ICCF

RUS-ROW 2004, Russia - Rest of the World 2004

TD Gaujens, Artis
RussiaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRest of the World
Board 1RUS GM Sanakoev, Grigory Konstantinovich  2583½10½GER GM Baumbach, Fritz  2511
Board 2RUS IM Raykin, Leonid Gershevich  26150½½1NED GM Oosterom, Joop J. van  2735
Board 3RUS Perevertkin, Vladimir Viktorovich  2613½½½½FIN GM Kujala, Auvo  2640
Board 4RUS SIM Pinkovetsky, Semen Usherovich  26101100CZE IM Nývlt, Zdeněk  2635
Board 5RUS GM Korolev, Sergey Ivanovich  26010011GER IM Voss, Maximilian  2624
Board 6RUS SIM Makarov, Aleksandr Arkadyevich  2560½½½½KAZ SIM Balabaev, Farit Gasisovich  2604
Board 7RUS GM Malinin, Vasily Borisovich  25300011ISR SIM Dothan, Yoav  2591
Board 8RUS SIM Matyukhin, Sergey Konstantinovich  25060½½1FIN GM Kokkila, Tero  2590
Board 9RUS GM Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich  2488½½½½ISR IM Elyakim, Daniel  2579
Board 10RUS Dushin, Aleksandr Viktorovich  24320011NOR SIM Boger, Raymond  2571
Board 11RUS GM Pankratov, Aleksandr Valerievich  2411½½½½GUA SIM Blanco Gramajo, César Augusto  2548S
Board 12RUS Lykhin, Oleg Vladimirovich  25991½½0GER SIM Hofstetter, Hans-Joachim  2541
Board 13RUS IM Mikeshin, Sergey Alekseevich  25630101HUN Szűcs, Csaba  2589
Board 14RUS Mikheev, Stanislav Valerievich  2563½½½½POR SIM Soberano, Joaquim Pedro  2584
Board 15RUS Bobrov, Vladimir Nikolaevich  25481½½0ISR SIM Rozenberg, Dov  2582
Board 16RUS Popkov, Andrey Anatolievich  25340011JPN Ohtake, Sakae  2580
Board 17RUS SIM Pankratov, Valery Vladimirovich  2529½½½½LTU SIM Kupšys, Alfonsas  2574
Board 18RUS IM Shikalov, Andrey Viktorovich  2521½½½½ENG IM Pheby, Ian M.  2567
Board 19RUS IM Antonenko, Vladimir Georgievich  2517½½½½NOR SIM Haugen, Arild  2558S
Board 20RUS IM Muzyka, Nikolay Avraamovich  25161100BRA Tórtora, Paulo César de Oliveira  2551
Board 21RUS SIM Yamaliev, Vil Usbekovich  25100011POR IM Cleto, Fernando de Almeida Costa  2545
Board 22ARM Chaturyan, V.  2508½½½½ARG IM Etchechoury, Guillermo Augusto  2543
Board 23RUS IM Turkov, Vladimir Sergeevich  2492½½½½URU IM Marotta Moraes, Cr. Martín  2541
Board 24RUS IM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich  24911100ENG SIM Valerio, Giuseppe  2537
Board 25RUS IM Muzyka, Yury Avraamovich  24850½½1HUN IM Jakobetz, László  2553
Board 26RUS SIM Grigoryev, Valery Borisovich  2483½½½½UKR SIM Kamenets, Anatoly V.  2538S
Board 27RUS Kovernikov, Boris Nikolaevich  2475½½½½ENG Kitson, Keith  2533
Board 28RUS Gerbich, Vladimir Fedorovich  2474½½½½BLR Shablinsky, Mikhail Ivanovich  2530
Board 29RUS IM Kantsurak, Fedor Nikolaevich  24681½½0EST SIM Tiits, Tõnu  2530
Board 30RUS IM Alpert, Aleksandr Lazarevich  24660011UKR IM Dudyev, Vladimir  2527
Board 31RUS Chupin, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2457½½½½UKR IM Kasapchuk, Alexandr  2526S
Board 32RUS IM Chigishev, Aleksandr Vasilievich  24530½½1LAT SIM Strautinš, Vilnis  2518
Board 33RUS IM Emelyanov, Sergey Alekseevich  24520½½1NED SIM Mooij, Walter J.  2517
