ICCF

RUS-EUR 2012, Friendly match "Russia vs Rest of Europe"

TD Cranbourne, Carlos León
RussiaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRest of Europe
Board 1RUS SIM Nekhaev, Andrey Ivanovich  2556½01½ROU Nisipeanu, Liviu Dieter  2677F
Board 2RUS GM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich  2553½½½½ITA GM D'Adamo, Ettore  2558
Board 3RUS SIM Efendiyev, Enver Mikhailovich  2535½½½½LAT GM Strautinš, Vilnis  2554
Board 4RUS GM Turkov, Vladimir Sergeevich  25320½½1SVK GM Marczell, Peter  2532
Board 5RUS SIM Borzenko, Aleksandr Mikhailovich  2520½10½SVK SIM Rogos, Ján  2518
Board 6RUS SIM Grigoryev, Valery Borisovich  25021½½0BLR SIM Ivanov, Alexandr Sergeevich  2503
Board 7RUS IM Pligin, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2495½½½½CZE SIM Jandek, Štefan  2500
Board 8RUS GM Matyukhin, Sergey Konstantinovich  24861½½0SVK SIM Horvath, Alexander  2497
Board 9RUS SIM Galanov, Sergey Igorevich  2486½½½½CRO SIM Ljubičić, Ante  2487
Board 10RUS Churkin, Mikhail Mikhailovich  24791½½0POL SIM Schön, Antoni  2471
Board 11RUS SIM Pivinsky, Evgeny Grigorievich  2474½½½½AUT Löschnauer, Eugen  2389
Board 12RUS SIM Gerasimov, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2467½½½½BEL SIM Mignon, Frédéric  2458
Board 13RUS SIM Yamaliev, Vil Usbekovich  2459½½½½LAT SIM Avotinš, Maigonis  2458
Board 14RUS SIM Romm, Mikhail Yakovlevich  24530½½1ISR SIM Rozenberg, Dov  2450
Board 15RUS IM Lednev, Valery Alekseevich  2453½½½½ISR GM Har-Even, Abir  2446
Board 16RUS Zuev, Denis Vladimirovich   2452½½½½SWE SIM Andéer, Stefan  2446
Board 17RUS IM Gerbich, Vladimir Fedorovich  2449½½½½GER IM Betker, Jörg  2446
Board 18RUS GM Vayser, Vladimir Abramovich  2448½½½½CZE IM Vožda, Jindřich  2440
Board 19RUS IM Balabanov, Viktor Viktorovich  24271½½0ENG IM Suto, Janos I.  2426
Board 20RUS Pavlov, Viktor Aleksandrovich  2424½½½½BUL IM Stoyanov, Zlatin  2426
Board 21RUS Ryabov, Arkady Aleksandrovich  2423½½½½FIN Ylönen, Olli  2423
Board 22RUS Nizky, Roman Yakovlevich  2423½01½EST SIM Merilo, Jaan  2415
Board 23RUS Trofimov, Vladimir Markovich  2418½½½½LAT SIM Kažoks, Aivars  2412
Board 24RUS IM Kurgansky, Vitaly Ivanovich  24171½½0ISR SIM Schreiber, Eitan  2405
Board 25RUS Dolin, Boris Lukianovich  2413½½½½GER SIM Engelhardt, Georg  2404
Board 26RUS IM Kozlov, Mikhail Yakovlevich  2411½½½½ENG SIM Rawlings, Alan J. C.  2401
Board 27RUS Sudnitsyn, Andrey Vitalievich  2409½½½½ROU IM Lakatos, Stefan  2401
Board 28RUS Rudyak, Ivan Dmitrievich  2400½½½½FIN GM Hiltunen, Reijo  2392
Board 29RUS Kopelevich, Aleksandr Solomonovich  2398½½½½CZE IM Laurenc, Petr  2392
Board 30RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2396½½½½EST Tomson, Hans  2390
Board 31RUS Tleptsok, Ruslan Aslanovich  2396½½½½NED Tienhoven, Richard M. van  2389
Board 32RUS IM Shulman, Boris Yakovlevich  23931½½0AUT Spiegel, Wilfried  2382
Board 33RUS Yurov, Aleksandr Andreevich   23921100BEL IM Jonckheere, Peter  2380
