ICCF

CL/2010/C1, Champions League 2010 C Group 1

TD Millstone, Michael (IA)
12345678910111213Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1RUS Fresh wind I229332.53.52.53.53.53.53.53.5343.539.58231244801
2GER The Underdogs III2256122.52.51.52.53.52.52.52.52.5227.5577184802
3ITA Four Knights23831.5222.5121.532.532.5326.5555154803
4ENG The Hounds of SchemingMind E21710.51.52222.52.52.52.523326544164804
5GER Zugzwang Bocholt 423221.51.51.521.52.5222.52.53.52.525.5533134805
6RUS Volga-Moscow22540.52.5322.51.522.521.522.524.5511144806
7LTU Viesulas22960.51.521.51.52.52.5222.52.52.523.548-1134807
8POL Four Towers22520.50.52.51.5221.522.53222245-4114808
9USA We Break For Gambits!20850.51.511.521.5221.52.52.52.52143-694809
10BLR Zubr23240.51.51.51.51.5221.52.51.5232143-6748010
11AUT CC Austria217311.5121.52.51.511.52.521.519.540-9648011
12ITA Gli Svitosi223101.51.510.521.521.5222.51837-12648012
13FRA Les Fous d'AJEC20880.52111.51.51.521.512.51.517.536-13448013

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 312

This is a server event.
The start date was 1/25/2010.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the Special Leave Office.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Demian, Valer-Eugen.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player