ICCF

RUS-ROW 2004, Russia - Rest of the World 2004

TD Gaujens, Artis
Russia
WhiteBlackWhiteBlackRest of the World
Board 1CFR GM Sanakoev, Grigory Konstantinovich2583½10½GER GM Baumbach, Fritz2511
Board 2CFR IM Raykin, Leonid Gershevich26150½½1NED GM Oosterom, Joop J. van2735
Board 3CFR Perevertkin, Vladimir Viktorovich2613½½½½FIN GM Kujala, Auvo2640
Board 4CFR SIM Pinkovetsky, Semen Usherovich26101100CZE IM Nývlt, Zdeněk2635
Board 5CFR GM Korolev, Sergey Ivanovich26010011GER IM Voss, Maximilian2624
Board 6CFR SIM Makarov, Aleksandr Arkadyevich2560½½½½KAZ SIM Balabaev, Farit Gasisovich2604
Board 7CFR GM Malinin, Vasily Borisovich25300011ISR SIM Dothan, Yoav2591
Board 8CFR SIM Matyukhin, Sergey Konstantinovich25060½½1FIN GM Kokkila, Tero2590
Board 9CFR GM Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich2488½½½½ISR IM Elyakim, Daniel2579
Board 10CFR Dushin, Aleksandr Viktorovich24320011NOR SIM Boger, Raymond2571
Board 11CFR GM Pankratov, Aleksandr Valerievich2411½½½½GUA SIM Blanco Gramajo, César Augusto2548S
Board 12CFR Lykhin, Oleg Vladimirovich25991½½0GER SIM Hofstetter, Hans-Joachim2541
Board 13CFR IM Mikeshin, Sergey Alekseevich25630101HUN Szűcs, Csaba2589
Board 14CFR Mikheev, Stanislav Valerievich2563½½½½POR SIM Soberano, Joaquim Pedro2584
Board 15CFR Bobrov, Vladimir Nikolaevich25481½½0ISR SIM Rozenberg, Dov2582
Board 16CFR Popkov, Andrey Anatolievich25340011JPN Ohtake, Sakae2580
Board 17CFR SIM Pankratov, Valery Vladimirovich2529½½½½LTU SIM Kupšys, Alfonsas2574
Board 18CFR IM Shikalov, Andrey Viktorovich2521½½½½ENG IM Pheby, Ian M.2567
Board 19CFR IM Antonenko, Vladimir Georgievich2517½½½½NOR SIM Haugen, Arild2558S
Board 20CFR IM Muzyka, Nikolay Avraamovich25161100BRA Tórtora, Paulo César de Oliveira2551
Board 21CFR SIM Yamaliev, Vil Usbekovich25100011POR IM Cleto, Fernando de Almeida Costa2545
Board 22ARM Chaturyan, V.2508½½½½ARG IM Etchechoury, Guillermo Augusto2543
Board 23CFR IM Turkov, Vladimir Sergeevich2492½½½½URU IM Marotta Moraes, Cr. Martín2541
Board 24CFR IM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich24911100ENG SIM Valerio, Giuseppe2537
Board 25CFR IM Muzyka, Yury Avraamovich24850½½1HUN IM Jakobetz, László2553
Board 26CFR SIM Grigoryev, Valery Borisovich2483½½½½UKR SIM Kamenets, Anatoly V.2538S
Board 27CFR Kovernikov, Boris Nikolaevich2475½½½½ENG Kitson, Keith2533
Board 28CFR Gerbich, Vladimir Fedorovich2474½½½½CFB Shablinsky, Mikhail Ivanovich2530
Board 29CFR IM Kantsurak, Fedor Nikolaevich24681½½0EST SIM Tiits, Tõnu2530
Board 30CFR IM Alpert, Aleksandr Lazarevich24660011UKR IM Dudyev, Volodymyr2527
Board 31CFR Chupin, Vladimir Nikolaevich2457½½½½UKR IM Kasapchuk, Alexandr2526S
Board 32CFR IM Chigishev, Aleksandr Vasilievich24530½½1LAT SIM Strautinš, Vilnis2518
Board 33CFR IM Emelyanov, Sergey Alekseevich24520½½1NED SIM Mooij, Walter J.2517
