ICCF

7th Chess 960 World Cup

Friday, March 2, 2018: Confirmed entries at closing

Reynoso, Guillermo ARG
Stubbs, Mike AUS
Tanti, Joe G. AUS
Tanti, Joe G. AUS
Haselsteiner, Walter AUT
Oliveira, Márcio Barbosa de BRA
Pérez López, Alberto (Madrid) CUB
Hýbl, Vladislav CZE
Krett, Vladimír CZE
Konstantinov, Maxim DEN
Beckett, Phillip J. ENG
Hall, Timothy Richard (Dick) ENG
Lanz Calavia, José María ESP
Sánchez Ródenas, Antonio ESP
Molin, Laurent FRA
Baum, Hansjürgen GER
Fuchs, Jörg GER
Heineccius, August GER
Heineccius, August GER
Hild, Harald GER
Hild, Harald GER
Hoeppenstein, Michael GER
Husemann, Andreas GER
Kraft, Dieter GER
Lemke, Burghard-Georg GER
Marx, Patrick GER
Schelberg, Dr. Martin GER
Schelberg, Dr. Martin GER
Wilshusen, Horst GER
Zordick, Milon GER
Zordick, Milon GER
Eljoseph, Harel ISR
Caruso, Augusto ITA
Lanzani, Paolo ITA
Doorn, Jos P. M. van NED
Haugen, Arild NOR
Morales, Osvaldo PAN
Grabowski, Benedykt POL
Kolanek, Roman POL
Sodomski, Andrzej POL
Sodomski, Andrzej POL
Grego, Luís José Gonzaga POR
Grego, Luís José Gonzaga POR
Parente, António POR
Babarykin, Viktor Aleksandrovich RUS
Denisov, Timofey Victorovich RUS
Kapustin, Aleksandr Nikolaevich RUS
Mikhailov, Valentin Valentinovich RUS
Morozov, Dmitry Viktorovich RUS
Rashitov, Denis Rafisovich RUS
Samolinov, Nikolay Aleksandrovich RUS
Zavrazhnov, Andrey Anatolievich RUS
Zajsek, Franc SLO
López-Neiger, Manuel-Pierre SUI
Bystrický st., Kamil SVK
Bystrický st., Kamil SVK
Debnár, Ivan SVK
Hermansen, Rune SWE
Orci, Istvan SWE
Sazonov, Nikolaj UKR
Voronin, Alexandr UKR
Voronin, Alexandr UKR
Brzezinski, Brian USA
Fortune, Jonathan Ray USA
Fortune, Jonathan Ray USA
Fortune, Jonathan Ray USA
Fortune, Jonathan Ray USA
Fortune, Jonathan Ray USA
Gibson, Tim USA
Millstone, Dr. Michael USA
Guy, David T. WLS
Sherwood, Russell WLS

 

Qualified directly for the Semi-Finals starting approx. in the first half of 2019:

- as highest ELO in the preliminary round:

Korze, Dr. Danilo SLO
Gudmundsson, Elvar ISL
Freeman, Michael Roy NZL

- as finalist of the 3rd or 4th Chess960 WC:

Banet, Jean FRA
Denisov, Timofey Victorovich RUS
Tsygankov, Evgeny Georgievich RUS
Korogodski, Leonid USA

 


by l.madonia@iccf-europa.com

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player