Board 34RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  2391½½½½DEN IM Ottesen, Søren Rud  2379
Board 35RUS Nadeev, Sergey Vladimirovich  2382½½½½LTU Braziulis, Virginijus  2358
Board 36RUS IM Boldysh, Konstantin Sergeevich  23781½½0ITA Montella, Salvatore  2356
Board 37RUS Podvoysky, Evgeny Borisovich  2378½½½½ENG SIM Pheby, Ian M.  2353
Board 38RUS Budkin, Gennady Aleksandrovich   2377½½½½UKR Voronin, Alexandr  2353
Board 39RUS Bobykin, Kirill Mikhailovich  2377½½½½POL IM Złotkowski, Arkadiusz  2350
Board 40RUS Glukhovtsev, Sergey Olegovich  2374½½½½SLO Malnar, Aleš  2350
Board 41RUS Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2373½½½½ITA Cantelli, Alessandro  2331
Board 42RUS Ananskikh, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2370½10½UKR Zholob, Anatoly  2322
Board 43RUS LGM Morokova, Larisa Vasilievna  2364½01½BUL Vasilev, Vasil  2320
Board 44RUS Kuzmin, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich  2361½½½½BLR Ulasevich, Sergei  2319
Board 45RUS Zolochevsky, Valery Alekseevich  2360½½½½SUI Mislin, Roger  2318
Board 46RUS Ibragimov, Viktor Aroslanovich   2360½½½½FRA Gilbert, Christophe  2316
Board 47RUS Dobrica, Dmitry Borisovich  23541½½0ROU Ceteraş, Marius  2314
Board 48RUS Shapiro, Vladislav Borisovich  2349½01½ITA Sgherri, Marco  2312
Board 49RUS Butov, Yury Alekseevich  2347½½½½EST Dmitriev, Vladimir  2309
Board 50RUS Lupynin, Vyacheslav Sergeevich  2346½½½½AUT Holec, Michael  2309
Board 51RUS Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich  23461100SCO Bennett, Peter G.  2307
Board 52RUS Popov, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2335½½½½BLR Agrafenin, Andrey Alexandrovich  2305
Board 53RUS Chukanov, Igor Anatolievich   2330½½½½ISL Maack, Kjartan  2304
Board 54RUS Ilyasov, Anatoly Fedorovich  2314½01½ISL Guðlaugsson, Einar  2303
Board 55RUS Larin, Igor Yaroslavovich  2312½½½½DEN Fyhn, Karsten  2302
Board 56RUS Savin, Vladimir Petrovich  23111100SCO Montgomery, Robert S.  2296
Board 57RUS Liushnin, Konstantin Viktorovich  23061½½0NED Galjé, Hans  2287
Board 58RUS Borisenkov, Dmitry Vasilievich  23041½½0EST Trubetskoi, Roland  2264
Board 59RUS Chamaev, Aleksandr Viktorovich  22931½½0SUI Sueess, Franz  2261
Board 60RUS Egoshin, Gennady Yakovlevich  22891100POL IM Dzieniszewski, Andrzej  2251
Board 61RUS Grebenkin, Vladimir Ilich  2287½½½½NOR Friis, Jon  2239
Board 62RUS Popov, Vladimir Vasilievich  2278½½½½UKR Koshmak, Iurii  2235F
Board 63RUS Zabutov, Sergey Yurievich  2262½½½½SUI Mouron, Daniel  2234
Board 64RUS Glushenkov, Sergey Aleksandrovich   22621100NED Weegenaar, Bertrand W.  2229
Board 65RUS Lukashevich, Konstantin Vladimirovich  22601½½0NED Keijzer, Ralph M.  2216
Board 66RUS Panyushkin, Boris Nikolaevich  22541010SLO Dančulović, Jovica  2206
Board 67RUS Kozlov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  22471100LAT Gerhards, Guntis  2203
Board 68RUS Zakharov, Yury Vasilievich  2237½½½½EST Otspere, Urmas  2203
