ICCF

RUS-SWE 2011, Russia - Sweden

TD Millstone, Michael (IA)
RussiaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackSweden
Board 1RUS GM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich  2556½½½½SWE GM Persson, Conny  2569
Board 2RUS SIM Galanov, Sergey Igorevich  2544½10½SWE GM Rydholm, Lennart  2526
Board 3RUS GM Turkov, Vladimir Sergeevich  2542½½½½SWE SIM Nilsson, Jörgen  2527
Board 4RUS SIM Efremov, Aleksandr Gennadievich  25341100SWE IM Nilsson, Sebastian  2510
Board 5RUS Churkin, Mikhail Mikhailovich  2465½½½½SWE SIM Bagger, Eric  2481
Board 6RUS IM Lednev, Valery Alekseevich  2449½½½½SWE SIM Forslöf, Lars  2480
Board 7RUS Ivanov, Boris Vladimirovich  2427½½½½SWE IM Dahlström, Rickard  2469
Board 8RUS Emelyanenko, Aleksandr Nikolaevich  2400S½½½½SWE SIM Blomstrand, Gunnar  2465
Board 9RUS IM Kurgansky, Vitaly Ivanovich  2427½½½½SWE SIM Degerhammar, Rune  2454
Board 10RUS Nizky, Roman Yakovlevich  2427½½½½SWE IM Hagström, Allan  2456
Board 11RUS Zemlyanov, Sergey Mikhailovich   24201½½0SWE SIM Andéer, Stefan  2433
Board 12RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2401½½½½SWE Dovrinder, Bengt-Olof  2428
Board 13RUS IM Fedorov, Sergey Yurievich  2399½01½SWE Colin, Sonny  2403
Board 14RUS Tyulenko, Yuri Viktorovich  23951½½0SWE Pettersson, Kent  2354
Board 15RUS Sekretaryov, Roman Viktorovich  2377½10½SWE IM Sandström, Börje  2330
Board 16RUS Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2373½½½½SWE Karlsson, Leif  2347
Board 17RUS Saidashev, Aleksandr Maratovich  23671½½0SWE Nilsson, Patrik  2341
Board 18RUS Podvoysky, Evgeny Borisovich  2338½10½SWE Höglund, Jan  2334
Board 19RUS Popov, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2332½½½½SWE Andersson, Jan (Bollebygd)  2334
Board 20RUS Terekhov, Andrey Andreevich  23221100SWE Brissman, Anders  2303
Board 21RUS Simakov, Vladimir Petrovich  2314½10½SWE Rilberg, Stefan  2298
Board 22RUS Larin, Igor Yaroslavovich  2291½½½½SWE Johansson, Bror-Eric  2290
Board 23RUS Bykov, Evgeny Mikhailovich  22740011SWE Sandström, Ludvig  2232
Board 24RUS Lupynin, Vyacheslav Sergeevich  22681½½0SWE Jepson, Christian  2272
Board 25RUS Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich  2258½10½SWE Franzén, Thomas  2271
Board 26RUS Lobanov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  2257½½½½SWE Brandberg, Joakim  2257
Board 27RUS Ilyasov, Anatoly Fedorovich  2250½01½SWE Hagberg, Jan  2200S
Board 28RUS Povarenkov, Sergey Grigorievich  2235½½½½SWE Skogfeldt, Torgny  2236
Board 29RUS Poletaev, Vitaly Avenirovich  22341100SWE Eriksson, Roland  2234
Board 30RUS Kolpak, Sergey Fedorovich  22301100SWE Malmdin, Nils Åke  2147
Board 31RUS Kadochnikov, Leonid Petrovich  2240½A½A½A½ASWE Andersson, Ingvar  2239
Board 32RUS Karpanov, Vyacheslav Konstantinovich  22211½½0SWE Andersson, Joakim  2200
Board 33RUS Grebenkin, Vladimir Ilich  2258
RUS Proskuryakov, Mikhail Petrovich  2185
0½½1SWE Larsson, Stig  2208
Board 34RUS Grabarchuk, Nikolay Borisovich  2235½½½½SWE Jonsson, Lars  2203
Board 35RUS Istomin, Aleksandr Vasilievich  2182½10½SWE Johansson, Christer  2183
Board 36RUS Sokolov, Evgeny Albertovich  21761100SWE Krüger, Jan  2164
Board 37RUS Nechaev, Aleksey Nikolaevich  21701010SWE Viberg, Jan  2162
Board 38RUS Chamaev, Aleksandr Viktorovich  21261½½0SWE Svensson, Christer  2158
Board 39RUS Kataev, Aleksandr Grigorievich  21141½½0SWE Staf, Gunnar  2120
Board 40RUS LGM Shchebenyuk, Nina Grigorievna  2088½½½½SWE Bredenhof, Bo  2095
Board 41RUS Shchebenyuk, Tatyana Mikhailovna   1989½½½½SWE Persson, Börje  2031
Board 42RUS Ganiev, Ildar Munirovich  1800P1100SWE Johansson, Jan  1965
Board 43RUS Zhaparov, Ruslan Sansyzbaevich  1800P1100SWE Lindqvist, Torgny  1943
Board 44RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  22121100SWE Jacobsen, Fredrik  1923
Board 45RUS Lil', Pavel Viktorovich  1800P1100SWE Lindahl, Roland  1866
Board 46RUS Beilin, Sergey Mikhailovich  1800P1100SWE Malmström, Jan  1868
Board 47RUS Dmitrieva, Galina Vladimirovna  1800P1½½0SWE Hansson, Ronald  1845
Board 48RUS Mikhnya, Aleksandr Svyatoslavovich  1800P1½½0SWE Oinonen, Ari  1825
Board 49RUS Vorontsov, Gennady Nikolaevich  1800P1100SWE Johansson, Kjell  1739
Board 50RUS Proskurnov, Sergey Valentinovich  17840011SWE Hermansen, Rune  1588
Total:

65

35


XA = result by adjudication
XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 100

This is a server event.
The start date was 11/15/2011.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Rogemont, Alain.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player