri  2400½½½½TUR SIM Satici, Aydin  2384
Board 13UKR Lifanov, Vasily  2382½10½FRA Fister, Bernard  2370
Board 14UKR IM Khokhlov, Igor  23381010SRB Petrović, Đorđe R.  2351
Board 15UKR Yarmolyuk, Yury  23310½½1GER Jacobs, Rudolf  2350
Board 16UKR Lakudas, Andrey  2331½½½½CZE SIM Sýkora, Josef  2329
Board 17UKR Voronin, Alexandr  23201100LUX Berend, Elvira  2319F
Board 18UKR Galytskyi, Volodymyr  2318S0½½1SCO Graham, Stuart  2316
Board 19UKR Vusatiuk, Vladimir  2314F½10½LAT Gertners, Gunars  2295
Board 20UKR Vassiliev, Iouri  23091½½0BUL Tsonev, Boyko Stefanov  2275
Board 21UKR Khvorostyanov, Anatoly  2306½½½½HUN SIM Jánosi, Ervin  2275
Board 22UKR Tyutyunnik, Roman  22901½½0NOR IM Nordal, Sven  2269
Board 23UKR Susedenko, Vladimir  2276½½½½BLR Ulasevich, Sergei  2265
Board 24UKR Spirin, Anatoly  2268½½½½LTU Čiornas, Vasilijus  2256
Board 25UKR Matushkina, Lyudmyla  22660011ITA Troia, Elio  2253
Board 26UKR Rudenko, Vitaly  2258½½½½SUI Maître, Fabien  2239
Board 27UKR Zelenyuk, Oleg  2250½½½½ISL Þorsteinsson, Þorsteinn  2238F
Board 28UKR Korzh, Leonty  2246½01½AUT Vegjeleki, Adolf  2229
Board 29UKR Degtyaryov, Sergey  22451100NED Haak, Gerard K. P. van den  2222
Board 30UKR Kovalsky, Sergey  22431½½0SLO Rihtarič, Ivan  2221
Board 31UKR Shevtsov, Antuan  22310011BLR Agrafenin, Andrey Alexandrovich  2197
Board 32UKR Tsirakovsky, Sergey  22241100MLT Sammut, Ronald  2195
Board 33UKR Zakharov, Oleg  22231½½0ESP Pino Munoz, Francisca  2190
Board 34UKR Kasyan, Alexander  22091½½0SWE Johansson, Christer  2183
Board 35UKR Tushev, Andrey  22080011ITA Carbone, Susanna  2181
Board 36UKR Tkachenko, Igor  2204½10½NOR SIM Sande, Øystein  2179
Board 37UKR Salitrennik, Alexander  2190½½½½ISR IM Oren, Itamar  2177
Board 38UKR Gutovskyi, Mykola  2167½01½FRA Calvo, Ricardo  2171
Board 39UKR Ugrinovsky, Aron  21671½½0LTU Paleckis, Eugenijus  2169
Board 40UKR Baranyuk, Andrey  2166½½½½POR Real, Vanessa Tatiana Vieira  2160
Board 41UKR Garbar, Andrey  21321½½0MDA Dolganiuc, Victor  2159
Board 42UKR Puzanov, Vasyl  2126½10½MKD Kacakovski, Dimitar  2157F
Board 43UKR Babychuk, Vladimir  2111½01½AUT Hengl, Christian  2135
Board 44UKR Sheretyuk, Oksana  2100S1½½0CZE LIM Kubíková, Hana  2119
Board 45UKR Hnatovsky, Nicholas  2100S0101SCO Coope, Derek William  2111
Board 46UKR Perevozchikov, Viacheslav  2100S½10½ENG Halliwell, Toni  2107
Board 47UKR Lesko, Andrei  2100S1100BEL SIM Vanosmael, Alexis  2106
Board 48UKR Goncharov, Olexandr  2100S0011POL Sawicki, Wiesław  2097
Board 49UKR Levandovska, Vira  2100S½½½½RUS LGM Shchebenyuk, Nina Grigorievna  2088
Board 50UKR Moyseenko, Tetiana  2100S½½½½ROU Andreica-Navruc, Sebastian  2079
Board 51UKR Moskalenko, Eduard  2100S1100POR Lopes, Mario Sena   2073
Board 52UKR Ilyin, Igor  2100S0011ESP Llorach Gracia, Tomás  2040
Board 53UKR Bolshunov, Evgeny  2100S0½½1HUN Sarok, Péter  2036
Board 54UKR Doroshenko, Andrey  2100S1100TUR Önem, Cem  2015
Board 55UKR Enkalo, Mykola  2100S1100NED Bes, Rob N. M.  1993
Board 56UKR Grigoriev, Artem  2100S½½½½BUL Veselinov, Raicho Petrov  1986
Board 57UKR Pigovich, Illya  2100S½½½½AZE Gasanov, Engels G.  1968
Board 58UKR Oliynyk, Valery  2100S1100MDA Gredescul, Andrea  1967
Board 59UKR Karpovetz, Volodymyr  2100S1½½0SRB Milojević, Boban  1961F
Board 60UKR Sukhanitskij, Stanislav  2100S1100GER Wagner, Karsten  1931
Board 61UKR Mironiuk, Vladimir  2100S1100LAT Gulbis, Harijs  1920
Board 62UKR Volkau, Dmitry  2100S½01½SLO Kogoj, Boris  1916
Board 63UKR Kushnaryov, Andrey  2033½10½MLT Richards, John  1859
Board 64UKR Rekhtman, Pavlo  1989½½½½SUI Moser, Miriana  1833
Board 65UKR Korzh, Alexander  1956½01½MKD Teverovski, Bogoljub  1800P
Board 66UKR Loik, Galina  19150011ISR Freund, Libi  1800P
Total:

75.5

56.5


XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 132

This is a server event.
The start date was 12/19/2011.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the Special Leave Office.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Caressa, Marco.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player