ICCF

GER-LAT 2010, Germany - Latvia

TD Pyrich, George D. (IA)
LatviaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackGermany
Board 1LAT SIM Avotinš, Maigonis  2488½½½½GER SIM Keuter, Klaus  2505
Board 2LAT SIM Avotinš, Maigonis  2488½½½½GER SIM Repp, Heinrich  2497
Board 3LAT SIM Valeinis, Janis  2486½½½½GER SIM Schüppel, Ralf  2479
Board 4LAT SIM Dauga, Zigurds  2481½01½GER SIM Bösenberg, Egbert  2465
Board 5LAT Roze, Andris  24641½½0GER IM Kindbeiter, Fred  2448
Board 6LAT IM Vitolinš, Edvins  24610½½1GER SIM Sielaff, Rudolf  2440
Board 7LAT SIM Dzenis, Raivo  2443½½½½GER SIM Schmidt, Gerhard W.  2421
Board 8LAT SIM Dzenis, Raivo  2443½½½½GER IM Schulz, Günter  2408
Board 9LAT IM Auzinš, Maris  2429½01½GER SIM Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen  2392
Board 10LAT Borisovs, Leonids  23961½½0GER Mair, Egon  2387
Board 11LAT Pulkis, Gunars  2371½½½½GER Lux, Frank  2385
Board 12LAT Klimakovs, Sergejs  2347½½½½GER IM Offenborn, Heinz  2374
Board 13LAT Klimakovs, Sergejs  2347½½½½GER SIM Engelhardt, Georg  2368
Board 14LAT SIM Kažoks, Aivars  2339½10½GER IM Fischer, Detlev  2335
Board 15LAT Gerhards, Guntis  2306½01½GER Heß, Helmut  2321
Board 16LAT GM Gaujens, Artis  2119½01½GER SIM Krabbe, Wolf-Dieter  2314
Board 17LAT Smirnovs, Aleksandrs  22640011GER Felkel, Siegfried  2305
Board 18LAT Mende, Ingus  22261½½0GER Kuhl, Eckhard  2280
Board 19LAT Mende, Ingus  2226½½½½GER Meißner, Rüdiger  2237
Board 20LAT Pavlovs, Sergejs  22160011GER Jankowiak, Andreas  2217
Board 21LAT Dzenis, Janis (Tukmus)  2215½½½½GER Zielinski, Sergej  2212
Board 22LAT Dzenis, Janis (Tukmus)  2215½01½GER Engel, Peter  2205
Board 23LAT Pizans, Janis  22021½½0GER Scholz, Gerfried  2200
Board 24LAT Grasis, Janis  2126½01½GER Mayer, Johann  2176
Board 25LAT Mačs, Osvalds  21171½½0GER Schmidt, Torsten (Jessnitz)  2156
Board 26LAT Mačs, Osvalds  21170½½1GER Schumacher, Frank  2137
Board 27LAT Gobleja, Karlis  20730011GER Moedl, Willi  2112
Board 28LAT Gobleja, Karlis  20730½½1BEL Tellier, Bernard  2059
Board 29LAT Ozolinš, Ansis  2063F½10½GER Tropf, Peter  2019
Board 30LAT Plums, Uldis  20000011GER Schreiner, Michael  1974
Board 31LAT Plums, Uldis  20000011GER Voigt, Detlev  1939
Board 32LAT Bitmanis, Valdemars  19780011GER Bieker, Peter  1928
Board 33LAT Bitmanis, Valdemars  19780011GER Barth, Hans-Jürgen  1900
Board 34LAT Beltins, Gunars  19380011GER Sallwey, Rainer  1864
Board 35LAT Gulbis, Harijs  18981100GER Ziegert, Andreas  1861
Board 36LAT Gulbis, Harijs  1898½½½½GER Heiermann, Ludger  1843
Board 37LAT Plume, Gunars  18931010GER Stevens, Michael  1816
Board 38LAT Plume, Gunars  18930011GER Bars, Joachim  1800P
Board 39LAT Boreisis, Vitauts  18101100GER Mokelke, Jochen  1800P
Board 40LAT Boreisis, Vitauts  1810½½½½GER Mäuer, Karl-Heinz  1800P
Total:

32

48


XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 80

This is a server event.
The start date was 12/6/2010.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player