Board 34CFR Lukyanenko, Aleksandr Anatolievich24460½½1FRA IM Bouverot, Olivier2515
Board 35CFR IM Salov, Sergey Aleksandrovich2444½01½EST IM Liebert, Ervin2511
Board 36CFR IM Aronov, Dr. Igor Moiseevich2444½½½½BEL IM Pauwels, Christophe2511
Board 37CFR Lednev, Valery Alekseevich2442½½½½CHI Soza, José2525S
Board 38CFR Napalkov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich24401100ARG González, Juan Bautista2510
Board 39CFR IM Isaev, Anatoly Nikolaevich2438½½½½BUL SIM Hristov, Ilja2500S
Board 40CFR SIM Donskikh, Yury Fedorovich2434½½½½CUB Salcedo Mederos, Pablo2509
Board 41CFR Lebedev, Valery Ivanovich24301½½0LAT SIM Saksis, Juris2504
Board 42CFR IM Kozlov, Mikhail Yakovlevich2426½½½½ESP SIM Barrios Troncoso, José Antonio2502
Board 43CFR IM Lutovinov, Aleksandr Ivanovich24190011GER Ollmann, Hans-Paul2501
Board 44CFR Kopelevich, Aleksandr Solomonovich24150101ENG IM Timson, Paul F.2501
Board 45CFR SIM Kashlyak, Anatoly Nikolaevich24140½½1HUN Percze, János2500
Board 46CFR IM Dolgov, Igor Mikhailovich2408½½½½IRL SIM Taylor, W. Desmond2493
Board 47CFR Narozhny, Yury Nikolaevich23880½½1BUL IM Kalchev, Joncho2477
Board 48CFR IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich23860011SLO Šemrl, Marjan2474
Board 49CFR Emelyanov, Mikhail Nikolaevich23821½½0SUI IM Hugentobler, Patrik2470
Board 50CFR Borisenkov, Dmitry Vasilievich23770½½1AUS IM Runting, Tim E.2462
Board 51CFR Romanov, Sergey Aleksandrovich2375½½½½CZE SIM Sváček, Pavel2462
Board 52CFR Shulman, Boris Yakovlevich2374½10½NCA IM Bendaña Guerrero, Guy José2460
Board 53CFR Vikulov, Aleksandr Sergeevich2373½½½½SWE IM Olsson, Sture2459
Board 54CFR Kharitonov, Aleksandr Alekseevich2358½½½½NOR Høidahl, Erik2458
Board 55CFR Borzenko, Aleksandr Mikhailovich23561100ESP IM Alexandre Bisquert, Francisco2457
Board 56CFR IM Neborak, Yury Trofimovich23460101TUR SIM Kösebay, Osman2456
Board 57CFR Sakhabeev, Rais Salmanovich2303½10½CRO IM Krečak, Zvonko2454
Board 58CFR Liushnin, Konstantin Viktorovich22830½½1POR IM Almeida, Manuel Camejo de2453
Board 59CFR Myakutin, Valery Igorevich22811½½0ITA SIM Cimmino, Pietro2446
Board 60CFR Romitsyn, Nikolay Sergeevich2234½½½½LUX IM Klauner, Thed2434
Board 61CFR Davletov, Jalil2564S1100LAT SIM Gaujens, Artis2462
Board 62CFR Paramonov, Andrey Nikolaevich1800P1100HKG Champion, Chris2423
Board 63CFR Karachurin, Sagit1800P½10½DEN IM Christiansen, Tonny2367
Board 64CFR Pereverzev, Aleksey Rostislavovich1800P½½½½ECU Orellana, Carlos1800P
Total:

62.5

65.5


XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not finished: 126, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 130

This event is played by postal mail.
The start date was 2/15/2004.
There is no end date.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule (see ICCF rule 1.3.4.3).
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player