Champions League Update #6
Wednesday, July 24, 2019: Only one week left!
!!! Important information!!!
The ICCF server does not allow a TC to be active for several teams at the same time. The reason is that currently all registrations are treated as if they started in the same tournament.
Please nominate different captains if more than one team is involved of the house team!
If they don’t meet when after pairing the event (Although I will avoid trying to do this - is not guaranteed) then you can switch back as captain (assuming it does not break the rules at the time).
Please note: If a team does not want to start, please send a short information to nttc@iccf.com. Thanks a lot!
Jörg Kracht
NTTC
Update 24/07/2019
Deadline for Entries......31th July 2019
Confirmed Teams
A Div
1 Spartak
2 Zugzwang Bocholt 1
3 Zugzwang Bocholt 2
4 The Chessfriends
5 BestLogicRu Team
6 Dream Team Gambit
7 BestLogicRu Players
8 USPTU-Bashkir Chess
9 Fresh Wind
10 The Underdogs I
11 Metel-1
12 Alpha
13 SPARTAK-PLOVDIV
14 ChessOK.com
15 Chimia Ramnicu Valcea
B Div
1 Pawn Stars
2 Volga – Moscow-1
3 Speedy Gonzales
4 Warriors of the Perla del Sur
5 Spartak 2
6 Czech Friends
7 SchemingMind A
8 Forchess.ru-2
9 Zugzwang Bocholt 5
10 Forchess.ru-1
11 Zubr
12 Chessdragons Austria
13 Hamburger Schachgesellschaft
14 CSM Cluj-Napoca 1
15 The Beatles
16 BestLogicRu Knights
17 BCCA Black Knights
18 Club Escacs Tarragona
19 LION
20 Sagittarius
21 Zasilatelstvi Zeleznik Pardubice
22 Nika
23 Sakk Egylet Nagyatád
24 BCCA Dragons
25 BCCA Adventurers
26 ELIDOR
27 Termo-EKO/RSF
28 BestLogicRu Chess
29 BestLogicRu Bishops
30 Народная команда (People team)
31 Metel-2
32 Metel-3
33 CAISSA BOYS
34 Primus II
35 FSG Sparrenburg Bielefeld I
36 The Underdogs IV
37 The Underdogs II
C Div
1 64for4
2 Rochelo
3 Pawn Sacrifice
4 CXEB Masters
5 DREAM TEAM
6 Nemesis
7 ASK Salzburg
8 Benfica
9 Danish Powerhouse
10 C. E. Cercle Artistic Ciutadella
11 Garrys Erben
12 North American Chess
13 Volga – Moscow-2
14 Rey Gris
15 Maribor
16 Bauernopfer
17 The Roaring Forties
18 SC Uttenreuth
19 les dragons de l'AJEC
20 SchemingMind B
21 WE BREAK FOR GAMBITS!
22 Szczecin-Team
23 FSB Thuringia II
24 FSB Thuringia I
25 Volga-Moscow-3
26 Y Draig Goch
27 Clergy
28 INTEGRAL
29 Szachowy Zapiecek
30 Magic 4 All Stars
31 Rubin
32 Imperium Szachów
33 FSV Spremberg
34 White Rose
35 NOVARA ELITE
36 Dreigiau Cymru
37 ARCADA
38 GARUDA PERCAKI A
39 GARUDA PERCAKI B
40 MAGIC 4
41 Internazionale CCC
42 Army of Caissa
43 CSM Cluj-Napoca 2
44 REAL DE BELLON VI
45 CAPEA GARZON ROGER
46 CAPEA RICARDO CALVO
47 CAPEA FERNANDO ARRABAL
48 BCCA Endgamers
49 BCCA Buccaneers
50 BCCA Correspondents
51 CCI I
52 THE FOUR KINGS
53 Trojan Knights 64
54 Les 4 Cavaliers
55 Orlandi Furiosa
56 Chigorcy
57 Fernschachtreff Gemünden
58 SF Gelsenkirchen
59 Die Mannschaft
60 GD Dias Ferreira - matosinhoswbf.pt
61 ENERGY CAMERON CAMPINA
62 Post-Panamax
63 ENROQUE VERTICAL
64 CAPEA FRANCESC VICENT
65 CAPEA LASKER
66 Tomasovia
67 The Chess Warriors
68 FSG Sparrenburg Bielefeld II
69 FSG Sparrenburg Bielefeld III
70 FSG Sparrenburg Bielefeld IV
71 SV Berolina Mitte
72 Zaporozhian Cossacks 1
73 Zaporozhian Cossacks 2
74 Latvians
75 BestLogicRu VI
76 Quattro Torri
77 Šachové srdcia
78 House of Wallenstein