ICCF

ESP-RUS 2007, Spain - Russia

TD Flores Gutiérrez, Carlos (IA)
AEAC EspañaWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRussia
Board 1ESP SIM Drake Díez de Rivera, Pedro  2555½½½½RUS SIM Borzenko, Aleksandr Mikhailovich  2547
Board 2ESP SIM Velilla Velasco, Francisco de Asís  2524½½½½RUS Mikheev, Stanislav Valerievich  2544
Board 3ESP IM Bescós Anzano, Manuel Jesús  25151½½0RUS GM Turkov, Vladimir Sergeevich  2521
Board 4COL Cabrera Pino, Alexis  2514F1½½0RUS SIM Kashlyak, Anatoly Nikolaevich  2517
Board 5ESP SIM Cruzado Dueñas, Carlos  2463½½½½RUS SIM Voll, Aleksey Borisovich  2514
Board 6ESP Moreno Carretero, Carlos  2427½½½½RUS Bobrov, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2513
Board 7ESP GM Mercadal Benejam, Josep  2410½½½½RUS GM Muzyka, Nikolay Avraamovich  2499
Board 8ESP Destruels Moreno, Vicente  24080011RUS LGM Perevertkina, Mrs. Irina Vladimirovna  2480
Board 9ESP Benlloch Guirau, Alvaro  2397½01½RUS Pivinsky, Evgeny Grigorievich  2463
Board 10ESP Muñoz Moreno, Francisco Javier  2386½01½RUS SIM Vayser, Vladimir Abramovich  2452
Board 11ESP Flores Ramos, José  23610011RUS IM Baklanov, Valentin Petrovich  2447
Board 12ESP Hernández Irache, Francisco  2348½½½½RUS Boldysh, Konstantin Sergeevich  2426
Board 13ESP Campoy Moreno, Alfonso  2342½½½½RUS IM Shulman, Boris Yakovlevich  2421
Board 14ESP Pérez Martín, Juan Manuel  2341½½½½RUS IM Alpert, Aleksandr Lazarevich  2418
Board 15ESP Olano Aizpurua, José Mª  2337½01½RUS Karachurin, Sagit Anasovich  2416
Board 16ESP Manso Gil, Ángel-Jerónimo  2332½½½½RUS Sakhabeev, Rais Salmanovich  2413
Board 17ESP Hernández Muñoz, Juan Enrique  2326½½½½RUS IM Poleshchuk, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2412
Board 18ESP Grifoll Miró, Joan  23260011RUS Simakhin, Aleksey Konstantinovich  2408
Board 19ESP Martín Molinero, Raúl  2324½½½½RUS IM Gritsaenko, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2406
Board 20ESP Peñafiel López, Juan  2317½½½½RUS IM Kozlov, Mikhail Yakovlevich  2405
Board 21ESP Pérez Fernández, José Vicente  2316½½½½RUS Kuvachev, Andrey Sergeevich  2403
Board 22ESP Remis Fernández, Jesús Julio  2309½01½RUS Lednev, Valery Alekseevich  2401
Board 23ESP Rodríguez Amezqueta, Carlos  22901½½0RUS Lupynin, Vyacheslav Sergeevich  2397
Board 24ESP Destruels Moreno, Francisco Ramón  2246½½½½RUS Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2391
Board 25ARG Rocco Ruiz, Jorge Hugo  2265½½½½RUS SIM Muzyka, Yury Avraamovich  2390
Board 26ESP Santamaría Pérez, Tomás  2262½01½RUS Kopeikin, Valentin Vasilievich  2390
Board 27ESP Aguirre Inchaurbe, Pedro  2249½½½½RUS Nopin, Vyacheslav Mikhailovich  2380
Board 28ESP Iriarte Gómez, Enrique  22401½½0RUS Romitsyn, Nikolay Sergeevich  2388
Board 29ESP Learte Pastor, Tomas  2224½01½RUS Rudyak, Ivan Dmitrievich  2375
Board 30ESP Uberos Fernández, Antonio  2222½01½RUS Kozlov, Vadim Yakovlevich  2373
Board 31ESP Cañizares Cuadra, Pedro  22200½½1RUS Shapiro, Vladislav Borisovich  2358
Board 32ESP López de Lerma Ruiz, Jesús  22020D½½1DRUS IM Kharitonov, Aleksandr Alekseevich  2348
Board 33ESP Valderas Viejo, José Joaquín  2200½½½½RUS Shnyrev, Viktor Petrovich  2343
Board 34ESP Esnaola San Sebastián, Jon  2195½½½½RUS Mokrinsky, Evgeny Evgenyevich  2341
Board 35ESP Castelló Benavent, Joaquín José  2192½01½RUS Kochemasov, Andrey Leonidovich  2341
Board 36ESP Bernal Caamaño, José Luis  21870011RUS Poludnyakov, Vladimir Alekseevich  2340
