ICCF

CCO17/S2, ICCF Olympiad 17 Preliminaries - Section 02

TD Peschardt, Søren
1234567891011Score%+/-Team resultsFGRGPlace
1GER Germany25173.544.53.533.53.54.54.5640.56721196001
2ROU Romania24992.53.53.534.54.53.53.55538.56417176002
3CRO Croatia245422.5333.5345.53.55355810136003
4HUN Hungary24391.52.533.53.53.52.554534568136004
5TUR Turkey24012.5332.52.53434.5432534106005
6CAN Canada236031.52.52.53.542.533631.552396006
7FIN Finland25102.51.532.5323.53.54.5531512106007
8PER Peru23932.52.523.523.52.5344.53050096008
9GUA Guatemala23271.52.50.51332.534.5526.544-776009
10SCO Scotland22991.512.521.531.521.54.52134-18360010
11MEX Mexico220501112011.511.51016-40060011

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 330

This is a server event.
The start date was 1/10/2006.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 60 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
No conditionals can be entered.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Caressa, Marco.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player