ICCF

BRA-RUS 2010, Brazil - Russia

TD De Blois Figueredo, Adrián
BrazilWhiteBlackWhiteBlackRussia
Board 1BRA IM Gonzalez, Bolívar Ribeiro  2557½½½½RUS SIM Baklanov, Valentin Petrovich  2426
Board 2BRA Mesquita, Ubirajara M.  2467½½½½RUS Nefedov, Sergey Vladimirovich  2420
Board 3BRA Sánchez, Milton Gonçalves  24211010RUS IM Goncharov, Igor Vladimirovich  2375
Board 4BRA IM Santos, Marcos Antonio dos  2417½01½RUS Filipchenko, Vladimir Mikhailovich  2374
Board 5BRA Souza, Airton Ferreira de  24390½½1RUS Kuznetsov, Aleksandr Leonidovich  2346
Board 6BRA SIM Ferreira, Natalino Constâncio  2388½01½RUS Gnutov, Yury Pavlovich   2200S
Board 7BRA Dillenburg, Alberto Francisco  238700D1D1RUS Evtushenko, Sergey Aleksandrovich  2200S
Board 8BRA Assunçao, J. R. da Costa  23830011RUS Malutin, Aleksandr Viktorovich  2200S
Board 9BRA Dutra, Alfredo  23800011RUS Serazeev, Albert Ilievich  2200S
Board 10BRA Martins, Eduardo Lavieri  2372½01½RUS Terekhov, Andrey Andreevich  2302F
Board 11BRA Guedes Jr., Dorgival Olavo  2358½01½RUS Popov, Evgeny Nikolaevich  2355
Board 12BRA Silva, Marcus Antonio Rolim  2368½½½½RUS Glukhovtsev, Sergey Olegovich  2347
Board 13BRA SIM Silva, Flávio Arnaldo Braga da  2367½½½½RUS Manaenkov, Vladimir Nikolaevich  2346
Board 14BRA Rowies, Antoine Rene S.  2355½½½½RUS Polezhaev, Andrey Viktorovich  2341
Board 15BRA Almeida, Ramiro da Costa  2342½½½½RUS Ivanov, Boris Vladimirovich  2340
Board 16BRA SIM Rain, Ricardo Ernesto  23160011RUS Saidashev, Aleksandr Maratovich  2323
Board 17BRA Ayrosa, Paulo Ferraz  2315½½½½RUS Shapiro, Vladislav Borisovich  2315
Board 18BRA IM Maia, Marco Aurélio Ferreira  23080½½1RUS Simakov, Vladimir Petrovich  2312
Board 19BRA Melo Filho, Abdias Neves de  2289½01½RUS IM Shishkov, Pavel Aleksandrovich  2305
Board 20BRA Costa, Berto José  22800011RUS Glukhov, Aleksandr Valerievich  2304
Board 21BRA Prado, Luiz do  22630011RUS Tleptsok, Ruslan Aslanovich  2297
Board 22BRA SIM Fuzishawa, Richard Mitsuo  2232½01½RUS Opryatkin, Nikolay Nikolaevich  2295
Board 23BRA Fonseca, Paulo Roberto P. da  22290011RUS Budkin, Gennady Aleksandrovich   2288
Board 24BRA Dutra, Paulo Bechara  2218½01½RUS Korovin, Andrey Valerianovich  2288
Board 25BRA IM Carlsen, Torben Erik  21950011RUS Chukanov, Igor Anatolievich   2280
Board 26BRA Lima, José Luiz Marques  2193½01½RUS Lupynin, Vyacheslav Sergeevich  2271
Board 27BRA Kaupert, Vanildo João  21840011RUS Podvoysky, Evgeny Borisovich  2269
Board 28BRA Moraes, Francisco José Baena de  2179½½½½RUS Larin, Igor Yaroslavovich  2267
Board 29BRA Leite, Denis Moreira  2179½01½RUS Volkov, Aleksandr Valentinovich  2267
Board 30BRA Dantas, Roberto  21690½½1RUS Ovcharenko, Leonid Mikhailovich  2261
Board 31BRA Marczykoski, Paulo Roberto T.  21570011RUS SIM Ponomarev, Aleksandr Anatolievich  2244
Board 32BRA Silva Filho, Alcindo Luz Bastos da  2141½01½RUS Sychov, Aleksandr Vitalievich  2232
Board 33BRA Pregun, Jorge André  21140½½1RUS Istomin, Aleksandr Vasilievich  2232
Board 34BRA Bueno, Telmo Sebastião  2093½01½RUS Penkin, Valery Yurievich  2228
Board 35BRA Brião, Paulo Amílcar Goenez  20860011RUS Kilichenko, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  2206
Board 36BRA Amaral, Rogério Einloft do  20820011RUS Poletaev, Vitaly Avenirovich  2200
Board 37BRA Fonseca, Irajá Leonardo da  2024½½½½RUS Egoshin, Gennady Yakovlevich  2175
Board 38BRA Lima, Antonio Mário Batista  20050011RUS Karpanov, Vyacheslav Konstantinovich  2165
Board 39BRA Neves, Bianor de Oliveira  20000½½1RUS Proskuryakov, Mikhail Petrovich  2111
Board 40BRA Towkan, Carlos Roberto Duarte  1995½½½½RUS Khorunzhy, Mikhail Filippovich  2105
Board 41BRA Monteiro, Uilde Enico  1945½½½½RUS Kruk, Sergey Valentinovich  2054
Board 42BRA Baptista, Gerson de Souza  1918½01½RUS Lobanov, Aleksandr Vladimirovich  1800P
Board 43BRA Mendonça, Paulo Roberto  19140011RUS Trofimov, Nikolay Mihailovich  1800P
Board 44BRA Morato, Altamir Penha  19130D0D1D1DRUS Romanov, Roman Aleksandrovich  1800P
Board 45BRA Normando, Mário Alexandre Costa  19050011RUS Sokolov, Evgeny Albertovich  1800P
Board 46BRA Velasques, Wagner Kern  19010D0D1D1DRUS Leskiv, Miroslav Sudomirovich  1800P
Board 47BRA Castor, Emiliano  18750011RUS Chamaev, Aleksandr Viktorovich  1800P
Board 48BRA Santos, Jorge Jerônimo Figueiredo dos  18370011RUS Kryuchkov, Valery Eduardovich  1800P
Board 49BRA Rodney, Ricardo Joaquim  18120011RUS Zhaparov, Ruslan Sansyzbaevich  1800P
Board 50BRA SIM Piccoli, Fábio Bidart  17690½½1RUS Kolpak, Sergey Fedorovich  1800P
Board 51BRA Farias Magalhães Filho, Marcos  1800P½01½RUS Dmitrieva, Galina Vladimirovna  1800P
Board 52BRA Deste, Dayan Kuhn  1800P0½½1RUS Proskurnov, Sergey Valentinovich  1800P
Total:

22

82


XD = result by default
XF = FIDE Elo
XP = provisional
XS = start rating

Not yet started: 0, Ongoing: 0, Adjudication pending: 0, Finished: 104

This is a server event.
The start date was 12/1/2010.
There is no end date.
ICCF standard time control 10 moves in 50 days with duplication after 20 days is used.
Games are stopped if a player exceeds his thinking time. A claim by the opponent is required.
30 days of leave per year are available to each player.
Special leave can be requested from the TD.
Team ties are broken by the board points tie breaking rule.
If needed, adjudicators will be selected by the server.
This event is organized by Pavlikov, Andrey Nikolaevich.

Log in
ICCF ID
Password

Forgot password

New Player