ICCF

GER-UKR 2006, Germany - Ukraine

TD Pyrich, George D.
Germany
Rohs, Rudolf
WhiteBlackWhiteBlackUkraine
Andriuschenko, Nikolay Nikolaevich
Board 1GER SIM Karkuth, Siegfried  2573½½½½UKR SIM Dudyev, Vladimir  2558
Board 2GER IM Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen  2420½01½UKR SIM Yeremenko, Andrei  2453
Board 3GER SIM Müller, Gerhard (Osnabrück)  25711½½0UKR IM Gorokhovsky, Boris  2467
Board 4GER SIM Kruse, Hartwig  2540½01½UKR Boychuk, Taras  2564
Board 5GER IM Standke, Wolfgang  2511½½½½UKR Andriuschenko, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2522
Board 6GER SIM Krüger, Hilmar  25051100UKR Tyutyunnik, Roman  2461
Board 7GER Joppich, Ulrich  25121½½0UKR Degterev, Pavel  2460
Board 8GER IM Schinke, Andreas  24991100UKR Leontiev, Gennady  2399
Board 9GER Genzmann, Manfred  24931100UKR Tunyik, Volodimir  2398
Board 10GER IM Stephan, Dr. Jürgen  2482½½½½UKR Sirobaba, Fyodor  2381
Board 11GER IM Schwetlick, Thomas  2482½½½½UKR Chetvertakov, Valery  2354
Board 12GER SIM Mehlhorn, Wolfgang  24511½½0UKR Yarmolyuk, Yury  2350
Board 13GER Bachmann, Wolfgang  2443½01½UKR Kusnetsov, Igor S.  2314
Board 14GER Steinbrück, Wolfgang  2425½½½½UKR Sheretyuk, Andrii  2313
Board 15GER SIM Engelhardt, Georg  23841100UKR Borodavkin, Sergey  2289
Board 16GER IM Schulz, Günter  23801100UKR Postolovsky, Valery  2276
Board 17GER Meißner, Rüdiger  23731100UKR Tsupko, Boris  2274
Board 18GER Hens, Bernhard  23591½½0UKR Salitrennik, Alexander  2249
Board 19GER Peters, Andreas  23400½½1UKR Borsch, Yury  2213
Board 20GER Laube, Bernd  23181100UKR Boloban, Alexey  2200
Board 21GER Schubert, Volker  23171½½0UKR Ugrinovsky, Aron  2160
Board 22GER Müller, Achim (Hanau)  23111100UKR Mischenko, Dmitry  2137
Board 23GER Bartsch, Andreas  2236½10½UKR Puzanov, Vasyl  2092
Board 24GER Maruhn, Roland  22321010UKR Filipovich, Anatoly  1880
Board 25GER Langschmidt, Dirk  2223½01½UKR Korovnik, Igor  1800P
Board 26GER Noack, Mario  2222½½½½UKR Rekhtman, Pavlo  1800P
Board 27GER Remde, Alexander  21990½½1UKR Lifanov, Vasily  1800P
Board 28GER Fels, Bernhard  21281100UKR Korzh, Alexander  1800P
Board 29GER Priebe, Ralf  21271½½0UKR Nazarichuk, Volodymyr  1800P
Board 30GER Eschert, Uwe  20870011UKR Bozyavkin, Anatoly  1800P
Board 31GER Pfalz, Jörg  2081½½½½UKR Herasymchuk, Yurii  1800P
Board 32GER Schultz, Ludger  20711100UKR Kovalyev, Yury  1800P
Board 33GER Mayer, Johann  20651½½0UKR Bilogan, Yaroslav  1800P
Board 34GER Buhmann, Thomas  1800P1100UKR Kovalenko, Sergey S.  2249F
Board 35GER Littke, Helmut  1800P½½½½UKR Duplenko, Volodimir  1800P
Board 36GER Schwichow, Peter  1800P1100UKR Moroz, Sergey  1800P
Board 37GER Fiesel, Hans-Jürgen  1800P0011UKR Filipovich, Andrey  1800P
Board 38GER Meifert, Dieter  2003F½½½½UKR Burykin, Petr  1800P
Board 39GER Schmidt, Horst W.  1800P1100UKR Kazurov, Alexander  1800P
Total:

51

27


XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 78

This is a server event.
The start date was 11/15/2006.
The end date was 12/1/2008.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Linear conditionals can be entered.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule (see ICCF rule 1.3.4.3).
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Isigkeit, Hans-Jürgen.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player