ICCF

CCO20/S1, ICCF Olympiad 20 Preliminaries - Section 01

TD Millstone, Michael (IA)
123456789Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1BUL Bulgaria239734334.54.545316414134801
2ISR Israel243732.53.54334.55.5296010114802
3ENG England253923.53.5343.54528.5599134803
4SVK Slovakia243032.52.53.53.533.5627.5577104804
5POR Portugal24293232.53.52.54.55.526.555584805
6SLO Slovenia24631.5322.52.543.562552274806
7POL Poland24631.532.533.5235.52450074807
8NCA Nicaragua229021.522.51.52.534.519.540-934808
9RSA South Africa225910.5100.500.51.5510-3804809

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 216

This is a server event.
The start date was 12/10/2012.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the Special Leave Office.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Tani, Gian-Maria.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player