Board 34RUS Lukyanenko, Aleksandr Anatolievich  24460½½1FRA IM Bouverot, Olivier  2515
Board 35RUS IM Salov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2444½01½EST IM Liebert, Ervin  2511
Board 36RUS IM Aronov, Dr. Igor Moiseevich  2444½½½½BEL IM Pauwels, Christophe  2511
Board 37RUS Lednev, Valery Alekseevich  2442½½½½CHI Soza, José  2525S
Board 38RUS Napalkov, Vladimir Aleksandrovich  24401100ARG González, Juan Bautista  2510
Board 39RUS IM Isaev, Anatoly Nikolaevich  2438½½½½BUL SIM Hristov, Ilja  2500S
Board 40RUS SIM Donskikh, Yury Fedorovich  2434½½½½CUB Salcedo Mederos, Pablo  2509
Board 41RUS Lebedev, Valery Ivanovich  24301½½0LAT SIM Saksis, Juris  2504
Board 42RUS IM Kozlov, Mikhail Yakovlevich  2426½½½½ESP SIM Barrios Troncoso, José Antonio  2502
Board 43RUS IM Lutovinov, Aleksandr Ivanovich  24190011GER Ollmann, Hans-Paul  2501
Board 44RUS Kopelevich, Aleksandr Solomonovich  24150101ENG IM Timson, Paul F.  2501
Board 45RUS SIM Kashlyak, Anatoly Nikolaevich  24140½½1HUN Percze, János  2500
Board 46RUS IM Dolgov, Igor Mikhailovich  2408½½½½IRL SIM Taylor, W. Desmond  2493
Board 47RUS Narozhny, Yury Nikolaevich  23880½½1BUL IM Kalchev, Joncho  2477
Board 48RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  23860011SLO Šemrl, Marjan  2474
Board 49RUS Emelyanov, Mikhail Nikolaevich  23821½½0SUI IM Hugentobler, Patrik  2470
Board 50RUS Borisenkov, Dmitry Vasilievich  23770½½1AUS IM Runting, Tim E.  2462
Board 51RUS Romanov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2375½½½½CZE SIM Sváček, Pavel  2462
Board 52RUS Shulman, Boris Yakovlevich  2374½10½NCA IM Bendaña Guerrero, Guy José  2460
Board 53RUS Vikulov, Aleksandr Sergeevich  2373½½½½SWE IM Olsson, Sture  2459
Board 54RUS Kharitonov, Aleksandr Alekseevich  2358½½½½NOR Høidahl, Erik  2458
Board 55RUS Borzenko, Aleksandr Mikhailovich  23561100ESP IM Alexandre Bisquert, Francisco  2457
Board 56RUS IM Neborak, Yury Trofimovich  23460101TUR SIM Kösebay, Osman  2456
Board 57RUS Sakhabeev, Rais Salmanovich  2303½10½CRO IM Krečak, Zvonko  2454
Board 58RUS Liushnin, Konstantin Viktorovich  22830½½1POR IM Almeida, Manuel Camejo de  2453
Board 59RUS Myakutin, Valery Igorevich  22811½½0ITA SIM Cimmino, Pietro  2446
Board 60RUS Romitsyn, Nikolay Sergeevich  2234½½½½LUX IM Klauner, Thed  2434
Board 61RUS Davletov, Jalil  2564S1100TKM Annaev, Vladimir  2428
LAT SIM Gaujens, Artis  2462
Board 62RUS Paramonov, Andrey Nikolaevich  1800P1100HKG Champion, Chris  2423
Board 63RUS Karachurin, Sagit  1800P½10½DEN IM Christiansen, Tonny  2367
Board 64RUS Pereverzev, Aleksey Rostislavovich  1800P½½½½ECU Orellana, Carlos  1800P
Total:

62.5

65.5


XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not finished: 126, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 130

This event is played by postal mail.
The start date was 2/15/2004.
There is no end date.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the TD.
This event is organized by Grodzensky, Sergey Yakovlevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player