Board 69RUS Povarenkov, Sergey Grigorievich  22291½½0SCO IM Pyrich, George D.  2193
Board 70RUS Pilipchuk, Andrey Vadimovich   2204½½½½FRA Ronat, Olivier  2187
Board 71RUS Ganiev, Ildar Munirovich  2200S1½½0POR Salvado, Sergio  2186
Board 72RUS Dmitrieva, Galina Vladimirovna  21661½½0GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  2185
Board 73RUS Presnyakov, Vladimir Sergeevich  2163½½½½MDA Dolganiuc, Victor  2183
Board 74RUS Kucherov, Dmitry Alekseevich  21621½½0LAT Dzenis, Janis (Tukmus)  2181
Board 75RUS Kuteneva, Galina Viktorovna  2159½½½½SLO Novak, Andrej  2156
Board 76RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  21511½½0NOR SIM Sande, Øystein  2148
Board 77RUS Volkov, Evgeny Sergeevich   21351100POR Sousa, Carlos Nuno Fantasia  2127
Board 78RUS Kataev, Aleksandr Grigorievich  21290011BEL Beth, Noël  2125
Board 79RUS Maiorov, Oleg Ivanovich  21091½½0IRL Dunne, Steve  2114
Board 80RUS Aksenov, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  2097½10½FRA Nouveau, Laurent  2096
Board 81RUS Gaposhkin, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2083½10½ESP Costa Trillo, Valentín  2084
Board 82RUS LIM Yatsenko, Natalya Vitalievna  20741100ESP Bañón Cifuentes, Enrique  2055
Board 83RUS Lanin, Boris Aleksandrovich  2072½½½½NOR Berthelsen, Roald  2041
Board 84RUS Konev, Viktor Dmitrievich  20660011FIN Laine, Jari  2040
Board 85RUS Demchenko, Sergey Pavlovich  20411100SUI Baumann, Walter (jun)  2024
Board 86RUS Polyakov, Dmitry Evgenievich  20411100DEN Ambirk, Jan Robert  2011
Board 87RUS Ryskulov, Vladimir Vladimirovich  20291100ISL Gíslason, Guðmundur  2003
Board 88RUS Polyakov, Evgeny Sergeevich  2005½½½½POR Dias, Veríssimo Neves  1997
Board 89RUS Romanov, Leonid Ivanovich  19961½½0EST Reede, Arvo  1976
Board 90RUS Lyashenko, Sergey Ivanovich  19870011MDA Gredescul, Andrea  1973
Board 91RUS Abdulmanov, Eduard Nafikhovich  1800P1½½0LAT Gulbis, Harijs  1920
Board 92RUS Zavrazhnov, Andrey Anatolievich  1800P½½½½SUI Schoch, Thomas  1846
Board 93RUS Postnikov, Gennady Sergeevich  1800P1100WLS Roberts, David  1806
Board 94RUS Matvienko, Vladimir Petrovich  1800P½½½½UKR Perevozchikov, Viacheslav  1800P
Board 95RUS Dzhafarov, Kirill Vladimirovich  1800P½01½UKR Linkov, Aleksandr  1800P
Board 96RUS Zhaparov, Ruslan Sansyzbaevich  1800P1100UKR Stadchenko, Inna  1800P
Board 97RUS Sukhorsky, Vladimir Stanislavovich  1800P0½½1MKD Teverovski, Bogoljub  1800P
Board 98RUS Belyaev, Mikhail Sergeevich  1800P1D100DESP Gracia Traín, Carlos  1800P
Board 99RUS Meshalkin, Yury Yurievich  1800P1100WLS Chugg, Malcolm  1800P
Board 100RUS Mikhnya, Aleksandr Svyatoslavovich  1800P1100WLS Wakeham, Marc R.  1783
Total:

120.5

79.5


XD = result by default
XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 200

This is a server event.
The start date was 12/15/2012.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the Special Leave Office.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player