Board 37ESP Aupí Royo, Rafael  2182½10½RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  2336
Board 38ESP IM Paredes Prats, José  2180½01½RUS Kurgansky, Vitaly Ivanovich  2331
Board 39ESP Aupí Royo, Juan Ignacio  2167½01½RUS Dobrica, Dmitry Borisovich  2321
Board 40ESP Belmar Juaranz, Carlos  2162½01½RUS Myakonikikh, Dmitry Aleksandrovich  2319
Board 41ESP Vieito Soria, Luis Mª  21430011RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2313
Board 42ESP Alonso González, Carlos  21431100RUS Kireev, Sergey Ivanovich  2312
Board 43ESP Rubio Doblas, Ricardo  21410011RUS Gus'kov, Viktor Vladimirovich  2311
Board 44ESP Díaz Rubí, Felipe  21390½½1RUS Borisenkov, Dmitry Vasilievich  2306
Board 45ESP Martín Sánchez, Carlos  2132½½½½RUS Kozlov, Aleksandr Anatolievich  2289
Board 46ESP Sánchez de Ybargüen Gutiérrez, Luis F.  2130½01½RUS Shorokhov, Sergey Ivanovich  2284
Board 47ESP Cardoso García, Sergio  21080011RUS Kazantsev, Renal Aleksandrovich  2277
Board 48ESP Barnola Espelt, Juan  21100011RUS Trofimov, Vladimir Markovich  2272
Board 49ESP García Rodríguez, Ildefonso  2108½01½RUS Razumikhin, Andrey Mikhailovich  2269
Board 50ESP Seris-Granier González, Manuel  21060011RUS Sidenko, Anatoly Viktorovich  2260
Board 51ESP Bernad Suárez, Antonio  2100½01½RUS Popov, Vladimir Valentinovich  2255
Board 52ESP Villar Ramos, Eduard  2085½½½½RUS Semenov, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2253
Board 53ESP Ruiz-Jarabo, Francisco  20840½½1RUS Romm, Mikhail Yakovlevich  2251
Board 54ESP Ramos Verdú, Juan Manuel  20781½½0RUS Bychkov, Mikhail Fedorovich  2249
Board 55ESP Cid Gallego, Sergio  2074½01½RUS Petrov, Yury Aleksandrovich  2236
Board 56ESP García Díez, Mariano  2070½01½RUS Bronnikov, Konstantin Aleksandrovich  2222
Board 57ESP Bonay Toscas, Santiago  20701010RUS Silkin, Aleksey Vyacheslavovich  2221
Board 58ESP García Sánchez, José Manuel  20580011RUS Avdeev, Aleksandr Aleksandrovich  2218
Board 59ESP Guevara i Pijoan, Josep  20470011RUS Medvedchuk, Leonid Nikolaevich  2202
Board 60ESP Álvarez Sabor, José Manuel  2035½½½½RUS Purynychev, Yury Ivanovich  2200
Board 61ESP Recasens Sánchez, Juan Antonio  2029½01½RUS Sorokin, Valery Nikolaevich  2186
Board 62ESP Sánchez Carol, Jesús  20100½½1RUS Evstigneev, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2142
Board 63ESP Gallach Pérez, Yago  20050011RUS Vopilin, Vasily Sergeevich  2106
Board 64ESP Llorach Gracia, Tomás  19930011RUS Gromov, Sergey Vasilievich  2083
Board 65ESP Sarabia Utrilla, Joaquin  19920011RUS Gulyaev, Vladimir Yakovlevich  2076
Board 66ESP Pastrana Alvarez, Santiago  19801100RUS Starodubtsev, Vasily Petrovich  2063
Board 67ESP González Fuertes, José Elias  1951½-C-C½RUS Zolochevsky, Valery Alekseevich  2051
Board 68ESP Darias Mateos, Alejandro  19220011RUS Fetisov, Aleksey Anatolievich  1800P
Board 69ESP LIM Ribelles Sala, Mrs. María Magdalena  19170½½1RUS Fedorov, Sergey Yurievich  1800P
Board 70ESP Jurado Pérez, Oliver  19090011RUS Grebenshchikov, Viktor Aleksandrovich  1800P
Board 71FRA Santamaría Navarro, Floreal  18540011RUS Polezhaev, Andrey Viktorovich  1800P
Total:

47

94


XC = game cancelled
XD = result by default
XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 142

This is a server event.
The start date was 4/25/2007.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
No conditionals can be entered.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Hernáez Fernández, Cecilio.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player